Language: English
Published by Paul Holberton Publishing, London, 2011
ISBN 10: 1907372091 ISBN 13: 9781907372094
Seller: William Davis & Son, Booksellers, Oreland, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Detailed. scholarly studies of historic English pottery by more than 30 experts in the field. Topics include the first pottery in Jamestown Virginia; Atlantic ceramic cargoes; delftware exports to the West Indies; English slipware in colonial America; archaeological discoveries in London; stoneware and Jonathan's Coffee-House; the16th century Rhineland stoneware industry in England; the Staffordshire pottery of William Greatbatch, etc. Brick-red cloth with white spine title and color pictorial dust jacket with light bumping at head of spine. Contents clean and bright with color photographs and black and white illustrations.
Language: English
Published by Melbourne: National Gallery of Victoria, 2004
ISBN 10: 0724102329 ISBN 13: 9780724102327
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover catalogue, 128 pages, very good condition, light crease to lower right corner of last couple pages; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra for this item.
Language: English
Published by Paul Holberton Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 1907372091 ISBN 13: 9781907372094
Seller: Ystwyth Books, Aberystwyth, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Fine copy.Fine dustwrapper. No inscriptions.
Language: English
Published by Paul Holberton Publishing 2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1907372091 ISBN 13: 9781907372094
Seller: Foster Books - Stephen Foster - ABA, ILAB, & PBFA, London, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 200 pp. Hardback in dust jacket. In As New condition. Still in shrinkwrap. 9781907372094 4to.
Published by NGV International 2016, 2016
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New Zealand
Association Member: IOBA
Quarto softcover (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Paul Holberton Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 1907372091 ISBN 13: 9781907372094
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Paul Holberton Publishing Ltd, 2010
ISBN 10: 1907372091 ISBN 13: 9781907372094
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Paul Holberton Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1907372091 ISBN 13: 9781907372094
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Paul Holberton Publishing Ltd, 2010
ISBN 10: 1907372091 ISBN 13: 9781907372094
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Paul Holberton Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1907372091 ISBN 13: 9781907372094
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 255 Illus.
Language: English
Published by National Gallery of Victoria, 2004
ISBN 10: 0724102329 ISBN 13: 9780724102327
Seller: Hessay Books, York, United Kingdom
Soft Cover. Condition: Fine. A large, heavy book of 11 inches by 9 and a half inches. 128pp. Illustrated laminated card covers. Faint initials to the flyleaf, otherwise a very clean copy. Each page has a large colour photograph of an Ancient Egyptian, Cypriot, Greek, Roman or South American item in the collection of the National Gallery of Victoria, Australia, with a short description.
Published by National Gallery of Victoria / NGV, Melbourne 2018], 2018
First Edition
4to. 112pp. Original wrappers. Numerous colour and black and white illustrations; a near fine copy. . First edition.
Published by Hugh Lane, Dublin City Art Gallery, Dublin, 2018
ISBN 10: 1901702537 ISBN 13: 9781901702538
Seller: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: New. Octavo, 48 pages, illustrated. Crimson cloth binding. A New copy.
Language: English
Published by Paul Holberton Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1907372091 ISBN 13: 9781907372094
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. This book titled ?Becoming Christine? was published by the Outside Press to accompany an exhibition of artworks made by the artist Amanda Dunsmore in collaboration with Christine Beynon. The photographs in the book are part of a ?Selfie Series?, posted online by Christine documenting her transition over the last 10 years.
Language: English
Published by Paul Holberton Publishing Ltd, GB, 2010
ISBN 10: 1907372091 ISBN 13: 9781907372094
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: New. This beautiful book celebrates the career of Jonathan Horne FSA MBE, an international authority on English pottery and for 40 years a London dealer at the top of his field. Bringing together many of the world's leading scholars, curators and archaeologists, this book offers fresh insight and cutting-edge research in the field of English pottery and its historical context. The breadth and variety of papers, together with an extensive up-to-date bibliography, will provide an essential resource for scholars of British social history, archaeology and art history.
Language: English
Published by Paul Holberton Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1907372091 ISBN 13: 9781907372094
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Paul Holberton Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1907372091 ISBN 13: 9781907372094
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Paul Holberton Publishing, London, 2011
ISBN 10: 1907372091 ISBN 13: 9781907372094
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. " Written in honour of Jonathan Horne, a London dealer and an international authority on English pottery, this book includes over thirty essays covering a broad range of subjects by specialists from around the world." Bibliography, books written an published by jonathan Horne. 1.5kg weight; Color Illustrations; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 258 pages.
