M Vial (137 results)

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2003
Series: Religion in History, Society and Culture, Book 2 of 9. Book 2 of 9 - Religion in History, Society and Culture
- Hardcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover. Ex-Library with usual markings: catalogue sticker on cover and spine, stamps on page edges, bookplate inside front cover. NO DUST JACKET. Text is clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding tight, hinges strong. AN EXCELLENT READING OR REFERENCE COPY.; 100% Satisfaction G…uaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2004
Series: Religion in History, Society and Culture, Book 2 of 9. Book 2 of 9 - Religion in History, Society and Culture
- Hardcover
Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 12.33
£ 5.61 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Casebound Hardcover. Author inscription on title page. Otherwise pristine 195 pp.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2004
Series: Religion in History, Society and Culture, Book 2 of 9. Book 2 of 9 - Religion in History, Society and Culture
- Hardcover
Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.10
£ 5.61 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library. Aside from library matter, this is a pristine copy that appears unread. 195 pages. 195 pp.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.65
£ 3.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Pour Que La France Vive Elements D'un Enseignement Nataliste Et Familial . Nouvelle Edition
Haury, Paul; Preface De M. Francisque Vial; Appendix by Marcel Launay
Published by Editions De L'Alliance Nationale, Paris 1927
- Softcover
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. Bump to bottom spine end. Light creasing to upper outer corners at front. Pages browned. Spine, front cover, and edges of rear cover are browned. Front cover starting to come loose from pages. ; French text. Pages unopened.

Language: French
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.42
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1993. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1993. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizatio…ns.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1993. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1993. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net pr…ice to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1993. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1993. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to cha…rity organizations.
Published by Presses Universitaires De France 1973
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, FranceLibrairie Thé à la page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.47
£ 12.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Presses Universitaires De France, 1973. 1 volume correct.
Language: Spanish
Published by Narcea, Madrid 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Zaitegui Libros, El Escorial, SpainZaitegui Libros
Contact seller4-star sellerRústica ilustrada con Solapa. Condition: Muy bueno. Signatura: Exilios.-Pedagogía.-Portada, 190 pgnas.-Sello de la editorial.-Muy buen ejemplar.-Envío nacional certificado, sin contra reembolso: 4 euros.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2004
Series: Religion in History, Society and Culture, Book 2 of 9. Book 2 of 9 - Religion in History, Society and Culture
- Hardcover
Seller: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, U.S.A.MyLibraryMarket
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 21.58
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. ***Please Read*** marks on text - My shelf location 42-E-34*.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2004
Series: Religion in History, Society and Culture, Book 2 of 9. Book 2 of 9 - Religion in History, Society and Culture
- Hardcover
Seller: St Philip's Books, P.B.F.A., B.A., Oxford, United KingdomSt Philip's Books, P.B.F.A., B.A.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 12.00
£ 13.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Fine. No ownership marks. Laminated boards. Hardback. Size: xv, 195 pp.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.20
£ 15.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Volume 452. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1700grams, ISBN:1558993568.
Presencia de Vibrio Anguillarum (Canestrini) en el tracto digestivo de Mytilus Chilensis (Hupe)
VIAL M. V., TEUBER C., COSTABAL P., POBLETE T., DONOSO T. G., GEBAUER M. T.
Published by Chile - 1988 1988
- Signed
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranceSylvain Paré
Contact seller5-star sellerTiré à part de Biota, Osorno, Chile - 1988, 8 pages Bel état envoi signé de Vial et Teuber - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.

Language: English
Published by Routledge, NY 2004
Series: Religion in History, Society and Culture, Book 2 of 9. Book 2 of 9 - Religion in History, Society and Culture
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: North Country Books, Milton, U.S.A.North Country Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 26.98
£ 4.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover with minor wear, clean, tightly bound; internally fine, unmarked. No dust jacket, if issued. Experienced full-time used & antiquarian bookseller since 1994. Images may be added by request. Questions welcome.
More imagesMEDECINE, ART et HISTOIRE à MONTPELLIER
E. Cuénant - F. Bonnel - H. Bonnet - C. Charlot - H. Lorblanchet - M. Vial
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie du Levant, Bayonne, FranceLibrairie du Levant
Contact seller1-star seller2001 / 107 pages. Broché. Editions SAURAMPS médical. Français Très bon état.

