Joyce Moore Turner (28 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.70
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Savage, Ann; Ashby, David; Baker, Alan; Ferring, Rod; Field, James; Forsey, Chris; Green,… John; Hook, Adam; Hussey, Lorna; Meadway, Wendy; Meadway, Clifford; Moore, David; Reason, Sallie; Stillwell, Stella; Tuhill, Joyce; Turner, Avril; Ward, Helen (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Else Fine Booksellers, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Else Fine Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.94
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Edge wear, upper corners creased, last 30 pages mildly creased on the upper corners, damp warp in the lower gutters of the last 80 pages. Text clean, binding is firm, good reading copy.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 19.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Richard B. Moore, Caribbean Militant in Harlem : Collected Writings, 1920-1972
Moore, Richard B.; Turner, W. Burghardt; Turner, Joyce Moore
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 17.72
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, U.S.A.Karl Theis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 15.38
£ 4.30 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. BOOK APPEARS NEW AND UNREAD.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.92
£ 5.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Richard B. Moore, Caribbean Militant in Harlem : Collected Writings, 1920-1972
Moore, Richard B.; Turner, W. Burghardt; Turner, Joyce Moore
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.97
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Richard B. Moore, Caribbean Militant in Harlem: Collected Writings 1920a1972 (Paperback or Softback)
- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Richard B. Moore, Caribbean Militant in Harlem: Collected Writings 1920a1972. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.91
£ 4.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. Richard B. Moore, Caribbean Militant in Harlem: Collected Writings 1920â"1972 (Blacks in the Diaspora) Brand new item sourced directly from publisher. Packed securely in tight packaging to ensure no damage. Shipped from warehouse on same/next day basis.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 10.56
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No jacket. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Sans jaquette. Couverture différente. Edition 1992. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. No dust jacket. Different cover. Edition 1992.… Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, U.S.A.Stony Hill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 21.97
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Quality academic trade softcover clean tight unmarked.

- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.39
£ 11.19 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 20.50
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.28
£ 9.06 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. 1992. Midland Book ed. paperback. . . . . .

Richard B. Moore, Caribbean Militant in Harlem : Collected Writings, 1920-1972
Moore, Richard B.; Turner, W. Burghardt; Turner, Joyce Moore
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.91
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.85
£ 7.86 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. 1992. Midland Book ed. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Richard B. Moore, Caribbean Militant in Harlem : Collected Writings, 1920-1972
Moore, Richard B.; Turner, W. Burghardt; Turner, Joyce Moore
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 19.01
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.63
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 324 pages. 9.50x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.34
£ 42.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New. Concerned with the political and intellectual history of African peoples in the AmericasÜber den Autoredited by W. Burghardt Turner, Joyce Moore TurnerInhaltsverzeichnisAcknowledgementsIntro.

- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 66.29
£ 12.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 32.79
£ 54.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - an inspiration to those who follow after to study and emulate his life and achievement.' -Journal of American Ethnic History.

- Softcover
Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, , FranceLiLi - La Liberté des Livres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 43.07
£ 56.11 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. l'article peut presenter de tres legers signes d'usure. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h.

- Softcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 90.00
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Acceptable. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.55
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 324 pages. 9.50x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 30.82
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 324.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 37.23
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 324.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 32.62
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 324.