Language: English
Published by Major Street Publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 0648294153 ISBN 13: 9780648294153
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Major Street Publishing 1/1/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 0648294153 ISBN 13: 9780648294153
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Call a Business Angel: Practical Funding and Commercial Advice for Start-Ups, SMEs and Innovators. Book.
Language: English
Published by Major Street Publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 0648294153 ISBN 13: 9780648294153
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Polygon (An Imprint of Birlinn Limited), 2023
ISBN 10: 1846976529 ISBN 13: 9781846976520
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Major Street Publishing, AU, 2018
ISBN 10: 0648294153 ISBN 13: 9780648294153
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Polygon (An Imprint of Birlinn Limited), 2023
ISBN 10: 1846976529 ISBN 13: 9781846976520
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Polygon (An Imprint of Birlinn Limited), 2023
ISBN 10: 1846976529 ISBN 13: 9781846976520
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. new edition. 308 pages. 7.80x5.10x0.79 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Polygon (An Imprint of Birlinn Limited), 2023
ISBN 10: 1846976529 ISBN 13: 9781846976520
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. new edition. 308 pages. 7.80x5.10x0.79 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Polygon (An Imprint of Birlinn Limited), 2023
ISBN 10: 1846976529 ISBN 13: 9781846976520
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
mass_market. Condition: New.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 160 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Secretariat of Secondary Schools, 2000
ISBN 10: 0953862518 ISBN 13: 9780953862511
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Language: English
Published by Major Street Publishing 2018-10, 2018
ISBN 10: 0648294153 ISBN 13: 9780648294153
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
PF. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Major Street Publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 0648294153 ISBN 13: 9780648294153
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Major Street Publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 0648294153 ISBN 13: 9780648294153
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Set up for library use, never circulated. Jacket is in brodart, light wear. Boards have light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press 2022-09-13, 2022
ISBN 10: 0300260644 ISBN 13: 9780300260649
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Barbican Art Gallery, London, 2022
ISBN 10: 0300260644 ISBN 13: 9780300260649
Seller: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: New. 352 pages 459 illustrations. Still in shrink-wrap. Illustrated boards. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from the Barbican Art Gallery, London September 8, 2022-January 8, 2023. Select Biography. Book.
Language: English
Published by Major Street Publishing, Highett, VIC, 2018
ISBN 10: 0648294153 ISBN 13: 9780648294153
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. You don t need an MBA or hours of study to benefit from Eileen s shared knowledge, just the tenacity to give it a go, which is one of her core messages persistence and discipline are essential keys to success. Jordan Green, Founder/President, Melbourne Angels; Founder/Chairman Emeritus Australian Association of Angel Investors; Trustee Angel Resource Institute (USA); Chairman Asian Business Angel Forum Eileen s commonsense approach to complex business issues helped transform a 100-year old hierarchical organisation into today s simplified, market-facing, customer-centric CSIRO. Dr Larry Marshall, CEO, CSIROCall a Business Angel provides a commonsense approach to complex start-up and SME business issues. Many businesses fail not because of a poor idea but because of poor analysis and execution.In this practical guide, Dr Eileen Doyle provides proven insights and the quality basics of how to analyse ideas and turn them into sustained business success. It is the must-have how to book for start-ups and SMEs, written by one of Australia s leading commercialisation experts. Call a Business Angel by Dr Eileen Doyle delivers a concise and clear overview of the key business tools start-ups and SMEs need to understand and implement to give them the best chance of building a successful business. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Published by Published by New Fiction, 4 Hythegate, Werrington, Peterborough First Edition . Peterborough 1993., 1993
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
First Edition
Condition: Fine. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original silver grey paper covers, gilt title to the spine. 8vo. 8½'' x 6''. Contains 189 printed pages of text. Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this preserves and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 187430484X SHORT STORIES (Novella).
Language: English
Published by Major Street Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 0648294153 ISBN 13: 9780648294153
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Major Street Publishing, AU, 2018
ISBN 10: 0648294153 ISBN 13: 9780648294153
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Major Street Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 0648294153 ISBN 13: 9780648294153
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
£ 15.52
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Published by Hamburg, Mosaik Verlag, 1962
Seller: Antiquariat Liber Antiqua, Krems an der Donau, Austria
gebundene Ausgabe. Illustriert von Siegfried Oelke. 446 Seiten, illustr. nachträglich in Plastik gebunden, ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar (gestempelt, beschriftet, Karteikarten, etc), Ecken/Kanten bestossen, Einband berieben, vergilbt und fleckig, Buchschnitt mit Lagerspuren und Beschriftungen, Seiten gebräunt, Innendeckel und Schmutzblätter sehr fleckig, schiefgelesen, eher mittelmässiger Zustandd für das Alter Sprache: Deutsch.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1519674384 ISBN 13: 9781519674388
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. Tilkin, Wim (illustrator). 24 pages. 6.00x8.25x0.06 inches. This item is printed on demand.
