Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press (edition ), 1990
ISBN 10: 0253332648 ISBN 13: 9780253332646
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0253332648 ISBN 13: 9780253332646
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0253332648 ISBN 13: 9780253332646
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0253332648 ISBN 13: 9780253332646
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Sulit Press, 2024
Seller: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ships quickly. Mild shelf/reading wear. Slight crease in spine. A couple pages are dog eared. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Soft cover. Condition: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition 2007. Published in conjunction with the exhibition by Paul Kasmin Gallery. Large softcover without DJ as issued. Condition new, square tight and clean book, corners not bumped, no edgewear, spine not creased, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent page corners, not a reminder. Folio, not paginated (32 pages), illustrated with full page plates.
Softcover, 32 pages, very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Softcover, 32 pages, good condition,scuffs to covers; light indent to center of last few pages; no internal marks.
Softcover, 32 pages, very good condition, light rubbing and edgewear to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Language: English
Published by Paul Kasmin Gallery, New York, 2015
ISBN 10: 0996813403 ISBN 13: 9780996813402
Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran December 9, 2015 through January 23, 2016. Text by Karen Wilkin, Titus Kaphur and Sarah Schulman Includes 18 color illustrations. A close to near fine copy in wrappers with some minor wear and slight rumpling to the top of the front cover.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0253332648 ISBN 13: 9780253332646
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:0253332648.
Condition: Very Good. Paperback. No notes or highlights. Light scuffing to edges. Back bottom corner is creased. Pages are clean and bottom sound. Used - Very Good.
Language: English
Published by New York. Paul Kasmin Gallery 2015. Unpaginiert., 2015
ISBN 10: 0996813403 ISBN 13: 9780996813402
Seller: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, Germany
Großformatiger Band mit farbigen Abbildungen in tadellosem Zustand. Softcover / Original kartoniert. Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations.
Hardcover with dustjacket, 256 pages, very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Language: English
Published by Newcomb Art Gallery Tulane University, 1999
ISBN 10: 0966859502 ISBN 13: 9780966859508
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, 104 pages, as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, Bloomington, 1990
ISBN 10: 0253332648 ISBN 13: 9780253332646
Seller: Independent Books, Long Beach, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
1/2 Cloth. Condition: Fine (-). Dust Jacket Condition: Fine (-). First Edition. 398 pp.; HB w/DJ. Pages: clean, bright, tight; original price faintly stamped ffep, v lt stain be. Cover: charcoal, gilt titles spine; v lt shelfwear, a few specks of color loss back. DJ: unclipped in Brodart, black, orange artwork front, orange/reverse titles/text all surfaces.
Published by New York: Scott Hanson Gallery, 1988
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover staple bound exhibition catalog, 12 pages, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp, with essay and color reproductions.
Language: English
Published by Paul Kasmin Gallery, New York, 2007
ISBN 10: 0979416418 ISBN 13: 9780979416415
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Paperback. 28cm x 23.5cm. Unpaginated. With several colour plates. Slightest wear. A very pleasing copy. (h7).
Published by Browning Grace Communications, San Francisco, 1993
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Magazine. 80p., 8.5x11 inches, articles, news, interviews, reviews, photos, ads, resources, events, very good LGBTQ magazine in pictorial wraps. This is a different publication than the UCLA tabloid. Cover story on gays on TV. Also Gays & the Holocaust.
Published by Scott Hanson Gallery, 1988
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Exhibition invite that unfolds to 7 x 9 inches; very good condition; a mailed copy with address and postal marks on rear.
Published by Jose Freire Fine Art, 1995
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Exhibition invite, 4 x 6 inches; very good condition; a mailed copy with address and postal marks on rear.
Language: English
Published by Newcomb Art Gallery Tulane Univ, 1999
ISBN 10: 0966859502 ISBN 13: 9780966859508
Seller: Bob Lemkowitz , Rhinebeck, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. A Like New First Edition SIGNED Unmarked , Square ,Solid. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Paul Kasmin Gallery, New York, 2015
ISBN 10: 0996813403 ISBN 13: 9780996813402
Seller: David Bunnett Books, London, United Kingdom
First Edition
SOFTCOVER. Condition: FINE. 1st Edition. Large 4to. in colour printed stiff card covers, unpaginated, approx. 32pp on thick art paper, colour plates, etc . [CONDITION: A well preserved FINE clean and tight unmarked copy (few specks of slight shelf rub to cover edges) ] . To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DbbARTIST in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Published by P.S. 1 / Institute for Art and Urban Resources, Inc. Long Island City, NY, 1982
Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.
