Choisy Eugene (81 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.44
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 131.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 7.89
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 131.

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.32
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 131.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.87
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 15.38
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.88
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.61
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.26
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.82
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by Ch. Eggiman & Co. GENEVE 1897
- First Edition
Seller: Siop y Morfa BA, Y RHYL, , United KingdomSiop y Morfa BA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 10.00
£ 11.80 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
288pp. p/b. Clean text but covers loose and binding very slack; pp. edges untrimmed. Needs rebinding. Scarce first edition. Ex-theological college copy "from the author".

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 19.68
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 23.00
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Facsimile reprint. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:9781143463754.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.20
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 27.99
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.88
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: French
Published by Éditions de la Cause, Neuilly
- Softcover
Seller: La Petite Bouquinerie, Vialas, , FranceLa Petite Bouquinerie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 22.23
£ 21.58 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Dos plissé. Jauni. Envoi rapide et protégé.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 35.16
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by Ch.Eggiman & Cie. Geneve 1902
Seller: Siop y Morfa BA, Y RHYL, , United KingdomSiop y Morfa BA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 20.00
£ 11.80 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
622pp+Xpp. VG, clean text; ex-theological college lib. with stamps on f.e.p.

Published by N. Zanichelli, Bologna 1931
- Softcover
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Viborada, Roma, RM, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Viborada
Contact seller5-star sellerbrossura. Condition: Buono (Good). 215 pagine, 21 cm., brossura, fioriture alla cop., libro intonso Buono (Good) .

Language: French
Published by Neuilly: Ed. de "La cause" 1926
- Hardcover
Seller: Bücher Eule, Bern, , SwitzerlandBücher Eule
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 17.78
£ 38.85 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°. 211 S., sw-Abbildungen auf Tafeln, Halbleinen (Bibliotheksexemplar; Stempel auf Titelblatt; Papier altersbedingt leicht gebräunt; altersgemäss gut erhalten).
Published by la cause vers 1949 1949
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Lire et Chiner, colmar, ALSAC, FranceLibrairie Lire et Chiner
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 8.89
£ 39.71 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: TBE. Carrière sous poissy, broché; in-12, 195 pp. Très bon état - 5e édition.
Published by LE CAUSE 1940
- Softcover
Seller: A TOUT LIVRE, Le Verguier, FranceA TOUT LIVRE
Contact seller3-star sellerbroché. les origines, la pensée païenne, une allliée de l'empire, constitution définitive du système romain, résistance à l'autocratie pontificale, renaissance des lettres, dans les temps modernes, les puritains, piétisme, rationalisme, jansénisme, in-8 192 couverture défraîchie, usage, bon état.
- Softcover
Seller: PORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance, BREST, FR, FrancePORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.34
£ 25.90 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
GENEVE, Georg & Cie, 1928 - In-12 - Broché, couverture beige - 76 pages - Très propre Envoi Livres.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.78
£ 42.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.78
£ 42.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by EDITIONS DE "LA CAUSE" 1927
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 22.94
£ 36.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R260130902: 1927. In-12. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Etat d'usage, Couv. partiel. décollorée, Dos fané, Intérieur frais. 230 pages. Majeure partie des pages non coupées. . . . Classification Dewey : 270-Histoire et géographie de l'Eglise.

Published by LA CAUSE. 1928
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 22.94
£ 36.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R150172307: 1928. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos plié, Intérieur acceptable. 226 pages. Le premier plat de couverture commence à se débrochée. . . . Classification Dewey : 230-Christianisme. Théologie chrétienne.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 35.97
£ 42.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.65
£ 52.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Un ouvrage historique fascinant sur Paschase Radbert et le dogme de la Cène au IXe siècle. Ce livre est idéal pour les étudiants et les professionnels de l'Histoire et de la théologie.