Language: English
Published by Paul Holberton Publishing Ltd, London, 2010
ISBN 10: 1907372091 ISBN 13: 9781907372094
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. This beautiful book celebrates the career of Jonathan Horne FSA MBE, an international authority on English pottery and for 40 years a London dealer at the top of his field. Bringing together many of the world's leading scholars, curators and archaeologists, this book offers fresh insight and cutting-edge research in the field of English pottery and its historical context. The breadth and variety of papers, together with an extensive up-to-date bibliography, will provide an essential resource for scholars of British social history, archaeology and art history. This beautifully designed and illustrated book celebrates the career of Jonathan Horne FSA, international authority on English pottery and for forty years a London dealer at the top of his field. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 200 pages. 10.43x8.86x1.02 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Paul Holberton Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1907372091 ISBN 13: 9781907372094
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 255.
Language: English
Published by Paul Holberton Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1907372091 ISBN 13: 9781907372094
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by National Gallery Victoria, 2016
ISBN 10: 1925432238 ISBN 13: 9781925432237
Seller: Lectioz Books, Gloucester, NSW, Australia
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Exhibition Publication. Minimal wear to covers. Spine not creased. Internally clean. 73pp Italian Jewels: Bulgari Style brings together Bulgari's visionary creativity and the maison's leading women in a spectacular display of film, photography and glittering jewels. Showcasing the longstanding relationship between Bulgari, Rome and Hollywood cinema, the exhibition features exquisite jewels from the personal collections of Elizabeth Taylor and Gina Lollobrigida and favoured by prestigious patrons such as Anita Ekberg and Grace Kelly. Spectacular jewels worn on the red carpet by leading Hollywood starlets, such as Kiera Knightley, feature from the Bulgari Heritage Collection. Size: 240mm x 285mm. Book.
Published by National Gallery of Victoria, 2009., 2009
Seller: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, Australia
4to, 108pp. Colour and black & white illustrations. A very good paperback copy.
Language: English
Published by Paul Holberton Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1907372091 ISBN 13: 9781907372094
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, France
Condition: Neuf.
Language: English
Published by Paul Holberton Publishing Ltd, GB, 2010
ISBN 10: 1907372091 ISBN 13: 9781907372094
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: New. This beautiful book celebrates the career of Jonathan Horne FSA MBE, an international authority on English pottery and for 40 years a London dealer at the top of his field. Bringing together many of the world's leading scholars, curators and archaeologists, this book offers fresh insight and cutting-edge research in the field of English pottery and its historical context. The breadth and variety of papers, together with an extensive up-to-date bibliography, will provide an essential resource for scholars of British social history, archaeology and art history.
Language: English
Published by Paul Holberton Publishing Ltd, London, 2010
ISBN 10: 1907372091 ISBN 13: 9781907372094
Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. This beautiful book celebrates the career of Jonathan Horne FSA MBE, an international authority on English pottery and for 40 years a London dealer at the top of his field. Bringing together many of the world's leading scholars, curators and archaeologists, this book offers fresh insight and cutting-edge research in the field of English pottery and its historical context. The breadth and variety of papers, together with an extensive up-to-date bibliography, will provide an essential resource for scholars of British social history, archaeology and art history. This beautifully designed and illustrated book celebrates the career of Jonathan Horne FSA, international authority on English pottery and for forty years a London dealer at the top of his field. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by Images Publishing Dist Ac, 2009
ISBN 10: 1864703237 ISBN 13: 9781864703238
Seller: Libri Preziosi, Aosta, AO, Italy
Rilegato. Condition: buono. Book in good condition. Check the pictures. Safe packaging and fast shipping: 1. Books will be carefully packed using protection such as foam cushions and they will be placed in a robust box. (For small books, they will be placed in an envelop with bubble foam wrap and extra strong cardboard) 2. The shipping label will be purchased and the book will be delivered to the shipping courier access point within a day from the purchase (unless is weekend) 3. We ship from Italy. Please contact us in advance if the shipping destination is to an island or to a very remote place (For example, Cyprus, Canary islands, Madeira), we will need to check if there are shipping solutions for those destinations. There is no issue with shipping to EU countries plus Nordics, UK and North America. Tracking code, delivery and purchase guarantee: 1. The book will no take weeks to arrive, but it will arrive within a week from the parcel delivery to the shipping courier (in normal situations in EU countries) 2. You will receive the tracking code and you will be able to check the status of the delivery in every step. The book will not be stolen or get lost which is common when shipping with untraceable packages Feel free to contact us for any questions!