[52] pp.; 21 x 17.8 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with a series of building ways shows titled "Critical Perspectives," held at P.S.1, Long Island City, Queens, January 17 - March 14, 1982, and featuring different curators throughout the building. Foreword by Alanna Heiss. Includes texts by the curators of each show. "Self-Indulgence," curated and with an essay by Linda Burnham, Artists include Edie Ellis, Marc Kreisel, Jeffrey Vallance ; "Energism," curated by Ronny Cohen, artists include Nancy Arlen, Richard Beckett, Lynda Benglis, Jonathan Borofsky, Tom Butter, Arthur Cohen, Peggy Cyphers, Cynthia Gallagher, Dina F. Ghen, Deborah Kass, Kathryn Kennedy, Robert Kitchen, Elizabeth Murray, Marilla Palmer, Suzan Pitt, Barbara Quinn, Randal Rupert, Takao Saito, Frank Schröder, Leora Klaymer Stewart, Robin Tewes, Jeff Way; "Untitled," curated and with an essay by Edit deAk, artists include Futura 2000, James Nares, Yoko Ono, Pat Place, Alan Vega; "The Frame As Stage," curated and with an essay by John Howell, artists include Ericka Beckman, Julia Heyward, Pooh Kaye, Tony Mascaterello, Michael McClard, Robin Winters; "Untitled," curated and with an essay by Thomas Lawson, Artists include Eric Fischl, Jack Goldstein, Thomas Lawson, Nachume Miller, Gerry Morehead, Walter Robinson, Salomé, Michael Zwack; "Untitled," curated and with an essay by Joseph Masheck, artists include Jeremy Gilbert-Rolfe, Sharon Gold, Richard Hennessy, Stewart Hitch, Vered Lieb, Thomas Nozkowski, Catherine Porter-Scully, Sean Scully, Andrew Spence, Thornton Willis; "Untitled," curated and with an essay by Peter Plagens, artists include Laurie Fendrich, Patrick Hogan, Ron Linden, Carol Lindsey, John Phillips "Untitled," curated and with an essay by Marcia Tucker, artists include Billy Copley, John Hull, Kristin Hodson, Kent Shell, Kenneth Shorr, Kevin Teare, and Paul Wong. Includes an exhibition checklist and exhibition map. Very Good. Light yellowing of covers, 3 mm. and 2 mm. tear to top edge of recto, and additional light edge-wear. Contents clean and unmarked.
Language: English
Published by Distributed Art Publishers 2022-02-01, 2022
ISBN 10: 163681039X ISBN 13: 9781636810393
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
£ 13.29
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Mimi Somerby New York, NY, 1993
ISBN 10: 1881616169 ISBN 13: 9781881616160
Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.
400 pp.; 28 x 21.3 cm; glue bound; black-and-white; edition size 3000; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed An anthology of self-promotional works one to two pages in length, featuring a myriad of artists, collaboratives, poets, and writers in alphabetic order. Edited by Robin Kahn. Artists include Barbara Ess, Peter Nadin, Cary Leibowitz / Candy Ass, Buzz Spector, Sue Williams, Laura Parnes, Liz Larner, Robert Blanchon, Rebecca Howland, Lois Nesbitt, Kay Rosen, Jim Goss, Todd Colby, Nene Humphrey, Guerrilla Girls, Polly Apfelbaum, Charles Gaines, Marilyn Minter, Barry Schwabsky, Rob Pruitt, Bern Porter, Geoffrey Hendricks, and Deborah Kass, and many others. Includes numerous black-and-white drawings and photographs in addition to text. The book is designed to resemble a yellow pages telephone directory. Very Good. Light bumping of corners and rubbing of cover edges. Contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.