Gottlieb Strassacker (46 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (46)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: German

    Published by Stuttgart : Teubner 1986

    3519101017 / 9783519101017

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.41

    £ 8.60 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    kart. Condition: Gut. 2., überarb. Aufl. 227 Seiten. : 139 Ill. u. graph. Darst. ; 19 cm Das Taschenbuch stammt aus einer Bibliotheksauflösung. Abgesehen von entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen befindet sich das Buch in einem altersgemäß ordentlichen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 240.

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Teubner 1984

    3519001012 / 9783519001010

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 8.77

    £ 18.15 shipping 
    Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Riss größer als 1 cm.

  • Language: German

    Published by Vieweg+Teubner Verlag 2006

    3835100483 / 9783835100480

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 21.04

    £ 8.65 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: German

    Published by Teubner 2003

    3519401010 / 9783519401018

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 20.84

    £ 8.65 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: German

    Published by Vieweg+Teubner Verlag 2006

    3835100483 / 9783835100480

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 21.46

    £ 8.65 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: German

    Published by Vieweg & Teubner

    3519101017 / 9783519101017

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 15.62

    £ 14.27 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: German

    Published by Springer Vieweg, Karlsruhe 2015

    3835102397 / 9783835102392

    • Softcover

    Seller: Irolita Books, Aurora, CanadaIrolita Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 33.99

    £ 1.87 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: FINE. Clean, unworn copy. No writing or markings. Binding is sound and tight. 24 cm. 300 pages. Additional info or photos on request. Ships in sturdy cardboard packaging, with tracking and insurance.

  • Published by Stuttgart: Verlag B. G. Teubner 1984

    3519001012 / 9783519001010

    • First Edition

    Seller: Kunze, Gernot, Versandantiquariat, Falkensee, GermanyKunze, Gernot, Versandantiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 10.69

    £ 23.34 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    XII, 227 Seiten, Format 12,6 x 18,8 cm, originalkartonierter Einband (TSS - Teubner Studienskripten - Elektrotechnik, Band 101). * Register auf den Seiten 225-227. Die Abbildungen bestehen aus Zeichnungen und Diagrammen. Erhaltung: Keine Mängel, praktisch wie neu [Eine größere Sammlung Physik, Mathematik, Astronomie und verwandt

  • Language: German

    Published by Teubner, Stuttgart ; Leipzig 1999

    3519301016 / 9783519301011

    • Softcover

    Seller: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, GermanyGebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.18

    £ 26.37 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 4., vollst. überarb. und erw. Aufl. 23cm; XI, 271 S. Broschiert; graph. Darst. Zustand: Sehr Gut eher ungelesen (Innen); Besitzerstempel; Einband (Außen) hat min. bis geringe Gebrauchsspuren; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im obe

  • Language: German

    Published by Springer Fachmedien Wiesbaden, Weisbaden 1993

    3519061686 / 9783519061687

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 47.62

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Die Berechnung elektrischer und magnetischer Felder ist ein wichtiger Bestandteil der theoretischen Elektrotechnik. Allerdings sind die direkten analytischen Loesungen z.B. der Laplace-oder der Poissongleichung meist nur in geometrisch besonders ausgezeichneten Faellen der Rechteck-, der Zyl

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by B. G. Teubner 1999

    3519301016 / 9783519301011

    • Softcover

    Seller: biblion2, Obersulm, Germanybiblion2

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 19.59

    £ 28.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Taschenbuch. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 500g. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempel und Kleber. 271 Seiten. Einband an Ecken / Kanten berieben, Cover mit kleinen Aufkleber. Vor- und Nachsatz mit Aufkleber, Vorsatz zudem mit Stempel. Seiten dezent gebräunt und in gutem Zustand (ohne Anstr

  • Language: German

    Published by Teubner, Stuttgart 1993

    3519061686 / 9783519061687

    • Softcover

    Seller: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, GermanyGebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 22.53