Published by Lyon Guillot 1977 1977
Seller: Librairie Sainte-Marie, Clamart, FranceLibrairie Sainte-Marie
Contact seller5-star sellerin-quarto, 52 pp., illustrations in texte, 61 planches hors texte dont certaines en couleur, br Très bon état.

Published by Paris - 1986 1986
- Softcover
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranceSylvain Paré
Contact seller5-star sellerEd. Dunod, Paris - 1986, Dunod Université, in-8, broché, 156 pages Très bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.

- Softcover
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.89
£ 12.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Envoi rapide Très Bon Etat. in8. 1993. Relié. 63 pages. Very Good.
Published by ROSSEL EDITIONS, BRUXELLES/PARIS 1976
Seller: .G.D., BRAINE LE CHATEAU, Belgium.G.D.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 7.11
£ 12.52 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: TRES BON. 160 PAGES - COUV. SEMI RIGIDE ILLUSTREE EN BON ETAT TRACES LEGERES USAGE - INT. TRES PROPRE NOMBREUSES ILLUSTRATIONS EN NOIR ET BLANC ET COULEURE DANS ET HORS TEXTE - 14,5X19,5 - 300 GR. -.

Published by Berlin Boston De Gruyter 2015
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Karin Dykes, Nürnberg, GermanyVersandantiquariat Karin Dykes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.34
£ 16.40 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketweicher Einband. Condition: Gut. Softcover, 23x15,5 cm, 312 Seiten. Guter Zustand // Softcover, 23x15,5 cm, 312 pages. Good condition. Beiträge auf deutsch und englisch// Essays in German and English 550 gr.

Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Ltd 2003
Series: Religion in History, Society and Culture, Book 2 of 9. Book 2 of 9 - Religion in History, Society and Culture
- Hardcover
Seller: Book Broker, Berlin, GermanyBook Broker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.91
£ 30.43 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 192 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Ausgabejahr.2004. Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Mit Widmung. Mit Namensein…trag. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 Gebundene Ausgabe, Maße: 16.51 cm x 1.91 cm x 23.5 cm.
Published by Amsterdam, J.F. Duwaer, n.d. (ca. ) 1970
Seller: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, NetherlandsPallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 4.45
£ 23.31 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketclith, dustjacket, 8vo oblong 80 pp., ca. 100 ills. fotografie op school en in het clubhuis; goede conditie.
JOURNAL DU DIMANCHE - Tomes ., 12, 13-14, . - (1862), 1863-1864, (1865) - N° 535 à 626 & 721 à 750.
Journal du Dimanche / BAYARD (Émile), CÉLESTE (Comtesse Lionel de Chabrillan), René DENIZET, J. DESANDRÉ, DONJEAN, Alexandre DUMAS, Étienne Joseph ÉNAULT, Louis ÉNAULT, Charles EXPILLY, Théodore-Georges FATH, GERLIER, JANET LANGE, KAUFFMANN, Ange de KERANIOU, Dr Benoist de LA GRANDIÈRE, Mary LAFON, Jane MAC LEOD, Auguste MAQUET, Adolphe MAUCLÈRE, L. RENÉ, Jules de SAINT-FÉLIX, Frédéric SOULIÉ, TOB, VIAL et Pierre ZACCONE.
Published by 1862, 1863, 1864, 1865 1862
Seller: Jean-Paul TIVILLIER, MEYS, FranceJean-Paul TIVILLIER
Contact seller5-star sellerPARIS, Journal du Dimanche, 15, rue Guénégaud - 1862, 1863, 1864, 1865 - R.31x22,5x5 cm - Demi-basane verte, dos lisse titré et daté or; 976 pages [122 numéros de 8 pages]: 304 [113 à 416] - 416 - 16 - 64 [353 à 416] -176; 2 illustrations en noir par numéro; texte sur 3 colonnes. (Collection Journal du Dimanche - Littérature, Hi…stoire, Voyages, Musique - Tomes 12, 13 & 14 - N°535 à 626 & 721 à 750 - du 4 Décembre 1862 au 29 Octobre 1863 & du 25 Septembre 1864 au 5 Janvier 1865 - Bi-hebdomadaire - Publié par A. Dugit). Cuir un peu frotté. Rousseurs; N°567 et 568 tachés. Bon état général. Sont reliés les N°535 à 626 & 721 à 750 [manque les N° 627 à 720, non reliés]. 6 HISTOIRES COMPLÈTES. Les Mohicans de Paris (A. Dumas - N°535 à 574 - Suite et fin). *****___***** Une méchante femme (Céleste - N°535 à 545 - Suite et fin) *****___***** La Chimère (E. Énault - N°535 - Suite et fin) *****___***** Voyage en Chine (B. de La Grandière - N°536 à 553, - Début, à suivre) *****___***** Jonas dans la baleine (M. Lafon - N°546 à 555 - Histoire complète) *****___***** Eulalie Pontois (F. Soulié - N°554 à 577 - Histoire complète) *****___***** Le comte Fédor (J. de Saint-Félix - N°556 à 561 - Histoire complète) *****___***** Les drames du pauvre (Kauffmann - N°562 à 577 - Histoire complète) *****___***** Le comte de Lavernie (A. Maquet - N°575 à 626 - Début, à suivre). *****___***** Le dernier amour (E. Énault - N°577 à 585 - Histoire complète). *****___***** Les Forgerons (F. Soulié - N°578 à 619 - Histoire complète) *****___***** Le coureur des montagnes (M. Lafon - N°586 à 620 - Histoire complète) *****___***** Mon rival le Chevalier (J. Mac Leod - N°620 à 622 - Histoire complète) *****___***** Les aventures d'un spahis d'Oran (A. Vial - N°621 à 626 - Début, à suivre). *****___***** L'amour à vingt ans (E. Énault - N°623 à 626 - Début, à suivre). *****___***** Ascanio (A. Dumas, illustré par DÉSANDRÉ - N°721 à 750 - Histoire complète). *****___***** Les plaisirs du Roi. (P. Zaccone, illustré par DONJEAN - N°721 à 723 - Suite et fin). *****___***** Un rêve d'artiste (A. Mauclère - N°721 à 725 - Suite et fin). *****___***** Les maris garçons (A. de Keraniou) (N° 724 à 734 - Histoire complète). *****___***** Le Brésil tel qu'il est (C. Expilly) (N° 726 à 750 - Début, à suivre). *****___***** L'Auberge du Grand-Cerf (R. Denizet) (N° 735 à 748 - Histoire complète). *****___***** Les Infâmes (A. de Keraniou) (N° 748 à 750 - Début, à suivre). Français Revues.
Published by NARCEA 1971
- Softcover
Seller: Tik Books ME, Madrid, SpainTik Books ME
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.11
£ 31.08 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. M971. NARCEA - 189pp (P) Colección Educación Hoy. Algunas páginas subrayadas con lápiz azul. Cubierta y páginas amarillentas. Cubierta con pequeñas manchas. PAM.
Published by NARCEA 1971
- Softcover
Seller: LibroUsado GRAN VÍA, Madrid, SpainLibroUsado GRAN VÍA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.11
£ 31.08 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Aceptable. G530. NARCEA - 189pp (P) Colección Educación Hoy. Algunas páginas subrayadas con lápiz azul. Cubierta y páginas amarillentas. Cubierta con pequeñas manchas. PAM.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 50.00
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:1930675062.

La psychiatrie de l'enfant Volume XVII Fascicule 1-1974
S. Lebovici, B. Cramer, N. J. Galifret-Granjon, M. Stambak, M. Vial
Published by Presses universitaires de France, Paris 1974
- Softcover
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, FranceLibrairieLaLettre2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 10.67
£ 30.22 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketBroché. Condition: Etat moyen. in-8 Description :335 pp. Couverture salie avec des traits de bic. Petit manque sur le haut du dos. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.