Language: English
Published by Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 1995
ISBN 10: 0340649534 ISBN 13: 9780340649534
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. The Complete Book of the Rugby World Cup 1995 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 1999
ISBN 10: 0750708743 ISBN 13: 9780750708746
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Very Good. What a waste: Outsourcing and how it goes wrong (Manchester Capitalism) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 1999
ISBN 10: 0750708743 ISBN 13: 9780750708746
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Hodder & Stoughton Ltd 21/09/1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 0340649534 ISBN 13: 9780340649534
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Language: English
Published by Manchester University Press 01/06/2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 0719099536 ISBN 13: 9780719099533
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Rebellion Publishing Ltd., GB, 2023
ISBN 10: 1786188724 ISBN 13: 9781786188724
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. THE ULTIMATE 2000 AD MIX-TAPE HAS ARRIVED! Best of 2000 AD is a landmark series from the cult comic, bursting with our greatest stories for a new generation of readers. Every Best of 2000 AD contains a mix of modern classics and gems from the vault. In each edition you'll find an explosive new Judge Dredd adventure, fresh essays by prominent popular culture writers, a graphic novel-length feature presentation by global legends and a vintage Dredd case. In this volume: Judge Dredd hunts untraceable assassins firing Magic Bullets by Al Ewing and Colin Wilson; even robots get the Red Planet Blues from Alan Moore, Steve Dillon and John Higgins; not even Mega City One's brightest can escape The Vampire Effect; join the front line of the resistance against intergalactic bigots in Gothic masterpiece Nemesis The Warlock! Boasting brand new covers from an all-star line-up of artists including Becky Cloonan (The True Lives of the Fabulous Killjoys) and Charlie Adlard (The Walking Dead) with designer Tom Muller (X-Men), Best of 2000 AD is the essential gateway into the Galaxy's Greatest Comic.
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New.
Language: English
Published by Manchester University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0719099536 ISBN 13: 9780719099533
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Rebellion Publishing Ltd., GB, 2023
ISBN 10: 1786188724 ISBN 13: 9781786188724
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. THE ULTIMATE 2000 AD MIX-TAPE HAS ARRIVED! Best of 2000 AD is a landmark series from the cult comic, bursting with our greatest stories for a new generation of readers. Every Best of 2000 AD contains a mix of modern classics and gems from the vault. In each edition you'll find an explosive new Judge Dredd adventure, fresh essays by prominent popular culture writers, a graphic novel-length feature presentation by global legends and a vintage Dredd case. In this volume: Judge Dredd hunts untraceable assassins firing Magic Bullets by Al Ewing and Colin Wilson; even robots get the Red Planet Blues from Alan Moore, Steve Dillon and John Higgins; not even Mega City One's brightest can escape The Vampire Effect; join the front line of the resistance against intergalactic bigots in Gothic masterpiece Nemesis The Warlock! Boasting brand new covers from an all-star line-up of artists including Becky Cloonan (The True Lives of the Fabulous Killjoys) and Charlie Adlard (The Walking Dead) with designer Tom Muller (X-Men), Best of 2000 AD is the essential gateway into the Galaxy's Greatest Comic.
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780750708746.
Language: English
Published by Craster Community Development Trust, Craster Alnwick, 2005
ISBN 10: 095508590X ISBN 13: 9780955085901
Seller: Westwood Books, Cramlington, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Mick Oxley (illustrator). Craster Community Development Trust, Craster, 2005. Pictorial soft cover. Book Condition : Very good. Clean unmarked text.Appears little read. Superb Drawings and photographs. Book will be sent by UK postal service . Inventory #017423.
Language: English
Published by Craster Community Development Trust, Craster, 2005
ISBN 10: 095508590X ISBN 13: 9780955085901
Seller: Westwood Books, Cramlington, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Mick Oxley (illustrator). Craster C D T, Craster, 2005. Pictorial soft cover. Book condition : Very good. a clean unmarked copy. Superb photographs, illustrations. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Inventory #019747.
Seller: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.
First Edition
Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. This is a near fine first edition paperback copy, white spine. 96 pages.
Language: English
Published by 2000 AD Graphic Novels, 2018
ISBN 10: 1781086311 ISBN 13: 9781781086315
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Siku; Colin Wilson; Andy Clarke; Paul Marshall; Peter Doherty; Steve Parkhouse; Simon Davis; Jason Brashill; Dean Ormston; Cam Kennedy; Ben Willsher; Henry Flint; Duncan Fegredo (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Quality Comics, New York, 1987
Seller: Mojo Press Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Dave Gibbons, Mick McMahon, Colin Wilson (illustrator). 1st Edition. Color illustrations throughout. Like new; a clean, unread copy with firm binding. Bagged/boarded.
Language: English
Published by Manchester University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0719099536 ISBN 13: 9780719099533
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Language: English
Published by 2000 AD Graphic Novels, 2018
ISBN 10: 1781086311 ISBN 13: 9781781086315
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Siku; Colin Wilson; Andy Clarke; Paul Marshall; Peter Doherty; Steve Parkhouse; Simon Davis; Jason Brashill; Dean Ormston; Cam Kennedy; Ben Willsher; Henry Flint; Duncan Fegredo (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Rebellion Publishing Ltd., GB, 2018
ISBN 10: 1781086311 ISBN 13: 9781781086315
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Siku; Colin Wilson; Andy Clarke; Paul Marshall; Peter Doherty; Steve Parkhouse; Simon Davis; Jason Brashill; Dean Ormston; Cam Kennedy; Ben Willsher; Henry Flint; Duncan Fegredo (illustrator). RETURN OF THE HAG! The galaxy's number one bounty hunter, Trapper Hag, has escaped his Iso-Cube prison with only one thing on his mind - the death of Judge Dredd! Meanwhile, the miniature robotic garden guardians, the Banzai Battallion help Dredd foil a kidnapping and Hogwash college's greatest pupil - Harry Snotter - makes the mistake of visiting Mega-City One.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Rebellion Publishing Ltd., GB, 2018
ISBN 10: 1781086311 ISBN 13: 9781781086315
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. Siku; Colin Wilson; Andy Clarke; Paul Marshall; Peter Doherty; Steve Parkhouse; Simon Davis; Jason Brashill; Dean Ormston; Cam Kennedy; Ben Willsher; Henry Flint; Duncan Fegredo (illustrator). RETURN OF THE HAG! The galaxy's number one bounty hunter, Trapper Hag, has escaped his Iso-Cube prison with only one thing on his mind - the death of Judge Dredd! Meanwhile, the miniature robotic garden guardians, the Banzai Battallion help Dredd foil a kidnapping and Hogwash college's greatest pupil - Harry Snotter - makes the mistake of visiting Mega-City One.
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
£ 8.82
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Hodder & Stoughton, London, 1997
ISBN 10: 0340707402 ISBN 13: 9780340707401
Seller: Godley Books, Hyde, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. No inscriptions or marks. A lovely clean crisp very tight copy with bright unmarked boards and no bumping to corners. Dust jacket not price clipped or marked, torn or creased. This book is a tribute to the unquenchable spirit of the 1997 Lions and the official record of a touring party that won the admiration of rugby followers around the world. 140pp. We do not use stock photos, the picture displayed is of the actual book for sale. Every one of our books is in stock in the UK ready for immediate delivery. Size: 10 x 7.75 inches.