Dickinson Malcolm (39 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc. Dickinson, J. P. (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.49
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Dickinson, J. P. (illustrator).
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. First edition, first printing. SIGNED and inscribed by the author. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. *** Signed by author, Malcolm Dickinson *** Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Secure packaging for safe d…elivery. Dickinson, J. P. (illustrator). signed and inscribed by author.

- Softcover
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.68
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Laurel Edition. VERY GOOD CONDITION PAPERBACK.CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT; cover shows YOUNG EMILY DRAWING PORTRAIT on white paper covers.original cover pr ice 1.75 ; 151pg pages; "Laurel Poetry Series.". includes 14 page introduction.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 9.29
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.70
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.73
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Lucky's Textbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.48
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.06
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Lorraine Street Books, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.Lorraine Street Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 9.22
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 130pp. Green pictorial covers, minimal wear, uncreased spine. Signed by author on title page. To___ in a different hand. Dickinson, J. P. (illustrator). INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR.
The Laurel Poetry Series Selected Poetry of Emily Dickinson
Dickinson, Emily / with introduction and notes by John Malcolm Brinnin
Published by Dell, 1965 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerQuite nice, intimate and sweet selection softcover edition.
The Laurel Poetry Series Selected Poetry of Emily Dickinson
Dickinson, Emily / with introduction and notes by John Malcolm Brinnin
Published by Dell, 1965 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerGood reading copy wraps with clean text throughout.

Emily Dickinson (The Laurel Poetry Series)
Dickinson, Emily; Brinnin, John Malcolm (ed.); Wilbur, Richard (ed.)
Published by Dell Books 1961
- Softcover
Seller: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.15
£ 5.22 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good paperback.
Published by Dell 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, CanadaLaurel Reed Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.56
£ 8.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Tanning, clean copy. The Laurel Poetry Series.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.29
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 142 pages. 7.99x5.00x0.30 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.44
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.06
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.24
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 12.22
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Hodder and Stoughton Ltd, London 1972
Series: The James Pibble Mysteries, Book 5 of 6. Book 5 of 6 - The James Pibble Mysteries
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Print Room, Cockernhoe nr Luton, United KingdomThe Print Room
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.00
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first impression. Some edge wear to top and bottom of jacket and spine, corners very slightly bruised, price torn away from front inside flap, no inscriptions, very slight lean, internally clean and tight, overall a vg+ copy for its ag…e. 188pp. The West Indies island of Hog's Cay is soon to open for tourism, but the money behind the deal comes from the Mafia, which is ready to turn the island into the next Vegas. And the politicos in charge have given Greek tycoon Thanassi Thanatos the contract. That's where James Pibble comes in. The former Scotland Yard superintendent has come to Thanatos's hideaway on the Ionian island of Hyos to protect the Greek tycoon from the Mob, which doesn't like anyone muscling in on its territory. Rumour has it the crooks are eyeing Hyos for their booming drug smuggling trade. Throw in British intelligence and a clandestine American operation and you've got an international free for all. The mystery deepens when Pibble uncovers a monastery led by Fathers Polydore and Chrysostom, who may be the richest men on the island. And why is an English artist named Nancy living in a primitive hut? The answers may lie in a myth about a lizard called the samimithi, a harbinger of violent death. With superstition and distrust running rampant, Pibble races to stop a conspiracy set in motion by an obsessive love with the power to kill. 'The Lizard in the Cup' is the 5th book in the James Pibble Mysteries. Peter Dickinson OBE (1927-2015), was a prolific author and poet, best known for children's books and detective stories. Jacket by Colin Andrews (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: The Print Room, Cockernhoe nr Luton, United KingdomThe Print Room
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 20.00
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First published in 1972, this is a first impression of the new edition of 1985. Some slight edge wear to top and bottom of jacket and spine, corners slightly bruised, some yellowing to page block, not price clipped (£7.95), no inscriptions, internally clean tight… and square, overall a vg+ copy for its age. 239pp. A young girl is captured in Byzantium, following to the rescue are Silvester the slave, a dancing bear and a dirty old saint. Peter Malcolm de Brissac Dickinson OBE FRSL (1927-2015), was an English author and poet, best known for children's books and detective stories. Scarce even in this later edition. Jacket by Andrew Brown, illustrations by David Smee (illustrator).
Published by University of Southern California Press 1945
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 250 pp., paperback, ex library, else textually clean and tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional… duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.68
£ 3.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 76.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back. Dickinson, J. P. (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.23
£ 65.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by The University of Southern California Press, Los Angeles 1945
- Softcover
Seller: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaJ. Wyatt Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 30.92
£ 17.16 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good-. Softcover; 8vo, 251 pages, including 97 plates. Grey softcover with black text. Prev. owner's name on top-right of the cover. Yellowing overall. The spine is very creased around the signatures. Small rips in edges of spine paper. The pageS (esp. plates) are bright and clean. VG-. Book.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.26
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 142.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.95
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 142.
SIR CHRISTEMAS! - HERE WE COME A-WASSAILING, CHRISTMAS IS COMING, THE BOAR'S HEAD CAROL, WASSAIL ALL OVER THE TOWN, DECK THE HALL, WE WISH YOU A MERRY CHRISTMAS (VOCAL SCORE), Six Secular Carols for Christmas newly arranged for Mixed Corus.
JOUBERT John, DICKINSON Peter, WILLIAMSON Malcolm, LEIGHTON Kenneth, COLE Hugo, GARDNER John
Published by Novello
Seller: EYES WIDE OPEN, London, United KingdomEYES WIDE OPEN
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 4.50
£ 34.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Card 47pp Vocal Score.Fine.