Britton Peter (52 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 2 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 2 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 6.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.81
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 2 Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.81
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 2 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.54
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Australian Scholarly Publishing 1/22/2019 2019
- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Working for the World: The Evolution of Australian Volunteers International. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 17.61
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.65
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback. Sound publication with clean pages and clear content. Light edge wear. Typical (but minimal) library markings. Ex-Library.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.60
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Since 1951 thousands of volunteers from all over Australia have worked in developing countries across the world.This is the story of the organisation that made this possible, the Overseas Service Bureau later known as Australian Volunteers International. From its origins as a community-based associatio…n expressing solidarity with people in newly independent countries, it grew into a significant organisation managing a suite of international development programs.The organisation's activist impulses and principles were evident as it responded to the critical international issues of the times. It supported opponents of apartheid in Southern Africa, worked in Cambodia when Australia had no diplomatic representation there and in Vietnam when Australian aid had been suspended, nurtured relationships with Indonesian NGOs during Suharto's reign, supported civil society across the Pacific Islands, and provided significant and timely support for East Timor's self-determination.This book explores the organisation's growth with increased government funding and the accompanying challenge of maintaining its own values and identity in an era when decolonisation presented increasingly complex demands.

There's a Girl in My Soup Pressbook 1970 Peter Sellers, Goldie Hawn
Directed by Roy Boulting / Starring Peter Sellers, Goldie Hawn, Tony Britton
Published by Columbia Pictures 1969
- Softcover
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.95
£ 6.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: VG+. A VG+ pressbook with no cuts from the film "There's a Girl in My Soup". Size: 11" X 14". Book.

Queer Objects
Brickell, Chris [Editor]; Collard, Judith [Editor]; Parkinson, Richard Bruce [Contributor]; Warbrick, Paerau [Contributor]; Hodge, Dino [Contributor]; Pausacker, Helen [Contributor]; Vaughan, Jeffrey [Contributor]; Minissale, Greg [Contributor]; Anderson-Nathe, Ben [Contributor]; Pasquesi, Carina [Contributor]; Cleves, Rachel Hope [Contributor]; Latimer, Tirza True [Contributor]; Roberts, Tim [Contributor]; Britton, Loren [Contributor]; Szulc, Lukasz [Contributor]; Hobbs, Margo [Contributor]; Reay, Barry [Contributor]; Rand, Erica [Contributor]; Howard, John [Contributor]; Sherlock, Peter [Contributor]; Bartlett, Neil [Contributor]; Trengove, Jane [Contributor]; Littauer, Amanda [Contributor]; Johns, Diane [Contributor]; Suganuma, Katsuhiko
- Softcover
Seller: The Compleat Scholar, Rochester, U.S.A.The Compleat Scholar
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 24.27
£ 4.08 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. No marks or highlighting in the book. Our copy is paperback showing shelf-wear at corner tips and along edges. Heavy book, additional shipping charges to locations outside USA.

Published by Prose Publishers Inc, New York 1973
- Softcover
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.41
£ 4.11 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Near Fine. Octavos. Perfectbound in printed wrappers. Near fine with typical wear to the yapped edges and a few light rub spots. The sixth issue of this twice-a-year literary journal published by Coburn Britton and featuring Edward Dahlberg, Renaud Charles Bruce, Peter Dreyer, Janet Flanner, Katherine Hoski…ns, Richard Howard, Alfred Kazin, James Kraft, David Lowe, Robin Magowan, Mark Strand, and Parker Tyler.
Published by Prose Publishers Inc, New York 1973
- Softcover
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.41
£ 4.11 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Very Good. Octavos. Perfectbound in printed wrappers. Very good with typical wear to the yapped edges, light rubbing and a few spots. The sixth issue of this twice-a-year literary journal published by Coburn Britton and featuring Edward Dahlberg, Renaud Charles Bruce, Peter Dreyer, Janet Flanner, Katherine…Hoskins, Richard Howard, Alfred Kazin, James Kraft, David Lowe, Robin Magowan, Mark Strand, and Parker Tyler.

Language: English
Published by Australian Scholarly Publishing 2019-01 2019
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.16
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.17
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.64
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 19.01
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: David Bunnett Books, London, United KingdomDavid Bunnett Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 32.00
£ 25.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HARDCOVER. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Large 4to. in black faux cloth, silver lettering to spine. 96pp on thick art paper, colour plates, etc . [CONDITION: An extremely well preserved AS NEW clean and bright unmarked and unread copy in an AS NEW complete Dust Jacket. An excellent copy ] . __To…see more of our books on Ceramics type DbbPOTTERY in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.

- Softcover
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 45.00
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Paperback in like new condition. Unused shop stock with minor shelfwear, no other faults. AD. Used.

- Softcover
Seller: Optimon Books, Gravesend, United KingdomOptimon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 43.99
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. THERE ARE NO TARIFFS OR CUSTOMS DUTIES ON BOOKS. Croom Elm 1985 361pp FIRST EDITION. Hardback. Dust jacket is torn and the spine has cracked between pages 80-81. Otherwise condition is good to good.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.74
£ 42.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, NetherlandsFrans Melk Antiquariaat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.33
£ 58.66 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Addison-Wesley Professional, 2004. Paperback / Softcover. 23,5 x 16 cm. With figures in b/w. XXX, 337 pages - Almost AS NEW [Architecture / international [Algemene Architectuur] ].

Operation Amsterdam (Original photograph from the 1959 film)
Peter Finch, Eva Bartok, Tony Britton (starring); Michael McCarthy (director); John Eldridge (screenwriter); David E. Walker (book)
Published by Twentieth Century-Fox, Los Angeles 1960
- Photo
Seller: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, U.S.A.Royal Books, Inc., ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerVintage studio still photograph from the US release of the 1959 British film. Based on the 1955 book "Adventure in Diamonds," about a secret mission to secure Dutch industrial diamond stocks from the Germans during World War II. Set and shot on location in the Netherlands. 10 x 8 inches. Near Fine.

- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 70.95
£ 5.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 62.64
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 2nd sub edition. 337 pages. 9.00x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Legend of the Lake; The 22-Gun Brig-Sloop Ontario 1780.
Smith, Arthur Britton (Illustrations by John W. McKay; Peter Rindlisbacher.)
Published by Quarry Press, Kingston
- Hardcover
Seller: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, CanadaBurton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 28.31
£ 18.70 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
[1-55082-186-5] 1996. (Oblong 4to hardcover) Fine in fine dust jacket. 159pp. Black & white and color illustrations, photographs, glossary, bibliography, index. Illustrations by John W. McKay & Peter Rindlisbacher. Locale: Lake Ontario. (Military--Canada, Military--Canada, Ontario, H.M. Brig-Sloop, Shipwrecks--Lake Ontario).

Language: English
Published by Iron Crown Enterprises, Inc., Charlottesville, VA 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 77.03
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paper Back. Condition: Good-. No Jacket. 72pp.; SC staple-bound; blue w/white-pic.cover; heavy rub&scuff w/wear on edges&corners; chips on spine; dampstain, pg.65 to bk.cover; crayon on contents; hilight&pencil, pg.69; some lt.soil, otherwise clean,tight pgs. "This package details all of the Dwarven City of Khazad-Du." maps, dia…grams, floorplan, info.on Durin's tribe, 3 Orc tribes, & of course, Balrog. Stock #ME 2900. Britton; Amthor; Ney; & Fenlon (illustrator).