Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 7/1/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 2329013248 ISBN 13: 9782329013244
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Les Usages Forestiers d'Imphy, Suivis de Quelques Notes Sur Imphy. Book.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by Hermes Science Publications, 2013
ISBN 10: 2746245116 ISBN 13: 9782746245112
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Couverture différente. Edition 2013. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 2013. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: French
Published by Hermes Science Publications, 2013
ISBN 10: 2746245116 ISBN 13: 9782746245112
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2013. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2013. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 17.27
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 17.27
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Published by [Arras] : [l'auteur], 1978
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Physical description; 274p. : ill. Subjects; French pewterware to date. Pewter; artifacts. Pewter; antiques. Historical artifacts. Antiques; studies. Pewter. 3 Kg.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, France
Condition: Neuf.
Published by [Arras] : [l'auteur], 1978
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Physical description; 274p. : ill. Subjects; French pewterware to date. Pewter; artifacts. Pewter; antiques. Historical artifacts. Antiques; studies. Pewter. 1 Kg.
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. BRIFFAUT (Pierre). - Une famille d'imprimeurs cambrésiens : les Samuel Berthoud. - Cambrai, 1974. - In-8 de 68 pp. - Broché. - Imprimé à petit nombre, ce tirage à part des Mémoires de la Société d'émulation de Cambrai (T. XCIV) fait l'histoire des cinq Samuel Berthoud qui se succèdèrent aux XVIIIe et XIXe siècles comme imprimeurs à Cambrai. Le dernier d'entre eux, Samuel-Henry, fut aussi littérateur et ami de Balzac, aussi, parmi les pièces justificatives données en annexe trouve-t-on deux lettres à Balzac.
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Georges Briffaut (1886-1973), éditeur (propriétaire), Pierre Gandon (1899-1990) (artiste), Ex-libris. Ex-libris (105*80mm) en 3 tons. [94-3].
Published by Société d'émulation de Cambrai, Cambrai, 1970
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. BRIFFAUT (Pierre). - Additif à la bibliographie cambrésienne de 1822. Extrait du tome XCIII des Mémoires de la Société d'émulation de Cambrai. - Société d'émulation de Cambrai, 1970. - In-8, p. 131-214, XVI pl. h. t. et (1) f. volant d'errata. - Broché, non rogné. - Complément à la "Bibliographie cambrésienne" d'Arthur Dinaux (Douai, 1822) sur l'histoire de Cambrai et du Cambrésis. P. Briffaut y ajoute, jusqu'à 1804, quatre-vingt-neuf placards et deux cent trente-et-un mandements, décrets et dissertations, que Dinaux n'avait pas répertoriés.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Crease on cover*.
Language: French
Published by chez l'auteur, 1978
Seller: Librairie RAIMOND, Dourges, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Docteur Pierre BRIFFAUT LES ETAINIERS DU HAUT ESCAUT : CAMBRAI VALENCIENNES TOURNAI 1978, Edition Chez l'auteur Format : In-12 (21 x 13,5 cm), broché, 274 pages illustré de 28 planches photographiques hors texte, glossaire et index des noms d'étainiers et des poinçons in fine Etat : papier propre, ouvrage solide poids : 650g.
Language: French
Published by chez la société, Cambrai, 1974
Seller: Librairie RAIMOND, Dourges, France
Livre audio (Cassette). Condition: Bon. René FAILLE - Pierre BRIFFAUT - Edmond DARTUS - Michel DELEPORTE MEMOIRES DE LA SOCIETE D'EMULATION DE CAMBRAI TOME XCIV-1974 1974, Cambrai, Edition chez la société Format : In-8 (22,5 x 14,5 cm), broché, 494 pages Abondamment illustré de gravures hors texte Contenu du livre : iconographie des évêques et archevêques de Cambrai, scandale dans l'église de Naves en 1768, une famille d'imprimeur cambrésiens : les Samuel Berthoud, un grand musicien cambrésien : Guillaume du Fay, poèmes, vie de la société Etat : papier propre, ouvrage solide poids : 950g.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 99.71
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
broché. le corps de métier, liste d'étainiers, Louis Bellé, la famille Dreptin, leurs oeuvres, inventaires, mémoires, pièces de collection, XIII planches, in-8 38 rousseurs, couverture un peu défraîchie, bon état, usage.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italy
Condition: new.