Bruce Arden (27 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.71
£ 6.59 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 12.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.Reader's Corner, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 11.14
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. This is a fine hardcover first edition copy in orange cloth binding, no DJ.

Language: English
Published by MIT Press, (1980)., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A. 1980
- Hardcover
Seller: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, U.S.A.Pride and Prejudice-Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.29
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Previous owner's name in ink, Near Fine in Very Good Dust Jacket with edge wear and minor edge tears.
Published by WarnerBrothers 2006-08-29 00:00:00 2006
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerdvd. Condition: Used - Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , United KingdomBrit Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.52
£ 15.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every litera…ry palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

- Softcover
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 18.23
£ 3.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 934 pp., paperback, previous owner's name to half-title page, a few page corners bent else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buye…r is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, U.S.A.True Oak Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 23.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good+. M I T PRESS SERIES In COMPUTER SCIENCE; 934 pages; heavy fading to spine. Minor rubbing to spine. Light fading to pages. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your it…em will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence. First Paperback Edition; Second Printing.
Published by Mit Pr 1983
- Softcover
Seller: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.Recycle Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. Book has a few mild reading creases along spine, mild rubbing to covers, modest wear to edges and corners, a small library id sticker to bottom area of spine, light smudges to textblocks. in good condition due to a brief library marking and cosmetic wear, otherwise binding is intact with no missing pa…ges, interiors are clean and unmarked.

Published by Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers, NY 1975
- Softcover
Seller: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.Tiber Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.59
£ 4.09 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. . . . . 4to, paperback. Vg condition. Covers; contents clean, no marking or writing. Binding secure. pp. 835-992.
Published by Addison-Wesley 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: UsedAcceptable. Hardcover; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number written on spine; former owner's name stamped on inside front board and blackened out; moisture mark at bottom of first 30 pages; otherwise in acceptable condition with clean text, tight binding.
Published by Addison-Wesley, Reading 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: Odd Volume Bookstore, JACKSON, TN, U.S.A.Odd Volume Bookstore
Contact seller3-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good/Good Dj. 8vo Ex-Library Clean, tight with edge stamps. Good reading, reference, research copy. X-LIB.
Published by McGraw Hill Company: 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: PASCALE'S BOOKS, NORTH READING, MA, U.S.A.PASCALE'S BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerHard Cover. Condition: Fine-. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket Present. 389 pages. "This text is based on an undergraduate course,"Introduction to Computer Techniques," which has been taught at The University of Michigan for several years." FINE- HARDCOVER, previous owner names present. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by University of Michigan 1963
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.78
£ 3.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 112 pp., paperback, soiling to rear cover, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any… additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Published by Addison-Wesley Pub. Co, Reading, Mass 1970
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 20.73
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good(+). Octavo in purple DJ, color illus to front DJ, xi, 308 pages, b&w illustrations, 24 cm. Numerical analysis -- Data processing. Very gentle rubbing to spine head and foot, pale soiling to fore-edges, bright pages, tight binding, three quarter inch closed tears to front DJ-top edge, quarter inch…clipped tear to rear DJ-top edge, quarter inch closed tear to rear DJ-top edge, light sunning to DJ spine, moderate soiling and faint sunning to DJ, else very good(+) in good DJ. in good dust-jacket First edition (presumed; no earlier dates stated).

- Hardcover
Seller: Manyhills Books, Traralgon, VIC, AustraliaManyhills Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.68
£ 38.76 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Board Book. Condition: Good. Board Book. *** PUBLISHING DETAILS: Egmont, UK, 2003. *** CONDITION: This book is in good condition. Edgewear to boards. *** Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Children's Picture Books; ISBN: 1405204761. ISBN/EAN: 9781405204767. Inventory No: 11120533. The photo of this book is…of the actual book for sale.

Published by MIT., Cambridge. 1981
- Hardcover
Seller: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, U.S.A.BookMine
Contact seller4-star sellerHard cover. Second edition. Illustrated. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy in very good (light shelf wear) dust jacket (in mylar).

Likeness: Portraits Of Artists By Other Artists
Bronson, AA; Killian, Kevin; Dean, Tacita; Robbins, David; Tillmans, Wolfgang; Antezzo, Matthew; Bryan, Edgar; Cantrell, Heather; Collier, Anne; La Bruce, Bruce; Messe, Jonathan; Winokur, Neil; Arden, Roy; Close, Chuck; Durant, Sam; Gonzalez-Torres, Felix; Hamilton, Richard; Kelley, Mike; Landers, Sean; Muller, Dave; Noble, Paul; Opie, Julian; Peyton, Elizabeth; Polke, Sigmar; Prince, Richard; Kass, Deborah; Richards, Judith [Editor]; Rugoff, Ralph [Editor]; Welling, James [Photographer]; Armstrong, David [Photographer]; Hujar, Peter [Photographer]; Kern, Richard [Photographer]; Mapplethorpe, Robert [Photographer]; Misrach, Richard [Photographer]; Higgs, Matthew [Contributor];
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 70.43
£ 5.18 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 75.43
£ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 1.58.

Language: English
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatheBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 168. A perfect gift…for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1965 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 168.

Language: English
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 144. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1966 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 144.

Language: English
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 142. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1965 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 142.

Language: English
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 168. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1965 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 168.

Language: English
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatheBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 302. A perfect gift…for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1960 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 302.

Language: English
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 286. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1960 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 286.

Language: English
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 252. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1962 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 252.

Language: English
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 408. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1963 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 408.