Jonathan Davies Peter Corrigan (19 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (19)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by Hutchinson 05/10/1989 1989

      0091741874 / 9780091741877

      • Hardcover

      Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 3.26

      £ 4.99 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 3 available

      Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf

    • Language: English

      Published by Bloomsbury Publishing PLC 10/10/1996 1996

      074752551X / 9780747525516

      • Hardcover

      Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 3.29

      £ 4.99 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf

    • Language: English

      Published by Hutchinson 01/11/1990 1990

      0091744318 / 9780091744311

      • Softcover

      Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 3.39

      £ 4.99 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 3 available

      Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf

    • Language: English

      Published by Stanley Paul 1989

      0091741874 / 9780091741877

      • Hardcover

      Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United KingdomMusicMagpie

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 3.48

      £ 5.49 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 47092813. 1779776851. 5/26/2026 6:27:31 AM.

    • Language: English

      Published by Hutchinson 05/10/1989 1989

      0091741874 / 9780091741877

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 3.26

      £ 6.98 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 3 available

      Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

    • Language: English

      Published by Bloomsbury Publishing PLC 10/10/1996 1996

      074752551X / 9780747525516

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 3.29

      £ 6.98 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

    • Language: English

      Published by Hutchinson 01/11/1990 1990

      0091744318 / 9780091744311

      • Softcover

      Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 3.39

      £ 6.98 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 3 available

      Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

    • Language: English

      Published by Hutchinson 1989

      0091741874 / 9780091741877

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, United KingdomReuseabook

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 3.14

      £ 10.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Ripped/

    • Language: English

      Published by Hutchinson 1989

      0091741874 / 9780091741877

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, United KingdomReuseabook

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 3.14

      £ 10.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.

    • Language: English

      Published by Hutchinson 1990

      0091744318 / 9780091744311

      • Softcover

      Seller: Greener Books, London, United KingdomGreener Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 3.49

      £ 15.99 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Ex-Library Copy **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

    • Language: English

      Published by Bloomsbury Publishing PLC 1996

      074752551X / 9780747525516

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Greener Books, London, United KingdomGreener Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 3.49

      £ 15.99 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

    • Language: English

      Published by Hutchinson 1989

      0091741874 / 9780091741877

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Greener Books, London, United KingdomGreener Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 3.49

      £ 15.99 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

    • Language: English

      Published by Hutchinson 1989

      0091741874 / 9780091741877

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Greener Books, London, United KingdomGreener Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 3.49

      £ 15.99 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

    • Language: English

      Published by Hutchinson 1990

      0091744318 / 9780091744311

      • Softcover

      Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United KingdomBrit Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 3.52

      £ 15.99 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every litera

    • Language: English

      Published by Bloomsbury Publishing PLC 1996

      074752551X / 9780747525516

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United KingdomBrit Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 3.52

      £ 15.99 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every litera

    • Language: English

      Published by Hutchinson, London 1989

      0091741874 / 9780091741877

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, United KingdomCarmarthenshire Rare Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 5.00

      £ 17.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. original cloth hardcover, illustrated, 205 pages, pages browned otherwise very good in very good unclipped dustwrapper. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf 82.

    • Language: English

      Published by Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, London 1996

      074752551X / 9780747525516

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, United KingdomCarmarthenshire Rare Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 7.50

      £ 17.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. original cloth hardcover, illustrated, 216 pages, very good in very good unclipped dustwrapper. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf B62.

    • Language: English

      Published by Bloomsbury, London 1996

      074752551X / 9780747525516

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Excalibur Books, Penzance, United KingdomExcalibur Books

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 9.00

      £ 21.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Good. First Edition. "Hailed as one of the greatest players of both codes of Rugby.Davies tells of his historic and pioneering transfer Back to Rugby Union." 216 Pages. Illustrated with colour and B&W Photographs. Some wear to dustjacket at top & bottom and a 2" long tear

    • Published by Stanley Paul 1989

      Seller: Sportspages, Farnham, United KingdomSportspages

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 6.00

      £ 27.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Autobiography of the Welsh outside-half, who excelled in both rugby codes. 8vo. 205pp. Dust-wrapper, lightly rubbed. Very good.