Levy Jean Jacques (189 results)

A Passion for Chocolate (English and French Edition)
Maurice Bernachon; Jean-Jacques Bernachon; Maria Guarnaschelli [Editor]; Vincent Lee [Photographer]; Rose Levy Beranbaum [Translator];
- Hardcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good.

A Passion for Chocolate (English and French Edition)
Maurice Bernachon; Jean-Jacques Bernachon; Maria Guarnaschelli [Editor]; Vincent Lee [Photographer]; Rose Levy Beranbaum [Translator];
- Hardcover
Seller: West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, U.S.A.West Coast Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 12.32
£ 3.22 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Dust jacket has light wear aroun.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.27 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2016. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2016.…Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Atlas politique de la France: Les révolutions silencieuses de la société française
Ogier Maitre, Jean-Nicolas Fauchille, Ana Póvoas et Jacques Lévy
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.27 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2017. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2017. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity orga…nizations.

Le pied de Fumiko / La complainte de la sirène
Junichirô Tanizaki, Jean-Jacques Tschudin et Madeleine Lévy-Faivre d'Arcier
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.27 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.27 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Atlas politique de la France: Les révolutions silencieuses de la société française
Ogier Maitre, Jean-Nicolas Fauchille, Ana Póvoas et Jacques Lévy
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.27 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2017. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2017. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity orga…nizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 24.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1995th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.78
£ 11.81 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.56
£ 14.27 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2010
Series: Undergraduate Topics in Computer Science, Book 18 of 99. Book 18 of 99 - Undergraduate Topics in Computer Science
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 24.80
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Algorithms, Concurrency and Knowledge: 1995 Asian Computing Science Conference, ACSC '95 Pathumthani, Thailand, December 11 - 13, 1995. Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Kanchanasut, Kanchana [Editor]; Levy, Jean-Jacques [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, U.S.A.GuthrieBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.99
£ 5.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ex-library paperback in very nice condition with the usual markings and attachments. Except for library markings, interior clean and unmarked. Tight binding.

Condition: Used - Near fine
£ 5.27
£ 14.27 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2013. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2013. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity orga…nizations.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2010
Series: Undergraduate Topics in Computer Science, Book 18 of 99. Book 18 of 99 - Undergraduate Topics in Computer Science
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 32.99
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2010
Series: Undergraduate Topics in Computer Science, Book 18 of 99. Book 18 of 99 - Undergraduate Topics in Computer Science
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 33.28
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Springer London Ltd, GB 2010
Series: Undergraduate Topics in Computer Science, Book 18 of 99. Book 18 of 99 - Undergraduate Topics in Computer Science
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 35.33
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. 2011 ed.

The Tbilisi Symposium on Logic, Language and Computation: Selected Papers (Center for the Study of Language and Information - Lecture Notes) (Vol 1)
Jonathan Ginzburg, Zurab Khasidashvili, Carl Vogel, Jean-Jacques Levy
Language: English
Published by Center for the Study of Language and Inf 1998
- Softcover
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 32.44
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 376 pp., Paperback, crease to corner of front cover, else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

- Softcover
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 34.90
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 410 pp., paperback, ex library, else text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

Particle Physics, Cargese 1987, NATO ASI Series B: Physics Volume 150: Proceedings of a NATO Advanced Study Institute held 15-31 July 1985, in Cargese, France.
Levy, Maurice; Basdevant, Jean-Louis; Jacob, Maurice; Speiser, David; Weyers, Jacques; Gastmans, Raymond (Editors)
- Hardcover
Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, U.S.A.SUNSET BOOKS 2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 35.53
£ 5.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First. 453pp, W/full markings, possible bookplate and pocket, wear/soil. Weight is 3.5 lb. Ex-Library Size: 4to. Book.

Les dettes publiques à la dérive: Anatomie d'un monde financièrement fragilisé
Schwengler, Bernard; Gruffat, Jean-Claude; Prat, Christophe; Job-Bazille, Isabelle; Levy-Garboua, Vivien; Buchalet, Jean-Luc; Maarek, Gérard; Pluchart, Jean-Jacques; Burguière, Frédéric; Rodarie, Hubert; Boissinot, Jean; Chambon, Jean-Louis
- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.92
£ 14.87 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

- Softcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 43.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Softcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 43.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

Language: English
Published by Center for the Study of Language and Inf 1998
- Hardcover
Seller: G3 Books, Winnipeg, CanadaG3 Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.14
£ 20.21 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Unread and unmarked, except for remainder mark on back cover.

Le dessein d'ELA
Schmitt, Éric-Emmanuel; Nothomb, Amélie; Claudel, Philippe; Picouly, Daniel; Morel, François; Pennac, Daniel; Darrieussecq, Marie; Musso, Guillaume; Lévy, Marc; Ormesson, Jean D'; Jenni, Alexis; Dicker, Joël; Collectifs
- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.03
£ 17.16 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf. Davodeau, Étienne; Pétillon, René; Juillard, André; Cestac, Florence; Gibrat, Jean-Pierre; Loustal, Jacques De; Baru; Berberian, Charles; Bilal, Enki; Ferrandez, Jacques; Zep; Denis, Jean-C. (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Springer 2010
Series: Undergraduate Topics in Computer Science, Book 18 of 99. Book 18 of 99 - Undergraduate Topics in Computer Science
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 30.91
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Le Monde de Kamélia, Bruxelles, BelgiumLe Monde de Kamélia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.70
£ 19.02 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: new. Livraison rapide, bien emballé, service client soigné.Pour tout renseignement complémentaire, n'hésitez pas à nous contacter.
More imagesA PASSION FOR CHOCOLATE
Bernachon, Maurice & Jean-Jacques Bernachon; Guarnaschelli, Maria & Vincent Lee & Rose Levy Beranbau
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, U.S.A.Rare Book Cellar
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 37.04
£ 8.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; 1.4 x 10 x 7.3 Inches; 398 pages.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2010
Series: Undergraduate Topics in Computer Science, Book 18 of 99. Book 18 of 99 - Undergraduate Topics in Computer Science
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 30.90
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by Sans date
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 4.45
£ 19.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fine. Très bon état. Sans date. Fine.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.37
£ 14.87 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.