Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9789400741614.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by State University of New York Press, 2016
Seller: Oak Tree Books, Tulsa, OK, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. First Edition. Text clean and binding tight w/ soiling to top and bottom page edges not affecting text.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Museum of Fine Art, Budapest / Hungarian National Gallery, Budapest, 2025
ISBN 10: 6156595902 ISBN 13: 9786156595904
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. This new publication celebrates the International works of art from the 19th, 20th, and 21st centuries, which are kept together in the Budapest Museum of Fine Arts in what is now known as the Department of International Art after 1800. The collection has never before been presented to the public in its full diversity until now, rich in terms of both size and quality, the catalogue presents a collection of almost 1,000 artworks, including 578 paintings, 160 sculptures, and 230 medals and plaquettes. The publication can be considered a pioneering work: our aim was to provide as varied and extensive an overview of the collection as possible, taking into account how preferences and value judgements change over time. This new publication celebrates the International works of art from the 19th, 20th, and 21st centuries, which are kept together in the Budapest Museum of Fine Arts in what is now known as the Department of International Art after 1800. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: Hungarian
Published by Magyar Sakkvilag
Seller: WTP Books, Kenilworth, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 32 games lost by Capablance. 59 pp.
Language: English
Published by Museum of Fine Art, Budapest / Hungarian National Gallery, HU, 2025
ISBN 10: 6156595902 ISBN 13: 9786156595904
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Condition: NEW.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 360 pages. 9.26x5.79x9.25 inches. In Stock.
Condition: As New. 15x21x1cm. 2007. Broché. 176 pages. As New.
Condition: Fine. FRENCH édition - en très bon état - Expédition sous blister dans une enveloppe matelassée depuis la France. 21x15x1cm. 2026. Broché. 176 pages. Fine.
Language: English
Published by Dordrecht, Springer., 2012
ISBN 10: 9400741618 ISBN 13: 9789400741614
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
XX, 239 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Environment & Policy, Vol. 54. Sprache: Englisch.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: Smyrna Books, Kadikoy, KADIK, Turkey
Soft cover. Condition: New. Paperback pbo, in French, 184 page, 24 x 16 cm.
Condition: As New. French édition - Expédition soignée dans une enveloppe à bulles depuis la France. 21x15x1cm. 2007. Broché. 176 pages. As New.
Language: Dutch
Published by Amersfoort : Bekking & Blitz, 2004
ISBN 10: 9061095611 ISBN 13: 9789061095613
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Originele geïllustreerde halflinnen band, veel (paginagrote) illustraties in kleur, 8vo.
Seller: Smyrna Books, Kadikoy, KADIK, Turkey
Soft cover. Condition: New. Paperback pbo, in French, 215 page, 23 x 16 cm.
Condition: Neuf.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: Maori
Published by Budapest, Akademiai Kiado 1978., 1978
First Edition
Softcover. 28 x 20 cm. Paperback eredeti sárga. 152 oldal néhány egyszínu illusztrációk a szövegben, 13 oldalt kijelzopanelben illusztrációk. Összességében, tiszta, jó állapotban. --- Gelbe Originalbroschur. 152 Seiten mit einigen einfarbigen Abbildungen im Text sowie 13 Seiten Tafelabbildungen. Insgesamt sauberer, guter Zustand. --- Yellow original brochure. 152 pages with some monochrome illustrations in the text and 13 pages of table illustrations. Overall clean, good condition. A tartalomjegyzék magyar és német nyelven is, néhány német összefoglalók a szövegben. --- Mit Inhaltsverzeichnis in ungarischer, teilw. in deutscher Sprache, teilweise Zusammenfassungen der Texte in deutsch, englisch und frz. / table of contents in hungarian, part. in german language, with some summaries of the texts in English, German or French. --- A tartalom / Aus dem Inhalt / from the contents: Jozef Korek- A 175 eves Magyar Nemzeti Muzeum Eremtara-Das Münzkabinett des 175jährigen Nationalmuseums / Karel Castelin-Zu den gefütterten (plattierten) Goldmünzen der böhmischen Kelten / Endre Toth-Elfelejtett romai eremleletek (I.resz)-Vergessene römische Münzfunde / Miklos Bakkos-Adatok a viminaciumi kolonialis penzveres kerdesehez-Zur Frage der kolonialen Münzprägung von Viminiacum / Ferenc Ovari-Statisztikai elemek alkamazasa a pannoniai es egyeb romai ezüstpenz leletek összehasonlito analizisehez ( 238-253)-Die Verwendung statistischer Elemente bei pannonischen und anderen römischen Silbermünzen-Funden zur vergleichenden Analyse / Birone Sey Katalin- Ujabb avar utanzatu ezüstpenz a MNM eremgyüjtemenyeben-Eine neuerliche, von Awaren nachgeahmte Silbermünze im Münzkabinett des ungarischen Nationalmuseums / Istvan Gedai-Az elso magyar penz törteneti korülmenyeinek kerdesehez-Die geschichtl. Umstände des ersten ungar. Geldes / Frigyes Kahler-A magyarorszagi közepkori penzhamisitas (1.resz)-Mittelalterliche Falschgeldprägung in Ungarn / Artur Pohl-A magyar aranypenzveres kezdete-Der Beginn der ungar. Goldprägung / Lajos Huszar-A közepkori magyar penztörtenet okleveles forrasai (III.resz)-Urkundl. Quellen der mittelalterl. Ungar. Münzgeschichte (3. Teil) / Vera Heri-Maria kiralyne ermei-Die Medaillen der Königin Maria / Istvan Gedai-Magyarorszagrol keletre került penzek-Hungarian coins in the East / Tibor Ivanyosi-Szabo- A rezpenz forgalmanak es ertekvaltozasanak alakulasa a Rakoczi-szabadsagharc idejen-Die Gestaltung des Verkehrs und der Wertveränderungen von Kupfergeld während des Rakoczi'schen Freiheitskampfes / Mihaly Köhegyi-II. Ferenc 1796-os patense a bankocedulak ügyeben-Das Patent von Franz II. in Angelegenheit der Bankozettel / Zigmund Kathona-Az 1849-es komaromi "Bankok" / Eva B. Nanasi-Papirpenztervezetek-Papiergeldentwürfe / Eremleletek / Irodalom / Tarsulati Elet. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K08810-312165.
