Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 11.33
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Cisalpino Goliardica Ed., Milano,, 1981
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italy
Condition: NUOVO. Milano, Cisalpino Goliardica Ed. cm.17x24, pp.84, brossura Collana Quaderni dell'Ist.di Lingue e Letterat.Neolatine. Sez.Francese.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02-28, 2018
ISBN 10: 2019221179 ISBN 13: 9782019221171
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02-28, 2018
ISBN 10: 2011322375 ISBN 13: 9782011322371
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 17.27
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: Neuf.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 50.80
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: Neuf.
Publication Date: 2018
Seller: ConchBooks, Harxheim, Germany
Five years ago, the Panamanian evolutionary lineage (EL) C12 was uncovered along with four other ELs in an integrative phylogenetic investigation of worldwide Carychiidae. Since EL C12 lacked shell material post-molecular analysis to serve as a museum voucher, it remained undescribed. Now, after recent collection efforts of C12 and the congener, Carychium zarzaae Jochum & Weigand, 2017 at their original Panamanian sites, C12 is morphologically described and formally assigned the name, Carychium panamaense Jochum, sp. n. In sync with recent taxonomic treatment of the genus, computed tomography (CT) is used in this work to differentiate shells of C. panamaense sp. n. from geographically-proximal, Caribbean, North and Central American congeners. Recent material of topotypic Carychium jardineanum (Chitty, 1853) and undamaged C. zarzaae were additionally CT-scanned and assessed in the comparative analyses. New taxon: Carychium panamaense n. sp. 12 pp., 6 figs, gr. 8 [16.5 x 24 cm].
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Springer Netherlands, 2011
ISBN 10: 9400995679 ISBN 13: 9789400995673
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1978 edition. 1044 pages. 9.21x6.06x2.20 inches. In Stock.
Condition: fine. Edition 2003.vendeur pro, expedition soignee en 24/48h.Le livre peut montrer des signes d'usure dus à son utilisation, etre marque ou presenter plusieurs dommages esthetiques mineurs.
Language: English
Published by Springer Netherlands, 2011
ISBN 10: 9400995679 ISBN 13: 9789400995673
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germany
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 1044 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Publication Date: 2017
Seller: ConchBooks, Harxheim, Germany
Three new species of the genus Carychium O.F. Müller, 1773, Carychium hardiei Jochum & Weigand, sp. n., Carychium belizeense Jochum & Weigand, sp. n. and Carychium zarzaae Jochum & Weigand, sp. n. are described from the Southeastern United States, Belize and Panama, respectively. In two consecutive molecular phylogenetic studies of worldwide members of Carychiidae, the North and Central American morphospecies Carychium mexicanum Pilsbry, 1891 and Carychium costaricanum E. von Martens, 1898 were found to consist of several evolutionary lineages. Although the related lineages were found to be molecularly distinct from the two nominal species, the consequential morphological and taxonomic assessment of these lineages is still lacking. In the present paper, the shells of these uncovered Carychium lineages are assessed by comparing them with those of related species, using computer tomography for the first time for this genus. The interior diagnostic characters are emphasized, such as columellar configuration in conjunction with the columellar lamella and their relationship in context of the entire shell. These taxa are morphologically described and formally assigned their own names. 31 pp., 15 figs, gr. 8.
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Proceedings of the Dynamic Flow Conference 1978 on Dynamic Measurements in Unsteady Flows | L. S. G. Kovasznay (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | 1039 S. | Englisch | 2011 | Springer | EAN 9789400995673 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
£ 12.60
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Springer Netherlands, 2011
ISBN 10: 9400995679 ISBN 13: 9789400995673
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neu neuware, importqualität, auf lager.
Language: Latin
Published by L. Favre, Imprimeur-Editeur, 1883
Seller: Bookstore-Online, Mattsies, Germany
Neu gebunden, Hardcover. Condition: Befriedigend. Auflage aus dem Buch nicht ersichtlich. 802 Seiten Das Buch befindet sich in einem antiquarisch, aus meiner Sicht, mäßigen Zustand. Der Einband ist nicht mehr original. Buch wurde professionell und sehr gut neu gebunden. Das Papier ist auf Grund seiner Austrocknung recht brüchig. Aus diesem Grund sind ein paar wenige Seiten am Rand, an den Ecken beschädigt mit ein paar wenigen Fehlstellen. Die Schnittkanten sind etwas rauh. Seiten und Schnittkanten sind auf Grund Alter und Sonnenlicht verfärbt, gebräunt, soweit aber sauber. ACHTUNG!!!!! Bitte bedenken sie, dass das automatisch berechnete Porto bei Versand ins Ausland in diesem Fall nicht ausreicht. Das Gewicht ist überdurchschnittlich hoch und das tatsächliche Porto ist deutlich höher, als berechnet. Bitte schreiben sie uns vorher an, wenn sie dieses Buch aus dem Ausland bestellen wollen. Rik031625 la Gewicht in Gramm: 2400.
Published by Dunod, 1991
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, France
Broché. Condition: Bon état. in-8 Description :233 pp. Couverture défraîchie. Coiffes frottées. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Seller: BookResQ., West Valley City, UT, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Ex-library book with typical stickers and stampings. Priority Mail is available on this item. No international shipping.