Soft Cover (Stapled Binding). Condition: Good. Type: Book 139523 Published after 1992 but no actual publication date noted. Clean throughout/ tight stapled binding/ yellow covers have light soiling.
Language: English
Published by Major Street Publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 0648294153 ISBN 13: 9780648294153
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
£ 16.72
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Language: English
Published by Major Street Publishing, Highett, VIC, 2018
ISBN 10: 0648294153 ISBN 13: 9780648294153
Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. You don t need an MBA or hours of study to benefit from Eileen s shared knowledge, just the tenacity to give it a go, which is one of her core messages persistence and discipline are essential keys to success. Jordan Green, Founder/President, Melbourne Angels; Founder/Chairman Emeritus Australian Association of Angel Investors; Trustee Angel Resource Institute (USA); Chairman Asian Business Angel Forum Eileen s commonsense approach to complex business issues helped transform a 100-year old hierarchical organisation into today s simplified, market-facing, customer-centric CSIRO. Dr Larry Marshall, CEO, CSIROCall a Business Angel provides a commonsense approach to complex start-up and SME business issues. Many businesses fail not because of a poor idea but because of poor analysis and execution.In this practical guide, Dr Eileen Doyle provides proven insights and the quality basics of how to analyse ideas and turn them into sustained business success. It is the must-have how to book for start-ups and SMEs, written by one of Australia s leading commercialisation experts. Call a Business Angel by Dr Eileen Doyle delivers a concise and clear overview of the key business tools start-ups and SMEs need to understand and implement to give them the best chance of building a successful business. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by Major Street Publishing, Highett, VIC, 2018
ISBN 10: 0648294153 ISBN 13: 9780648294153
Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. You don t need an MBA or hours of study to benefit from Eileen s shared knowledge, just the tenacity to give it a go, which is one of her core messages persistence and discipline are essential keys to success. Jordan Green, Founder/President, Melbourne Angels; Founder/Chairman Emeritus Australian Association of Angel Investors; Trustee Angel Resource Institute (USA); Chairman Asian Business Angel Forum Eileen s commonsense approach to complex business issues helped transform a 100-year old hierarchical organisation into today s simplified, market-facing, customer-centric CSIRO. Dr Larry Marshall, CEO, CSIROCall a Business Angel provides a commonsense approach to complex start-up and SME business issues. Many businesses fail not because of a poor idea but because of poor analysis and execution.In this practical guide, Dr Eileen Doyle provides proven insights and the quality basics of how to analyse ideas and turn them into sustained business success. It is the must-have how to book for start-ups and SMEs, written by one of Australia s leading commercialisation experts. Call a Business Angel by Dr Eileen Doyle delivers a concise and clear overview of the key business tools start-ups and SMEs need to understand and implement to give them the best chance of building a successful business. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by Major Street Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 0648294153 ISBN 13: 9780648294153
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Über den AutorrnrnDr Eileen Doyle has had an extensive career in large corporations that has spanned more than three decades. She has a PhD in Mathematics and Statistics and started her career in a technical role in industry, but quickly mo.
Language: English
Published by Major Street Publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 0648294153 ISBN 13: 9780648294153
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Call a Business Angel provides a commonsense approach to complex start-up and SME business issues. Many businesses fail not because of a poor idea but because of poor analysis and execution.In this practical guide, Dr Eileen Doyle provides proven insights and the quality basics of how to analyse ideas and turn them into sustained business success. It is the must-have 'how to' book for start-ups and SMEs, written by one of Australia's leading commercialisation experts.'You don't need an MBA or hours of study to benefit from Eileen's shared knowledge, just the tenacity to give it a go, which is one of her core messages persistence and discipline are essential keys to success.' Jordan Green, Founder/President, Melbourne Angels; Founder/Chairman Emeritus Australian Association of Angel Investors; Trustee Angel Resource Institute (USA); Chairman Asian Business Angel Forum'Eileen's commonsense approach to complex business issues helped transform a 100-year old hierarchical organisation into today's simplified, market-facing, customer-centric CSIRO.' Dr Larry Marshall, CEO, CSIRO.