Language: Maori
Published by Budapest, Akademiai Kiado 1980., 1980
First Edition
Softcover. 28 x 20 cm. Paperback eredeti sárga. 160 oldal néhány egyszínu illusztrációk a szövegben, 11 oldalt kijelzopanelben illusztrációk. Összességében, tiszta, jó állapotban. --- Gelbe Originalbroschur. 160 Seiten mit einigen einfarbigen Abbildungen im Text sowie 11 Seiten Tafelabbildungen. Insgesamt sauberer, guter Zustand. --- Yellow original brochure. 160 pages with some monochrome illustrations in the text and 11 pages of table illustrations. Overall clean, good condition. A tartalomjegyzék magyar és német nyelven is, néhány német összefoglalók a szövegben. --- Mit Inhaltsverzeichnis in ungarischer Sprache, teilweise Zusammenfassungen der Texte in deutsch, englisch und frz. / table of contents in hungarian, part. in german language, with some summaries of the texts in English, German or French. --- A tartalom / Aus dem Inhalt / from the contents: Istvan Toth- A Karpatokontuli területek az okori numizmatika tükreben-Das Transkarpatengebiet im Spiegel der antiken Numismatik / Endre Toth-Elfelejtett romai eremleletek ( II.rsz)-A forgotten roman coin find II. / Ernö Gegus-Ferenc Ovari-Kiserö elemek szerepe Gallus es Volusianus csaszarok antoninianusaiban-Die Rolle der Begleitelemente in den Antoninianen des Gallus und Volusianus / Jenö Fitz- A romai temetök eremanyaga es a penzforgalom-Das Münzmaterial der römischen Gräberfelder und der Münzverkehr / Istvan Gedai-I. Andras kiraly denaranak utanverete-Imitation of denarius of Andrew I. / Frigyes Kahler-A magyarorszagi közepkori penzhamisitas (II.resz)(Karoly Roberttöl I. Matyasig)- Die mittelalterl. Geldfälschung in Ungarn II.Teil von Karl Robert bis Matthias I.) / Jensen Jörgen Stehen-Hungarian Thalers in Danish boards of the 17. Century / Lajos huszar-Pozsonyi forint-kassai forint-Pressburger Gulden-Kaschauer Gulden /Tibor Ivasnyosi Szabo- Az aranyforint forgalma Kecskemeten 1662-1711-Der Verkehr der Goldgulden in Kecskemet zwischen 1662-1711 / Imre Bankuti-II. Rakoczi Ferenc rezpenzeinek gazdasagi es tasardalmi vonatkozasai-Die wirtschaftl. und gesellschaftl. Beziehungen der Kupfermünzen Franz II. Rakoczi's / Bela ambrus-Az elsö hazai papirszüksegpenz-Das erste heimische Papiernotgeld / Mihaly Köhegyi-Penztörteneti adatok Kecskemet varos Körözvenyeiben (1799-1801)-Geldgeschichtl. Daten in den Rundschreiben der Stadt Kecskemet 1799-1801 / Vera Heri-Fabriczy Kovats Mihaly emlekerme-Mihaly Fabriczy Kovat's memory coin / Agnes Makai-A Kossuth-emigracio arany erdemkeresztjeinek ujabb peldanya-Ein neuerliches Exemplar der goldenen Verdienstkreuze der Kossuth-Emigartion / Eva B. Nanasi-5 koronas fempenztervezet 1922-böl / Numizmatikai Közlöny 1953-1978/ Irodalom / Tarsulati Elet. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K08810-312167.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Budapest, Akadémiai Kiadó,, 1976
ISBN 10: 9630506874 ISBN 13: 9789630506878
Seller: ABC Antiquariat, Einzelunternehmen, Stralsund, MV, Germany
8° , gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 387 Seiten, Schutzumschlag randrissig, Einband mit kleineren Gebrauchsspuren, Besitzerstempel auf dem Vorsatz, Namenszug auf dem Titelblatt, Zustand gut Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9781853835582.
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9781853835582.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New.