Eilish Gilvarry (29 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (29)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by - 2004

    1904671012 / 9781904671015

    • Softcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.39

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Young People and Substance Misuse This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus fa

  • Language: English

    Published by RCPsych Publications 2004

    1904671012 / 9781904671015

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 1.69

    £ 6.58 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by RCPsych Publications 2004

    1904671012 / 9781904671015

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.72

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Royal College of Psychiatrists 2004

    1904671012 / 9781904671015

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.81

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Royal College of Psychiatrists 2004

    1904671012 / 9781904671015

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.81

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by - - 2004

    1904671012 / 9781904671015

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.39

    £ 6.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are

  • Language: English

    Published by Mac Keith Press 2007

    1898683476 / 9781898683476

    Series: Clinics in Developmental Medicine, Book 24 of 63. Book 24 of 63 - Clinics in Developmental Medicine

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.02

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by RCPsych Publications 2004

    1904671012 / 9781904671015

    • Softcover

    Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, United KingdomReuseabook

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.14

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Name in

  • Language: English

    Published by RCPsych Publications 2004

    1904671012 / 9781904671015

    • Softcover

    Seller: suffolkbooks, center moriches, U.S.A.suffolkbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 13.87

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rcpsych Publications 2004

    1904671012 / 9781904671015

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.33

    £ 13.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9781904671015.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gaskell 2004

    1904671012 / 9781904671015

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.46

    £ 13.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9781904671015.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gaskell 2004

    1904671012 / 9781904671015

    • Softcover

    Seller: Book Bungalow, Edinburgh, United KingdomBook Bungalow

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 8.95

    £ 14.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Tight clean crisp unread looking paperback as shown, free of markings. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by MacKeith Press 2007

    1898683476 / 9781898683476

    Series: Clinics in Developmental Medicine, Book 24 of 63. Book 24 of 63 - Clinics in Developmental Medicine

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United KingdomCotswold Internet Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 24.65

    £ 14.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1st edition. A bright, tidy copy in tight binding. Almost as new. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Royal College of Psychiatrists 2004

    1904671012 / 9781904671015

    • Softcover

    Seller: Yushodo Co., Ltd., Fuefuki-shi, Yamanashi Pref., JapanYushodo Co., Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 26.89

    £ 26.18 shipping 
    Ships from Japan to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Good. xii, 228p.

  • Language: English

    Published by Mac Keith Press 2007

    1898683476 / 9781898683476

    Series: Clinics in Developmental Medicine, Book 24 of 63. Book 24 of 63 - Clinics in Developmental Medicine

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 59.56

    £ 5.87 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Mac Keith Press 2007

    1898683476 / 9781898683476

    Series: Clinics in Developmental Medicine, Book 24 of 63. Book 24 of 63 - Clinics in Developmental Medicine

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 65.96

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Mac Keith Press 2007

    1898683476 / 9781898683476

    Series: Clinics in Developmental Medicine, Book 24 of 63. Book 24 of 63 - Clinics in Developmental Medicine

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 67.02

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Mac Keith Press, GB 2007

    1898683476 / 9781898683476

    Series: Clinics in Developmental Medicine, Book 24 of 63. Book 24 of 63 - Clinics in Developmental Medicine

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 70.41

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. Clinics in Developmental Medicine No. 172 A comprehensive book dealing with drug, tobacco and alcohol abuse in both children and young people. Presents the facts of drug and alcohol abuse, evidence for prevention and treatment, and reviews of the various types of treatments Reviews all drugs of abuse, i

  • Language: English

    Published by Mac Keith Press 2007

    1898683476 / 9781898683476

    Series: Clinics in Developmental Medicine, Book 24 of 63. Book 24 of 63 - Clinics in Developmental Medicine

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 63.38

    £ 6.90 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: new.

  • Language: English

    Published by Mac Keith Press 2007

    1898683476 / 9781898683476

    Series: Clinics in Developmental Medicine, Book 24 of 63. Book 24 of 63 - Clinics in Developmental Medicine

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 59.55

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Mac Keith Press 2007

    1898683476 / 9781898683476

    Series: Clinics in Developmental Medicine, Book 24 of 63. Book 24 of 63 - Clinics in Developmental Medicine

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 64.60

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Mac Keith Press 2007

    1898683476 / 9781898683476

    Series: Clinics in Developmental Medicine, Book 24 of 63. Book 24 of 63 - Clinics in Developmental Medicine

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 79.89

    £ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New. pp. xii + 244.

  • Language: English

    Published by MacKeith Press 2007-05-29 2007

    1898683476 / 9781898683476

    Series: Clinics in Developmental Medicine, Book 24 of 63. Book 24 of 63 - Clinics in Developmental Medicine

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 68.96

    £ 15.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Mac Keith Press 2007

    1898683476 / 9781898683476

    Series: Clinics in Developmental Medicine, Book 24 of 63. Book 24 of 63 - Clinics in Developmental Medicine

    • Hardcover

    Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 69.76

    £ 19.14 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

  • Language: English

    Published by Mac Keith Press 2007

    1898683476 / 9781898683476

    Series: Clinics in Developmental Medicine, Book 24 of 63. Book 24 of 63 - Clinics in Developmental Medicine

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 83.02

    £ 9.06 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Clinics in Developmental Medicine No. 172 A comprehensive book dealing with drug, tobacco and alcohol abuse in both children and young people. Series: Clinics in Developmental Medicine. Num Pages: 248 pages, Illustrations. BIC Classification: MJW; MMH; MMZR. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 245

  • Language: English

    Published by Mac Keith Pr 2007

    1898683476 / 9781898683476

    Series: Clinics in Developmental Medicine, Book 24 of 63. Book 24 of 63 - Clinics in Developmental Medicine

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 82.27

    £ 12.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 244 pages. 9.75x6.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Mac Keith Press 2007

    1898683476 / 9781898683476

    Series: Clinics in Developmental Medicine, Book 24 of 63. Book 24 of 63 - Clinics in Developmental Medicine

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 95.74

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New. pp. xii + 244.

  • Language: English

    Published by Mac Keith Press 2007

    1898683476 / 9781898683476

    Series: Clinics in Developmental Medicine, Book 24 of 63. Book 24 of 63 - Clinics in Developmental Medicine

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 100.91

    £ 7.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Clinics in Developmental Medicine No. 172 A comprehensive book dealing with drug, tobacco and alcohol abuse in both children and young people. Series: Clinics in Developmental Medicine. Num Pages: 248 pages, Illustrations. BIC Classification: MJW; MMH; MMZR. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 245

  • Language: English

    Published by Mac Keith Press, GB 2007

    1898683476 / 9781898683476

    Series: Clinics in Developmental Medicine, Book 24 of 63. Book 24 of 63 - Clinics in Developmental Medicine

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 63.79

    £ 65.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. Clinics in Developmental Medicine No. 172 A comprehensive book dealing with drug, tobacco and alcohol abuse in both children and young people. Presents the facts of drug and alcohol abuse, evidence for prevention and treatment, and reviews of the various types of treatments Reviews all drugs of abuse, i