Lin Sara (71 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.27
£ 4.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Bloody Scotland This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guar…antee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.81
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.44
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Language: English
Published by Historic Environment Scotland 07/03/2019 2019
- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.27
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Seller: 2nd Act Books, Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.2nd Act Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.61
£ 3.36 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - very good.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.13
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. WINNER OF THE CWA SHORT STORY DAGGERIn Bloody Scotland a selection of Scotland's best crime writers use the sinister side of the country's built heritage in stories that are by turns gripping, chilling and redemptive.Stellar contributors Val McDermid, Chris Brookmyre, Denise Mina, Ann Cleeves, Louise W…elsh, Lin Anderson, Doug Johnstone, Gordon Brown, Craig Robertson, E S Thomson, Sara Sheridan and Stuart MacBride explore the thrilling potential of Scotland's iconic sites and structures. From murder in an ancient broch and a macabre tale of revenge among the furious clamour of an eighteenth century mill, to a dark psychological thriller set within the tourist throng of Edinburgh Castle and a rivalry turning fatal in the concrete galleries of an abandoned modernist ruin, this collection uncovers the intimate - and deadly - connections between people and places.Prepare for a dangerous journey into the dark shadows of our nation's buildings - where passion, fury, desire and death collide.

Condition: Used - Near fine
£ 5.08
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Condition: Used - Near fine
£ 5.08
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Closet: 4 (Dirty Furniture)
Glickfeld, Elizabeth (Editor) / Bates, Anna (Editor) / De Bondt, Sara (Designer) / El-khatib, Mark (Designer) / Twemlow, Alice (Contributor) / Snow, Phillipa (Contributor) / Atherton Lin, Jeremy (Contributor) / Connor, Steven (Contributor)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.26
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 160 pages. 9.06x6.61x0.47 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.36
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 288 pages. 7.68x5.12x0.79 inches. In Stock.

Neanderthals: Exploring our Genetic Past and Present
Mardon, Austin; Mardon, Catherine; Sochan, Lydia; Yeung, Lilian; Lin, Shannon; Djeddi, Sara; Dowling, Michaela; Ping, Ann; Balassone, Ariana; Tabesh, Romina
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.06
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Neanderthals: Exploring our Genetic Past and Present
Mardon, Austin; Mardon, Catherine; Sochan, Lydia; Yeung, Lilian; Lin, Shannon; Djeddi, Sara; Dowling, Michaela; Ping, Ann; Balassone, Ariana; Tabesh, Romina
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Over the Edge and Into the Deep End: Schizophrenia and the Bounds of the Human Mind: Includes Personal Interviews with Austin Mardon, CM PhD and Cathe
Mardon, Austin; Mardon, Catherine; Sochan, Lydia; Abdul Hadi, Omar; Kingsley, Joylen; Dowling, Michaela; Lin, Shannon; Ping, Ann; Vala, Vendashi; Djeddi, Sara
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.47
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Over the Edge and Into the Deep End: Schizophrenia and the Bounds of the Human Mind: Includes Personal Interviews with Austin Mardon, CM PhD and Cathe (Paperback or Softback)
Mardon, Austin; Mardon, Catherine; Sochan, Lydia; Abdul Hadi, Omar; Kingsley, Joylen; Dowling, Michaela; Lin, Shannon; Ping, Ann; Vala, Vendashi; Djeddi, Sara
- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Over the Edge and Into the Deep End: Schizophrenia and the Bounds of the Human Mind: Includes Personal Interviews with Austin Mardon, CM PhD and Cathe (Paperback or Softback).

Over the Edge and Into the Deep End: Schizophrenia and the Bounds of the Human Mind: Includes Personal Interviews with Austin Mardon, CM PhD and Cathe
Mardon, Austin; Mardon, Catherine; Sochan, Lydia; Abdul Hadi, Omar; Kingsley, Joylen; Dowling, Michaela; Lin, Shannon; Ping, Ann; Vala, Vendashi; Djeddi, Sara
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 21.71
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Neanderthals: Exploring our Genetic Past and Present
Mardon, Austin; Mardon, Catherine; Sochan, Lydia; Yeung, Lilian; Lin, Shannon; Djeddi, Sara; Dowling, Michaela; Ping, Ann; Balassone, Ariana; Tabesh, Romina
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 21.71
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.16
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 14 available
paperback. Condition: New.

