Casanova a M (83 results)

Miralo de cerca Lectura Scott Foresman 1.2
George M. Blanco; Ileana Casanova; Jim Cummins; George A. Gonzalez; Berta Perez etal
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Maryjane Begin (illustrator).

Miralo de cerca Lectura Scott Foresman 1.2
George M. Blanco; Ileana Casanova; Jim Cummins; George A. Gonzalez; Berta Perez etal
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Maryjane Begin (illustrator).

Miralo de cerca Lectura Scott Foresman 1.2
George M. Blanco; Ileana Casanova; Jim Cummins; George A. Gonzalez; Berta Perez etal
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Maryjane Begin (illustrator).

Miralo de cerca Lectura Scott Foresman 1.2
George M. Blanco; Ileana Casanova; Jim Cummins; George A. Gonzalez; Berta Perez etal
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Maryjane Begin (illustrator).

Miralo De Cerca Lectura Scott Foresman 1.2 ; 9780673596529 ; 0673596524
George M. Blanco; Ileana Casanova; Jim Cummins; George A. Gonzalez; Berta Perez Etal
- Hardcover
Seller: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.APlus Textbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.65
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Very Good. Limited Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE. Maryjane Begin (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.84
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Maryjane Begin (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.01
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 13.78
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Formal Techniques for Data Base Design
Erich J. Neuhold, Antonio L. Furtado, M. A. Casanova et P. A. S. Veloso
Language: English
Published by Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K 1986
- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 5.76
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1986. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1986. Ammareal g…ives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Formal Techniques for Data Base Design
Erich J. Neuhold, Antonio L. Furtado, M. A. Casanova et P. A. S. Veloso
Language: English
Published by Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K 1985
- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 5.76
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1985. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1985. Ammareal g…ives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 14.61
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Regionalismo y capitalismo (Regiones comunas y lucha de clases - Las propuestas comunistas, la ley de Deixonne y las lenguas regionales - Democracia, cultura nacional y culturas regionales - Herederos del entredicho - Alsacia, de un anuncio a otro - Entre otros).
ARLANC, C,. A. BENEDETTO, E. BRETON, A. CASANOVA, M. GIACOMO y otros.-
Language: Spanish
Published by Akal. Colección Akal 74 nº125, 1978, Madrid. 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, SpainLibrería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 4.98
£ 14.67 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
18x12. 144 pgs. (L3007).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.50
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Manuel de la Charrue (�d.1861). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.26
£ 15.41 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.

- Softcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.67
£ 15.41 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.

Published by Paris - 1861 1861
- Softcover
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranceSylvain Paré
Contact seller5-star sellerEd. Maison Rustique, Paris - 1861, in-8, broché, 176 pages + catalogue Etat moyen, rousseurs, couverture défraîchie - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de… votre article.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.38
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.39
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.66
£ 15.41 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.

- Softcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.66
£ 15.41 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.

Published by 1972. Ed. Ediciones Daimon. 1972
Seller: Librería Astarloa, Bilbao, BI, SpainLibrería Astarloa
Contact seller5-star sellerImp. Juvenil. Barcelona. Col. Col. Ars Viva. Serie Los Grandes Maestros. 1 Vol. . 263 pp. pp. Cuarto Menor. Rústica. Bellas Artes / Catálogos (Pintura), Biografías . Completamente ilustrado con reproducciones en b/n y color de las obras más representativas del genio renacentista italiano.

- Softcover
Seller: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, U.S.A.Mahler Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 38.35
£ 3.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. This book is in good condition; no remainder marks. The book has some shelfwear scratching, edgewear, corner wear. Name inscriptions inside front cover. Inside pages are clean.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.25
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Beckmann and Ling's Obstetrics and Gynecology
Casanova, Dr. Robert; Goepfert M.D., Alice; Hueppchen M.D., Nancy A.; WEISS M.D., PATRICE M.; Connolly M.D., AnnaMarie
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 42.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Ninth, North American. Supplements included. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 17.09
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Edizioni "ROMA" 1962
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Historia, Regnum et Nobilia, BATTIPAGLIA, SA, ItalyHistoria, Regnum et Nobilia
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 12.44
£ 17.26 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Brossura. Condition: ottimo. senza sovraccoperta. prima edizione. Formato in 16° piccolo; 92 pagine. Brossura editoriale figurata. Interno fresco. Con 18 figure in nero.

Beckmann and Ling's Obstetrics and Gynecology
Casanova, Dr. Robert; Goepfert M.D., Alice; Hueppchen M.D., Nancy A.; WEISS M.D., PATRICE M.; Connolly M.D., AnnaMarie
- Softcover
Seller: Cycle Books LA, south el monte, CA, U.S.A.Cycle Books LA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 44.38
£ 2.23 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.53
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
Polemiche sulla Cina
Macciocchi, Maria Antonietta (Bettelheim, Ch. - Cane, L. - Casanova, A. - Chatain, J. - Chesnaux, J. - de Bonis, J. - Henric, J. - Liege, B. - Loi, M. - Matta, S. - Scarpetta, G. - Sollers, Ph.: con testi di)
Published by Milano - Segrate (MI), Giangiacomo Feltrinelli Editore - Edigraf (stampa) 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: Studio bibliografico De Carlo, Carmagnola, TO, ItalyStudio bibliografico De Carlo
Contact seller4-star sellerI ed.: marzo 1972. XVI/ 128/ brossura in cartoncino liscio avorio con titoli in grigio scuro e grigio chiaro. Stato buono (leggera usura della copertina - copertina brunita e con piccole fioriture - pagine leggermente brunite - piccoli timbri geometrici viola in terza di copertina). Indice: note dell'Editore (Milano, 9 marzo 197…2) - Della "Nouvelle Critique" ovvero delle radici della sinofobia occidentale - I testi della polemica (Della Cina o delle radici della sinofilia occidentale - Dichiarazione sull'egemonia borghesia/revisionismo - Viva la Cina rivoluzionaria, viva il pensiero di Mao - La Biennale di Parigi o quando i ministri di Aragon si fanno comandatari dei ministeri - Del revisionismo sinofobo - Nota di lettura sull'articolo: "La Cina o le radici della sinofilia occidentale").