Greiner David (200 results)

Restoring Praise and Worship to the Church
Zablah, Rodrigo; Weaver, Jenny; Eckhardt, John; Leal, Kevin; Blomgren, David K.; Fischer, Dr. David E.; Gentile, Ernest; Dempsey, Larry; Sorge, Bob; Melby, Mark; Picklyk, Andrew; Truscott, Graham; Griffing, Steve; Griffing, Barry; Friesen, Arlene; Greiner, Dwight; Herron, Mike; Rachinski, Howard; Ferris, Clement J.; Witt, J. Mark
- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.63
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.17
£ 2.62 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.06
£ 8.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.63
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.20
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.95
£ 8.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Restoring Praise and Worship to the Church
Zablah, Rodrigo; Weaver, Jenny; Eckhardt, John; Leal, Kevin; Blomgren, David K.; Fischer, Dr. David E.; Gentile, Ernest; Dempsey, Larry; Sorge, Bob; Melby, Mark; Picklyk, Andrew; Truscott, Graham; Griffing, Steve; Griffing, Barry; Friesen, Arlene; Greiner, Dwight; Herron, Mike; Rachinski, Howard; Ferris, Clement J.; Witt, J. Mark
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.16
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In English.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.49
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.91
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 23.79
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.85
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2022
Series: SEMA SIMAI Springer, Book 34 of 45. Book 34 of 45 - SEMA SIMAI Springer
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 44.53
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Springer Nature Switzerland AG, Cham 2022
Series: SEMA SIMAI Springer, Book 34 of 45. Book 34 of 45 - SEMA SIMAI Springer
- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 46.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. This book results from the XVIII Spanish-French School 'Jacques Louis Lions' on Numerical Simulation in Physics and Engineering, that took place in Las Palmas de Gran Canaria from 25th to 29th June 2018. These conferences are held biennially since 1984 and sponsored by the Spanish Society of… Applied Mathematics (SEMA). They also have the sponsorship of the Societe de Mathematiques Appliquees et Industrielles (SMAI) of France since 2008. Each edition is organized around several main courses and talks delivered by renowned French/Spanish scientists. This volume is highly recommended to graduate students in Engineering or Science who want to focus on numerical simulation, either as a research topic or in the field of industrial applications. It can also benefit senior researchers and technicians working in industry who are interested in the use of state-of-the-art numerical techniques. Moreover, the book can be used as a textbook for master courses in Mathematics, Physics, or Engineering. This book results from the XVIII Spanish-French School 'Jacques Louis Lions' on Numerical Simulation in Physics and Engineering, that took place in Las Palmas de Gran Canaria from 25th to 29th June 2018. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Numerical Simulation in Physics and Engineering - Trends and Applications : Lecture Notes of the XVIII Jacques-louis Lions Spanish-french School
Greiner, David (EDT); Asensio, María Isabel (EDT); Montenegro, Rafael (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Springer 2021
Series: SEMA SIMAI Springer, Book 34 of 45. Book 34 of 45 - SEMA SIMAI Springer
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 45.23
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Springer 4/2/2022 2022
Series: SEMA SIMAI Springer, Book 34 of 45. Book 34 of 45 - SEMA SIMAI Springer
- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 50.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Numerical Simulation in Physics and Engineering: Trends and Applications: Lecture Notes of the XVIII 'Jacques-Louis Lions' Spanish-French School. Book.

Language: English
Published by University Of Denver, Denver 1959
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 47.66
£ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 72 Pp. Black Cloth Spine, Green Boards. Bound Carbon Of Greiner's Phd Dissertation, With Original Signature Of The Dean Of The Graduate School. Also, With A Reprint Of The Published Article, 1961.

Numerical Simulation in Physics and Engineering - Trends and Applications : Lecture Notes of the XVIII Jacques-louis Lions Spanish-french School
Greiner, David (EDT); Asensio, María Isabel (EDT); Montenegro, Rafael (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Springer 2021
Series: SEMA SIMAI Springer, Book 34 of 45. Book 34 of 45 - SEMA SIMAI Springer
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 52.36
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 52.80
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 54.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2022
Series: SEMA SIMAI Springer, Book 34 of 45. Book 34 of 45 - SEMA SIMAI Springer
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 53.22
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 53.86
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Evolutionary Algorithms in Engineering Design Optimization
Daniel Hernandacute;andez-Sosa, David Greiner, Antandacute;onio Gaspar-Cunha
- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 64.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New.
More imagesEvolutionary Algorithms in Engineering Design Optimization
Daniel Hernandacute;andez-Sosa, David Greiner, Antandacute;onio Gaspar-Cunha
- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 64.81
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2021
Series: SEMA SIMAI Springer, Book 34 of 45. Book 34 of 45 - SEMA SIMAI Springer
- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 50.80
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2022
Series: SEMA SIMAI Springer, Book 34 of 45. Book 34 of 45 - SEMA SIMAI Springer
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 50.80
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2022-04 2022
Series: SEMA SIMAI Springer, Book 34 of 45. Book 34 of 45 - SEMA SIMAI Springer
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 47.72
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.89
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2021
Series: SEMA SIMAI Springer, Book 34 of 45. Book 34 of 45 - SEMA SIMAI Springer
- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 64.38
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. 1st ed. 2021 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.