Dieudonne A (396 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.34
£ 3.36 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 64 pp., Paperback, faint wear to covers else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional du…ties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.73
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 12.28
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
La enseñanza de las matemáticas
J. Piaget, E.W. Beth, J. Dieudonne, A. Lichnerowicz, g.Choquet y C. Gattegno
Language: Spanish
Published by Aguilar, Madrid 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: VidyaLibros, Madrid, , SpainVidyaLibros
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 6.22
£ 12.52 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Muy bien. 2ª Edición. Versión española de Adolfo Maillo y Alberto Aizpun Los gastos de envío son calculados para un peso inferior a 2 kg superandose este peso le informaremos de los gastos adicionales. El envío contrareembolso conlleva un recargo de 4¿.

Published by S.D., S.N.
- Softcover
Seller: Tiré à Part, Marseille, , FranceTiré à Part
Contact seller5-star sellerPlaquette in-8 ( 245 X 165 mm ) de 52 pages, brochée sous couverture muette. Histoire Numismatique Médaille.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.78
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback. Condition: New. This book contains four essays on expository writing of books and papers at the research level and at the level of graduate texts. The authors were the four members of the AMS Committee on Expository Writing.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 24.85
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

La prévention des conflits et le rôle de la société civile: La promotion des valeurs démocratiques (French Edition)
César, Daouda Dieudonné; Adam Ahmat, Yacoub; TCHANDE, DAP AWAKDE; Dabio, Ahmat Yacoub
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.40
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 13.50
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This is a pamphlet. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:0821816926.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 13.50
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This is a pamphlet. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:0821816926.

- Hardcover
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 23.05
£ 5.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. No Dust Jacket. Slightly Rubbed; Name and year in ink on the title page. Two old store stickers on the back cover.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.66
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 59 pages. 10.25x7.25x0.25 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 27.86
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.
Published by E, B, Treat & Company, New York 1909
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA, Fleetville, PA, U.S.A.Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Presumed first edition (SD, NAP) . Hardcover, blue cloth, index, 128 pp. Spine darkened, with some soil and water (? ) stains on cloth. Internally, endpapers smudged, relatively light tan stain, extendi ng 1/2 to 1 inch deep along top edge of text, another stain, c. 1/2 to 1 inch in diameter, lower edge, lower corners… of 2 or 3 leaves have a c. 1/2 inch piece torn off, o/w book is tight, unmarked, pr obably never really read. A pioneering work which presented the scientific basis for outbreaks of food poisoning, which was quite common in the days before refrigeration and modern food handling.

- Hardcover
Seller: Sabra Books, Naperville, IL, U.S.A.Sabra Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.04
£ 8.58 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Minor discoloration to pages. Some wear along the edges, tips, and along the spine. Some rubbing wear to cloth covers.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.51
£ 9.06 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Series: CBMS Regional Conference Series in Mathematics. Num Pages: 59 pages. BIC Classification: PB. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 250 x 179 x 5. Weight in Grams: 126. . 1980. Paperback. . . . .

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.13
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 27.10
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 64.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.95
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 64 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.25 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.73
£ 7.83 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Series: CBMS Regional Conference Series in Mathematics. Num Pages: 59 pages. BIC Classification: PB. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 250 x 179 x 5. Weight in Grams: 126. . 1980. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.54
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

Language: German
Published by Würzburg, Curt Kabitzsch 1908
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.18
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 50 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Buchschnitt und Seitenränder alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; Der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alt…er entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 27.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Conference in Algebra [ International Congress of Mathematicians, Cambridge, Massachusetts, U. S. A. 1950 ]
Albert, A. A. [ Committee Chairman ]; Birkhoff, Garrett; MacLane, Saunders; Baer, Reinhold; Chevalley, C.; Brauer, Richard; Jacobson, N.; Dieudonne, Jean; et al.
Language: English
Published by International Congress of Mathematicians, 1950
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, U.S.A.Works on Paper
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 31.12
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. A very good copy. The text, which is in English, French, and German, is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding is bright and fresh in appearance, with no creasing to the spine. A sharp copy.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 33.41
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 64 Reprint/Revision History : Reprinted with Corrections 1981; 6th Printing 2000.
Published by New York, E.B. Treat & Company 1909
- Hardcover
Seller: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Pages slightly toned; a few pages carelessly opened at top margin; with tear on preliminary blank and contents page; otherwise very good condition. . 128p.

- Softcover
Seller: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, United KingdomSell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 23.93
£ 12.15 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN s…o please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.02
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.98
£ 5.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.