Language: English
Published by Hodder Education Publishers, 2002
ISBN 10: 0340731982 ISBN 13: 9780340731987
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 1762167512. 11/3/2025 10:58:32 AM.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2013
ISBN 10: 1444122436 ISBN 13: 9781444122435
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Hodder Education Publishers, 2002
ISBN 10: 0340731982 ISBN 13: 9780340731987
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Routledge 03/05/2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 0340731982 ISBN 13: 9780340731987
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hodder Arnold/Routledge; 2002. 'Understanding Language Series; Series Editors: Bernard Comrie and Greville Corbett. Sebastian Lobner Professor of General Linguistics, University of Dusseldorf. xii, 260 pp. Uncreased spine, lightly read condition.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine.
Language: German
Published by Berlin ; New York : de Gruyter, 2003
ISBN 10: 3110156741 ISBN 13: 9783110156744
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. XV, 387 S. : Ill., graph. Darst. ; 21 cm Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 475.
Language: German
Published by Berlin, Walter de Gruyter, 2015
ISBN 10: 3110348152 ISBN 13: 9783110348156
Softcover. Condition: Wie neu. Ohne Schutzumschlag. 2. Auflage. XVII, 461 pages.
Language: German
Published by Berlin, Walter de Gruyter, 2015
ISBN 10: 3110348152 ISBN 13: 9783110348156
Softcover. Condition: Wie neu. Ohne Schutzumschlag. 2. Auflage. XVII, 461 pages.
Paperback. Condition: New. 2nd ed.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: German
Published by Berlin ; New York : de Gruyter, 2003
ISBN 10: 3110156741 ISBN 13: 9783110156744
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germany
kart. Condition: Gut. XV, 387 S. : Ill., graph. Darst. ; 21 cm Kanten etwas berieben / bestossen /// Standort Wimregal FLK6-3024 ISBN 9783110156744 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 462.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by D Reidel Pub Co, Dordrecht, 1987
ISBN 10: 1556080174 ISBN 13: 9781556080173
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Vii, 307 Pp + Catalog At End. Red-Brown Cloth. First Edition. In English. Near Fine In Near Fine Dust Jacket, No Marks, Small Price Label.
Language: German
Published by Kronberg/Ts. : Scriptor-Verlag, 1976
ISBN 10: 3589203854 ISBN 13: 9783589203857
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Paperback. Condition: Gut. XXII, 309 S.; mit Abb. Guter Zustand. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempel auf Seitenschnitt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 525.
Published by Narr Tübingen 1979, 1979
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, Germany
Broschiert, 213 Seiten, dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek mit der üblichen Signatur und Stempel, keine Markierungen/Anmerkungen, das Buch ist in einem sehr guten Zustand. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Logic, Language, and Computation: 8th International Tbilisi Symposium on Logic, Language, and Computation, TbiLLC 2009, Bakuriani, Georgia, September. Book.
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 229 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 465.
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: Brand New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 45.68
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.