Jones Gethyn (97 results)

Language: English
Published by Gethyn Jones 2023
Series: Fatal Equation, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Fatal Equation
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.72
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.52
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.82
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Language: English
Published by Gethyn Jones 2023
Series: Fatal Equation, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Fatal Equation
- Softcover
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United KingdomReuseabook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.51
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.

- Hardcover
Seller: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, United KingdomM Godding Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.63
£ 10.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Good Jacket. . Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.

Language: English
Published by Gethyn Jones 2023
Series: Fatal Equation, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Fatal Equation
- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.98
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.98
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United KingdomCotswold Internet Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 3.50
£ 14.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
20pp stapled paperback. Faint browning to covers; lower corner a little bent. Used - Very Good. VG stapled paperback.

Language: English
Published by Leicestershire Museums, Arts & Records Service 1979
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 18.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ystwyth Books, Aberystwyth, , United KingdomYstwyth Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 9.60
£ 8.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. No isncriptions. Fine copy. 62 plates.

Language: English
Published by Corwin UK 2021
Series: Corwin Ltd, Book 29 of 35. Book 29 of 35 - Corwin Ltd
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.32
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: J. and S. Daft, Lichfield, , United KingdomJ. and S. Daft
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.00
£ 16.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Nr Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: VG. 1st. pp 213. Page edges sl browned and short repaired tear to dust wrapper.

Language: English
Published by Corwin UK 2021
Series: Corwin Ltd, Book 29 of 35. Book 29 of 35 - Corwin Ltd
- Softcover
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , United KingdomMusicMagpie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.79
£ 5.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 48036837. 1780913100. 6/8/2026 10:05:00 AM.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, United KingdomThe Guru Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.00
£ 12.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post.
Published by J.E. Gethyn-Jones; Printed at Castle Press, Berkeley 1971
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, United KingdomAlexander's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 2.00
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition sixth printing dated 1971 but probably 1980's octavo paperback 20 pages illustrated Fine condition No inscriptions. Loosely enclosed is a colour post card of Dr. Edward Jenner.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 7.84
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:085033313X.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, United KingdomThe Guru Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.00
£ 12.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. FIRST EDITION with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 23.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-dulled dust wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 86 pp., 31 unnumbered leaves of plates : illustrations ; 25 cm. Subjects; Sculpture, Romanesque England Gloucestershire. Christian art and symbol…ism Medieval, 500-1500. 3 Kg.

- Hardcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 14.10
£ 8.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Hardcover
Seller: Fables Books, Goshen, IN, U.S.A.Fables Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 21.31
£ 2.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Some light shelf, storage or usage wear present. The interior appears unmarked and the binding is tight. Name written inside the front cover. Includes dustjacket. Individually inspected by Scott. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, United KingdomCarmarthenshire Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 6.00
£ 17.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. original cloth hardcover, 202 pages, signed on title page by the Author, fine. No dustwrapper. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf N48. Signed by Author(s).

- Softcover
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.20
£ 4.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good w/Protective Cover. Signed, Inscribed, Dated. This book has no corner bumping or edge wear. Interior text is very clean and tight in it's binding. No ownership or other markings. DJ unclipped with little wear or rubbing. Author has signed the title page as follows: "All Best Wishes {sig…nature} Berkeley, October 1978." A very nice copy. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed / Dated By Author.
Published by Academic Journal Offprint from: - Transactions of the Bristol and Gloucestershire Archaeological Society, Volume 109, 1991. 1991
Seller: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, United KingdomNar Valley Books & Prints
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 3.80
£ 6.75 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4pp, Printed Card Cover, VGC.
Published by Castle Press
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. (great britain, Berkeley, Gloucestershire) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Published by Syracuse University Library Associates 1969
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, U.S.A.James Cummings, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.52
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: All Lost Books, Wollaston, , United KingdomAll Lost Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.00
£ 20.20 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Includes several b/w photographs and illustrations. 211pp. Light crimp to edges of DJ. Pages toned.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, , United KingdomSalsus Books (P.B.F.A.)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.00
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. hardback, blue boards gilt, 86pp with over 62 bw plates, very good in a very good wrapper, ownership signature.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Yesterday's Books, BOURNEMOUTH, , United KingdomYesterday's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 10.00
£ 15.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
201pp, tables, references: 'a hypothetical biography based where possible upon history and tradition' written about a 14th century scholar who opposed venality and corruption in the Church 1st ed SIGNED; vg dw vg.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, , United KingdomHay Cinema Bookshop Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.60
£ 19.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st edition. 8vo. 201pp. Edges of pages foxed. Original boards. Browned pictorial white d/w. lettered in green, slightly rubbed. ISBN 0904387208 US$9.

- Hardcover
Seller: GREENSLEEVES BOOKS, Oxford, United KingdomGREENSLEEVES BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.00
£ 16.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 0904387208. 1978, bright clean copy, no dustjacket, no markings, Professional booksellers since 1981.