Language: Latin
Published by L. Favre, Imprimeur-Editeur, 1887
Seller: Bookstore-Online, Mattsies, Germany
Halbleder. Condition: Gut. Auflage aus dem Buch nicht ersichtlich. 600 Seiten Das Buch befindet sich in einem antiquarisch, aus meiner Sicht, guten Zustand. Der Einband ist an den Ecken und Kanten etwas berieben. Das Papier ist auf Grund seiner Austrocknung recht brüchig und ein paar Seiten haben dadurch kleine Fehlstellen. Die Schnittkanten sind etwas rauh. Seiten und Schnittkanten sind auf Grund Alter und Sonnenlicht verfärbt, gebräunt, soweit aber sauber. Rik031626 la Gewicht in Gramm: 1400.
Language: Latin
Published by L. Favre, Imprimeur-Editeur, 1884
Seller: Bookstore-Online, Mattsies, Germany
Neu gebunden, Hardcover. Condition: Befriedigend. Auflage aus dem Buch nicht ersichtlich. 642 Seiten Das Buch befindet sich in einem antiquarisch, aus meiner Sicht, guten Zustand. ABER: Der Einband ist nicht mehr original. Buch wurde professionell und sehr gut neu gebunden. Das Titelblatt ist eine Kopie, auch die 5 Seiten darauf folgend, und weitere 9 Seiten sind kopiert. Das Papier ist auf Grund seiner Austrocknung recht brüchig. Seiten und Schnittkanten sind auf Grund Alter und Sonnenlicht verfärbt, gebräunt, soweit aber sauber. Rik031628 la Gewicht in Gramm: 1600.
Language: Latin
Published by L. Favre, Imprimeur-Editeur, 1887
Seller: Bookstore-Online, Mattsies, Germany
Halbleder. Condition: Gut. Auflage aus dem Buch nicht ersichtlich. 400 Seiten Das Buch befindet sich in einem antiquarisch, aus meiner Sicht, guten Zustand. Der Einband ist an den Ecken und Kanten etwas berieben. Das Papier ist auf Grund seiner Austrocknung recht brüchig und ein paar Seiten haben dadurch kleine Fehlstellen. Die Schnittkanten sind etwas rauh. Seiten und Schnittkanten sind auf Grund Alter und Sonnenlicht verfärbt, gebräunt, soweit aber sauber. Rik031633 la Gewicht in Gramm: 1400.
Language: Latin
Published by L. Favre, Imprimeur-Editeur, 1886
Seller: Bookstore-Online, Mattsies, Germany
Neu gebunden, Hardcover. Condition: Befriedigend. Auflage aus dem Buch nicht ersichtlich. 694 Seiten Das Buch befindet sich in einem antiquarisch, aus meiner Sicht, sehr guten Zustand. ABER: Der Einband ist nicht mehr original. Buch wurde professionell und sehr gut neu gebunden. UND: das Titelblatt und die folgenden Seiten, bis Seite 40 und weitere 12 Seiten sind kopiert. Das Papier ist auf Grund seiner Austrocknung recht brüchig. Seiten und Schnittkanten sind auf Grund Alter und Sonnenlicht verfärbt, gebräunt, soweit aber sauber. Rik031630 la Gewicht in Gramm: 1800.
Language: Latin
Published by L. Favre, Imprimeur-Editeur, 1885
Seller: Bookstore-Online, Mattsies, Germany
Halbleder. Condition: Befriedigend. Auflage aus dem Buch nicht ersichtlich. 629 Seiten Das Buch befindet sich in einem antiquarisch, aus meiner Sicht, mäßigen Zustand. Der Einband ist an den Ecken und Kanten berieben und der Buchrücken nach vorn, von oben bis etwas über die Mitte, aufgebrochen. Das Papier ist auf Grund seiner Austrocknung recht brüchig. Aus diesem Grund sind ein paar wenige Seiten am Rand, an den Ecken beschädigt mit ein paar wenigen Fehlstellen. Die Schnittkanten sind etwas rauh. Seiten und Schnittkanten sind auf Grund Alter und Sonnenlicht verfärbt, gebräunt, soweit aber sauber. ACHTUNG!!!!! Bitte bedenken sie, dass das automatisch berechnete Porto bei Versand ins Ausland in diesem Fall nicht ausreicht. Das Gewicht ist überdurchschnittlich hoch und das tatsächliche Porto ist deutlich höher, als berechnet. Bitte schreiben sie uns vorher an, wenn sie dieses Buch aus dem Ausland bestellen wollen. Rik031632 la Gewicht in Gramm: 2200.
Language: Latin
Published by L. Favre, Imprimeur-Editeur, 1885
Seller: Bookstore-Online, Mattsies, Germany
Neu gebunden, Hardcover. Condition: Befriedigend. Auflage aus dem Buch nicht ersichtlich. 491 Seiten Das Buch befindet sich in einem antiquarisch, aus meiner Sicht, sehr guten Zustand. ABER: Der Einband ist nicht mehr original. Buch wurde professionell und sehr gut neu gebunden. Und im Buch sind 6 Seiten sind kopiert. Das Papier ist auf Grund seiner Austrocknung recht brüchig. Seiten und Schnittkanten sind auf Grund Alter und Sonnenlicht verfärbt, gebräunt, soweit aber sauber. Rik031629 la Gewicht in Gramm: 1300.