Kapunahou: In Celebration of the One Hundred Seventy-Fifth Anniversary of the 1841 Founding of Punahou School
James Koshiba; Sara Lin; James Scott; Mary Vorsino; Yong Zhao
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 30.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.81
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

Bloody Scotland: Scottish Crime Anthology
ANDERSON, Lin; Chris Brookmyre; Gordon Brown; Ann Cleeves; Doug Johnstone; Stuart MacBride; Val McDermid; Denise Mina; Craig Robertson; Sara Sheridan; E S Thomson and Louise Welsh
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Hadwebutknown, Birnam, PERTH, United KingdomHadwebutknown
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.00
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
First Edition. Crime short story collection published in support of Historic Environment Scotland Lin Anderson; Chris Brookmyre; Gordon Brown; Ann Cleeves; Doug Johnstone; Stuart MacBride; Val McDermid; Denise Mina; Craig Robertson; Sara Sheridan; E S Thomson and Louise Welsh. Hardcovers, issued without dustjacket. Includes a Cl…eeves 'Jimmy Perez' story (Shetland). VG condition.

Neanderthals: Exploring our Genetic Past and Present
Mardon, Austin; Mardon, Catherine; Sochan, Lydia; Yeung, Lilian; Lin, Shannon; Djeddi, Sara; Dowling, Michaela; Ping, Ann; Balassone, Ariana; Tabesh, Romina
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.67
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Over the Edge and Into the Deep End: Schizophrenia and the Bounds of the Human Mind: Includes Personal Interviews with Austin Mardon, CM PhD and Catherine Mardon, JD
Mardon, Austin; Mardon, Catherine; Sochan, Lydia; Abdul Hadi, Omar; Kingsley, Joylen; Dowling, Michaela; Lin, Shannon; Ping, Ann; Vala, Vendashi; Djeddi, Sara
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.67
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Neanderthals: Exploring our Genetic Past and Present
Mardon, Austin; Mardon, Catherine; Sochan, Lydia; Yeung, Lilian; Lin, Shannon; Djeddi, Sara; Dowling, Michaela; Ping, Ann; Balassone, Ariana; Tabesh, Romina
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.43
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Over the Edge and Into the Deep End: Schizophrenia and the Bounds of the Human Mind: Includes Personal Interviews with Austin Mardon, CM PhD and Cathe
Mardon, Austin; Mardon, Catherine; Sochan, Lydia; Abdul Hadi, Omar; Kingsley, Joylen; Dowling, Michaela; Lin, Shannon; Ping, Ann; Vala, Vendashi; Djeddi, Sara
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 25.50
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Neanderthals: Exploring our Genetic Past and Present
Mardon, Austin; Mardon, Catherine; Sochan, Lydia; Yeung, Lilian; Lin, Shannon; Djeddi, Sara; Dowling, Michaela; Ping, Ann; Balassone, Ariana; Tabesh, Romina
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 25.64
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Over the Edge and Into the Deep End: Schizophrenia and the Bounds of the Human Mind: Includes Personal Interviews with Austin Mardon, CM PhD and Cathe
Mardon, Austin; Mardon, Catherine; Sochan, Lydia; Abdul Hadi, Omar; Kingsley, Joylen; Dowling, Michaela; Lin, Shannon; Ping, Ann; Vala, Vendashi; Djeddi, Sara
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.57
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Kapunahou: In Celebration of the One Hundred Seventy-Fifth Anniversary of the 1841 Founding of Punahou School
Koshiba, James; Lin, Sara; Scott, James; Vorsino, Mary; Zhao, Yong
- Hardcover
Seller: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, U.S.A.3rd St. Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 36.88
£ 5.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Very good, clean, tight condition. Text is free of marks. Inch-long tear on bottom of dust jacket. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking.
More imagesKapunahou: In Celebration of the One Hundred Seventy-Fifth Anniversary of the 1841 Founding of Punahou School
James Koshiba; Sara Lin; James Scott; Mary Vorsino; Yong Zhao
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 42.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. A clean copy in excellent condition, appears unread. In original packaging. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

- Hardcover
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 21.34
£ 25.90 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
25 cm. 503 p. Hardcover. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Space sciences series of ISSI Bd. 74.