Lorblanchet M (6 results)
More imagesMEDECINE, ART et HISTOIRE à MONTPELLIER
E. Cuénant - F. Bonnel - H. Bonnet - C. Charlot - H. Lorblanchet - M. Vial
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie du Levant, Bayonne, FranceLibrairie du Levant
Contact seller1-star seller2001 / 107 pages. Broché. Editions SAURAMPS médical. Français Très bon état.
Published by Academic Journal Offprint from - Cambridge Archaeological Journal Vol. 7, No. 1, October 1997. 1997
Seller: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, United KingdomNar Valley Books & Prints
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 9.98
£ 6.75 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
20pp, 16 figs, Printed Card Cover, VGC.

Spelunca (4me série). n° 2 - 1967.
Gèze (B.) - Sterlingots (C.) - Walh (J.-B.) - Chazalet (M.) - Abonneau (M.) - Salvayre (H.) - Weydert (P.) - Saumande (P.) - Lorblanchet (M.) - Vidal (P.) - Montagner (L.)
Published by Fédération français de spéléologie 1967
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Rometti Vincent, Nice, , FranceRometti Vincent
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 17.78
£ 34.53 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Edition originale. In-8 agrafé, pp.83-188. 1 planche dépliante. Couverture un peu défraichie avec des traces de pliures, quelques légères rousseurs éparses.

Chamanismes et Arts préhistoriques. Vision critique.
LORBLANCHET (M.), LE QUELLEC (J.-L.), GRANCFORT (H.-P.), DELLUC (B. et G.) [ss. la dir.]
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Le Trait d'Union sarl., TROYES, , FranceLibrairie Le Trait d'Union sarl.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 40.01
£ 24.91 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paris, Editions Errance, 2006. In-8 broché, couv. ill. en coul.; 335 pp., fig., cartes et ill. photogr. en n/b. in-t. Collection des Hesperides. /34E Très bon ex.

- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 93.37
£ 36.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R100057122: 2006. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 335 pages - nombreuses figures en noir et blanc hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 700-LES ARTS.

Aboriginals and Rock Art in the Grampians, Australia. With Contributions by L. Cochrane, P. Macumber, B.Gott, R.V.Smith and D.C.Witter Records of the Victorian Archaeological Survey No. 12 May, 1982
Coutts, P.J.F. and M. Lorblanchet [L. Cochrane, P. Macumber, B.Gott, R.V.Smith and D.C.Witter]
Published by Victoria Archaeological Survey / Ministry for Conservation, Victoria, Melbourne 1982
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, VIC, AustraliaArapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 134.78
£ 26.19 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: F-. First Edition. Oblong folio. original printed paper wraps (a trifle rubbed & creased, occ. marking); pp. [viii (last blank)], 200 (last blank), with illustrations. Heavy item (1.75kg), additional postage may be required for international delivery. A near fine copy. A pioneering study in rock art record…ing and archaeological excavation at three rock shelters in the Grampians and adjacent Black Range, that ultimately revealed evidence for the earliest human occupation in Victoria.