Dee Bowman (41 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, U.S.A.Books End Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.07
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First Edition; First Printing. 1.5 x 9.5 x 6.3 Inches; 480 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.95
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.56
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.00
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.69
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.Shakespeare Book House
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.66
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: new.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, U.S.A.Books by White/Walnut Valley Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.22
£ 3.54 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Forge, New York. 2002. Hardcover. Stated First Edition / First Printing by Line Number. Signed by Bowman on the title page. Book is tight, square, and unmarked but for a F/O reading date on the FFFP. Book Condition: Very Good; light bumping to head a…nd tail; light shelf soiling to board bottom edges. DJ: Very Good; NOT Price Clipped ($25.95); light bumping to head, tail, and tips. Gray paper over boards with blue lettering on the spine. 480 pp 8vo. Hollywood glamour, fiery passion, and a murderous stalker all come together in Twilight by bestselling authors Billy Dee Williams and Elizabeth Atkins Bowman. Simone Thompson is a young judge devoted to the welfare of children. She's presiding over the most high-profile case of her career, even as her own life starts to spiral dangerously out of control. Not only is she being stalked by a murderous lunatic, but she is also falling in love with a plaintiff before her court . . . D. Anthony Whittaker is a world-famous movie sex symbol whose romantic exploits have drawn him into a bitter custody battle. Nothing is more important to him than his two daughters, but holding onto his children may cost him more than just his career. Simone and Whittaker soon find themselves consumed by an irresistible attraction to each other. The potential for scandal-and murder-is incalculable, but how long can they deny the longing they both feel? A clean very presentable copy in a Brodart mylar jacket. Signed by Author(s).

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 10.90
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.35
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Religious Supply, Inc.
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: All-Ways Fiction, DAYTON, NV, U.S.A.All-Ways Fiction
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 10.76
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Dustjacket in mylar cover. First edition, First Printing full number line - no remainder marks - not price clipped. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.48
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
- Softcover
Seller: Next Page Bookstore, LLC, Decatur, IN, U.S.A.Next Page Bookstore, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerMass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Paperback (No jacket). Paperback Used Book.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.Montclair Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.21
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: USED Very Good. Very Good Jacket. First Edition. Stated first, inscribed on half-title by both authors. Brodarted, not clipped. Pages clean and binding tight. Inscribed by Author.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.82
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 124 pages. 8.90x6.00x0.05 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.22
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Booklegger's Fine Books ABAA, Park Ridge, IL, U.S.A.Booklegger's Fine Books ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 20.74
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. A fine hardcover copy in a fine jacket/brodart covered. First Edition. A very nice, clean and tight copy. SIGNED/INSCRIBED BY BOTH AUTHORS. = WE BOX AND SHIP ALL BOOKS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. = WE HAVE BEEN BUYING AND SELLING USED BOOKS FOR OVER 34 YEARS.

Language: English
Published by 21st Century Christian, Inc. 2016-01-20 2016
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.78
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.21
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 14.14
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.09
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
Echoes From Old Crook County
[Prepared by Irene Helms, Naoma Nelson, Dee Berman and the staff of the A. R. Bowman Museum / Introduction by Frances Juris Rush]
Published by [Crook County Historical Society / A. R. Bowman Memorial Museum] 1991
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Boyd Used & Rare Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Boyd Used & Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.98
£ 5.22 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good+. 1st Edition. First printing. Spiral bound in card covers. Light soiling on covers. Small bit of soiling on a couple pages, else interior is clean and unmarked. 176 pages. 11 x 8.5. ''These anecdotes tell the tales of the Indian Wars, the Vigilante Days, the Sheep-Cattle Wars and the trials, tro…ubles and triumphs of the individuals who lived during those times. Also related are the important events and the small happenings which trace the development of a community and form its character.'' - from the Introduction.
Crook County Timber History: A Narrative
[Prepared by Irene Helms, Naoma Nelson, Dee Berman and the staff of the A. R. Bowman Museum / Introduction by Frances Juris Rush]
Published by Crook County Historical Society 1997
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Boyd Used & Rare Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Boyd Used & Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 19.98
£ 5.22 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Spiral bound in card covers. Minoe soiling on covers. Faint soiling on a couple pages, else interior is clean and unmarked. Illustrated with historic black-and-white photographs. 178 pages. 11 x 8.5. A historical account of the timber industry in Crook County, Oregon, composed of 34… interviews with men and women who experienced the work and livelihood first hand.
More imagesPublished by Religious Supply, Inc.
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Previous owner's name and info scribbled out on inner front cover. Pages are clean. Binding is secure. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
More imagesPublished by Harwell/Lewis Publishing Company, Lakeland, Florida 2003
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 26.89
£ 4.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. BE4 - A hardcover book SIGNED by Dee Bowman and inscribed to previous owner on the title page (wherein the portion of the inscription (0.5"x2.25") was cutout with 1.5" tear on the right side) in very good condition that has some bumped corners and dents, scattered light scratches and r…ubbing on the cover, light discoloration and shelf wear with no dust jacket. 8.75"x5.75", 188 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.87
£ 37.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.