    £ 26.37 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 23cm; X, 232 S. Broschiert; Ill., graph. Darst. Zustand: Sehr Gut eher ungelesen; Besitzerstempel; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden

  • Language: German

    Published by Springer Vieweg 2014

    3835102397 / 9783835102392

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 49.58

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: German

    Published by Wiesbaden, Teubner 2003

    3519401010 / 9783519401018

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Smock, Freiburg, GermanyAntiquariat Smock

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 21.37

    £ 29.31 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Sehr gut. Formateinband: Broschierte Ausgabe XII, 284 S. (24 cm) 5., überarbeitete und erweiterte Aufl.; Sehr guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 650 [Stichwörter: Quellen und Senken als Feldursachen, Wirbelfelder, Statik, Das streng stationäre Strömungsfeld, Das quasistationäre Feld, Das instationäre el

  • Language: German

    Published by Springer Fachmedien Wiesbaden, DE 2014

    3835102397 / 9783835102392

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 53.05

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. 7., durchges. u. erw. Aufl. 2015.

  • Language: German

    Published by Springer Vieweg 2014

    3835102397 / 9783835102392

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 51.01

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by Teubner Verlag 1993

    3519061686 / 9783519061687

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 41.42

    £ 14.27 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1993. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1993. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity orga

  • Language: German

    Published by Springer Vieweg 2014

    3835102397 / 9783835102392

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 45.68

    £ 11.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In German.

  • Language: German

    Published by Vieweg+Teubner Verlag 1993

    3519061686 / 9783519061687

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 45.68

    £ 11.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: German

    Published by Springer Vieweg 2014-10-02 2014

    3835102397 / 9783835102392

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 42.54

    £ 15.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by Springer Vieweg 2014

    3835102397 / 9783835102392

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 45.02

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by Vieweg+Teubner Verlag 1993

    3519061686 / 9783519061687

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 56.13

    £ 9.08 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    Condition: New. 1993. 1993rd Edition. paperback. . . . . .

  • Language: German

    Published by Walter de Gruyter, Incorporated 1993

    3519061686 / 9783519061687

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 63.23

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. 244.

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Teubner Verlag, 07.1999. 1999

    3519301016 / 9783519301011

    • Softcover

    Seller: Die Wortfreunde - Antiquariat Wirthwein Matthias Wirthwein, Mannheim, GermanyDie Wortfreunde - Antiquariat Wirthwein Matthias Wirthwein

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 31.17

    £ 33.72 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8°, paperback, Broschiert. 4, vollst. überarb. erw. Aufl. 1999. 284 Seiten Sehr gut erhalten. Sieht ungelesen aus. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 556.

  • Language: German

    Published by Springer Vieweg 2014

    3835102397 / 9783835102392

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 49.86

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: German

    Published by Springer Vieweg 2014

    3835102397 / 9783835102392

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 69.80

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. 7th Edition NO-PA03JAN2015-KAP.

  • Language: German

    Published by Vieweg+Teubner Verlag 1993

    3519061686 / 9783519061687

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 67.78

    £ 7.87 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    Condition: New. 1993. 1993rd Edition. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 21.28

    £ 53.87 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Sehr gut. 308 Seiten; 9783835100480.2 Gewicht in Gramm: 1.

  • Language: German

    Published by Vieweg + Teubner Verlag 2014

    3835102397 / 9783835102392

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 72.86

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 7., durchges. u. erw. aufl. 2015 edition. 300 pages. German language. 9.37x6.54x0.71 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: German

    Published by Springer Fachmedien Wiesbaden, Weisbaden 1993

    3519061686 / 9783519061687

    • Softcover

    Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, AustraliaAussieBookSeller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 68.82

    £ 27.75 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Die Berechnung elektrischer und magnetischer Felder ist ein wichtiger Bestandteil der theoretischen Elektrotechnik. Allerdings sind die direkten analytischen Loesungen z.B. der Laplace-oder der Poissongleichung meist nur in geometrisch besonders ausgezeichneten Faellen der Rechteck-, der Zyl