C E Collett (40 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (40)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Published by Nicholas Vane

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, U.S.A.Biblio Pursuit

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.70

    £ 5.04 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Nicholas Vane. Hardcover. Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Nicholas Vane, London 1959

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: J. and S. Daft, Lichfield, United KingdomJ. and S. Daft

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.00

    £ 16.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: VG. Dust Jacket Condition: VG. 1st Thus. 104 pages. Revised and enlarged edition originally issued 1953.The DW is torn with sl loss. - now protected. Edges spotted.

  • Language: English

    Published by Arco Pub 1972

    0668026480 / 9780668026482

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Front Range Books, LLC, Windsor, U.S.A.Front Range Books, LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 19.35

    £ 4.69 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. NO markings/writings/tears on text. All pages are intact. **WILL SHIP WITHIN 24-48 HOURS WITH TRACKING**.

  • Published by Marian Fairbrother 1959

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Stephen Dadd, Ashford, United KingdomStephen Dadd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.99

    £ 12.95 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. First Thus. 104pp. HARDCOVER. Cloth has been laminated in some point in the past. Internally generally clean. No inscriptions. D/w is present but very worn with loss (mostly to back). D/w will be repaired where possible & supplied in protective sleeve. Will appear smart w

  • Language: English

    Published by Bedfordshire Historical Record Society 2022

    0851550843 / 9780851550848

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 28.22

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Boydell and Brewer Ltd 2022

    0851550843 / 9780851550848

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 28.38

    £ 3.29 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bedfordshire Historical Record Society 2022

    0851550843 / 9780851550848

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 31.47

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bedfordshire Historical Record Society 2022

    0851550843 / 9780851550848

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 27.90

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Published by Nicholas Vane 1959

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 18.00

    £ 4.82 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1959. Revised & Enlarged Edition. 93 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white illustrations and photographic plates throughout. Pages and plates are lightly tanned throughout. Previous owner's inscription and sticker to front pastedown. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shelf-wear wit

  • Language: English

    Published by Bedfordshire Historical Record Society 2022

    0851550843 / 9780851550848

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 26.11

    £ 9.50 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: new.

  • Language: English

    Published by Boydell and Brewer Ltd, GB 2022

    0851550843 / 9780851550848

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 38.11

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. The Turner Letters cover the years 1830-45 and give a lively view of life in a rural village in times of upheaval.The Turner Letters originated in Milton Ernest in Bedfordshire. They travelled to St Andrews in New Brunswick, Canada, to Thomas Turner, brother of John, the principal writer. They survived

  • Language: English

    Published by Bedfordshire Historical Record Society 2022

    0851550843 / 9780851550848

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 31.98

    £ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Boydell and Brewer Ltd 2022

    0851550843 / 9780851550848

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 39.36

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Boydell & Brewer Ltd, Woodbridge 2022

    0851550843 / 9780851550848

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 42.07

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. The Turner Letters cover the years 1830-45 and give a lively view of life in a rural village in times of upheaval.The Turner Letters originated in Milton Ernest in Bedfordshire. They travelled to St Andrews in New Brunswick, Canada, to Thomas Turner, brother of John, the principal writer. Th

  • Language: English

    Published by Bedfordshire Historical Record Society 2022

    0851550843 / 9780851550848

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 32.82

    £ 9.07 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. 2022. Hardcover. . . . . .

  • Language: English

    Published by Boydell and Brewer Ltd, GB 2022

    0851550843 / 9780851550848

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 43.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. The Turner Letters cover the years 1830-45 and give a lively view of life in a rural village in times of upheaval.The Turner Letters originated in Milton Ernest in Bedfordshire. They travelled to St Andrews in New Brunswick, Canada, to Thomas Turner, brother of John, the principal writer. They survived

  • Published by Nicholas Vane, London 1959

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books & Bygones, Reading, United KingdomBooks & Bygones

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 18.00

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. Revised and Enlarged Edition. 103 pages. The Chinese were probably the first people to attempt selective breeding and establish the Chow Chow with its distinctive characteristics some 4,000 years ago. Top corner of free front end-paper has been clipped. Dustjacket is torn,

  • Language: English

    Published by Bedfordshire Historical Record Society 2022

    0851550843 / 9780851550848

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 40.76

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bedfordshire Historical Record Society 2022

    0851550843 / 9780851550848

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 27.50

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by H Williams and Son, Grays Inn Road, London 1916

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Angel Lane Books, Langton Herring, United KingdomAngel Lane Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 10.99

    £ 32.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very Scarce! UK 1st edition 1st impression. Good no dustwrapper. Red boards have some water damage but rest of the book is very good. A collection of 30 poems by tuberculosis patients at Linford Sanatorium near Ringwood in the New Forest. Reprinted from their publication T.B.'s

  • Language: English

    Published by Kenion Press Ltd., Slough. 1953

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Robert F Butterworth, Lytham St.Annes, United KingdomRobert F Butterworth

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 25.00

    £ 18.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st ed. Green pictorial boards. 80pp. Illus photos & drawings. Ep's very lightly yellowed. Boards sl. rubbed o/w VG copy of the scarce 1st ed. of this work.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bedfordshire Historical Record Society 2022

    0851550843 / 9780851550848

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 28.37

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bedfordshire Historical Record Soc 2022

    0851550843 / 9780851550848

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 30.43

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 400 pages. 9.75x6.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bedfordshire Historical Record Society 2022

    0851550843 / 9780851550848

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 39.39

    £ 7.87 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. 2022. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Language: English

    Published by Boydell & Brewer Ltd 2022

    0851550843 / 9780851550848

    • Hardcover

    Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 32.96

    £ 14.09 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

  • Published by Kaye & Ward, London 1972

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Stephen Dadd, Ashford, United KingdomStephen Dadd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 20.00

    £ 12.95 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st thus. 136pp. HARDCOVER Clean copy internally. No inscriptions. (Light spots to prelims.) In protected VG d/w. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.

  • Published by Nicholas Vane, London 1959

    • Hardcover

    Seller: R.E & G.B Way, NEWMARKET, United KingdomR.E & G.B Way

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 10.50

    £ 28.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. With 18 illustrations, covers faded, pp. 104.

  • Language: English

    Published by Boydell and Brewer Ltd, GB 2022

    0851550843 / 9780851550848

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 43.16

    £ 37.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. The Turner Letters cover the years 1830-45 and give a lively view of life in a rural village in times of upheaval.The Turner Letters originated in Milton Ernest in Bedfordshire. They travelled to St Andrews in New Brunswick, Canada, to Thomas Turner, brother of John, the principal writer. They survived

  • Language: English

    Published by Boydell & Brewer Ltd, Woodbridge 2022

    0851550843 / 9780851550848

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, AustraliaAussieBookSeller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 67.95

    £ 27.75 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. The Turner Letters cover the years 1830-45 and give a lively view of life in a rural village in times of upheaval.The Turner Letters originated in Milton Ernest in Bedfordshire. They travelled to St Andrews in New Brunswick, Canada, to Thomas Turner, brother of John, the principal writer. Th

  • Language: English

    Published by Boydell and Brewer Ltd, GB 2022

    0851550843 / 9780851550848

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 33.88

    £ 65.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. The Turner Letters cover the years 1830-45 and give a lively view of life in a rural village in times of upheaval.The Turner Letters originated in Milton Ernest in Bedfordshire. They travelled to St Andrews in New Brunswick, Canada, to Thomas Turner, brother of John, the principal writer. They survived