Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0520042670 ISBN 13: 9780520042674
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press (edition First Edition), 1981
ISBN 10: 0520042670 ISBN 13: 9780520042674
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. 1973 EDITION. COVER HAS SOME SHELF WEAR. PAGES HAVE VERY LIGHT WEAR. TRAVEL. 5'' X 6.75''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Seller: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. 1973 EDITION. COVER HAS CREASING ON THE BACK WITH SOME SHELF WEAR. PAGES HAVE VERY LIGHT WEAR. ILLUSTRATED WITH PHOTO'S. TRAVEL. 4.75'' X 6.75''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0520042670 ISBN 13: 9780520042674
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
1977, 1980. Classical Studies, Europe, University of California, 397 p., good paperback with handling to corners.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0520042670 ISBN 13: 9780520042674
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0520042670 ISBN 13: 9780520042674
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0520042670 ISBN 13: 9780520042674
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0520042670 ISBN 13: 9780520042674
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0520042670 ISBN 13: 9780520042674
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Rodríguez Vidal, Andrea (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 12th edition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by B. T. Batsford, London, 1977
ISBN 10: 0713402652 ISBN 13: 9780713402650
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good -. No Jacket. (1977), 397pp, map, sun fading to cover, slight shelfwear to cover, original price sticker to rear cover, binding is slightly cocked, contents clean.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.