Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0521218721 ISBN 13: 9780521218726
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1550grams, ISBN:0521218721.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0521218721 ISBN 13: 9780521218726
Seller: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near Fine in a Near Fine jacket. 1st Printing. 950pp 8vo.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0521218721 ISBN 13: 9780521218726
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Volume 19. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1600grams, ISBN:0521218721.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1980
ISBN 10: 0521218721 ISBN 13: 9780521218726
Seller: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. original cloth hardcover, 950 pages, ex reference library with the usual marks, otherwise very good clean and complete. box 156.
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Published by Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1980
Seller: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, United Kingdom
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition
£ 20.30
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOriginal Boards. Condition: Good. First Edition; First Edition. 950 pages. With tables & diagrams. With library stamps & labels. Slight wear & light soiling to spine, covers & corners. ; Ex-Library; Octavo (standard book size).
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1107404169 ISBN 13: 9781107404168
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1107404169 ISBN 13: 9781107404168
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1107404169 ISBN 13: 9781107404168
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 78.46
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1107404169 ISBN 13: 9781107404168
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0521218721 ISBN 13: 9780521218726
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1107404169 ISBN 13: 9781107404168
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1107404169 ISBN 13: 9781107404168
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. This 1980 book was a synthesis of much of the recent work on the functioning of grassland ecosystems at the time. Editor(s): Breymeyer, A.I.; Dyne, George M. van. Series: International Biological Programme Synthesis Series. Num Pages: 976 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: PSAF; PST; RGBC. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 55. Weight in Grams: 1400. . 2012. Paperback. . . . .
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1107404169 ISBN 13: 9781107404168
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Chichester, J. Wiley, 1996
ISBN 10: 0471968374 ISBN 13: 9780471968375
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germany
Hardcover. XXXXIII, 459 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. w15148 9780471968375 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1107404169 ISBN 13: 9781107404168
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. This 1980 book was a synthesis of much of the recent work on the functioning of grassland ecosystems at the time. Editor(s): Breymeyer, A.I.; Dyne, George M. van. Series: International Biological Programme Synthesis Series. Num Pages: 976 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: PSAF; PST; RGBC. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 55. Weight in Grams: 1400. . 2012. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1107404169 ISBN 13: 9781107404168
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book was first published in 1980 and was a synthesis of much of the recent work on the functioning of grassland ecosystems at the time. It is concerned with the ways in which nutrients and energy are moved between the physical environment, plants and animals.
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Netherlands
Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1980. XXIV,950 pp. Orig. hardcover (boards). (International biological programme, 19).This book was first published in 1980 and was a synthesis of much of the recent work on the functioning of grassland ecosystems at the time. It is concerned with the ways in which nutrients and energy are moved between the physical environment, plants and animals.
Language: English
Published by Elsevier Science Ltd, 1990
ISBN 10: 0444429980 ISBN 13: 9780444429988
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 388 pages. 10.75x8.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 2012
ISBN 10: 1107404169 ISBN 13: 9781107404168
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. This book was first published in 1980 and was a synthesis of much of the recent work on the functioning of grassland ecosystems at the time. It is concerned with the ways in which nutrients and energy are moved between the physical environment, plants and animals. This book was first published in 1980 and was a synthesis of much of the recent work on the functioning of grassland ecosystems at the time. It is concerned with the ways in which nutrients and energy are moved between the physical environment, plants and animals. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1107404169 ISBN 13: 9781107404168
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 976 2:B&W 6 x 9 in or 229 x 152 mm Perfect Bound on Creme w/Gloss Lam.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1107404169 ISBN 13: 9781107404168
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 974 pages. 8.98x6.14x2.36 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press CUP, 2012
ISBN 10: 1107404169 ISBN 13: 9781107404168
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 976.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1107404169 ISBN 13: 9781107404168
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 976.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 2012
ISBN 10: 1107404169 ISBN 13: 9781107404168
Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. This book was first published in 1980 and was a synthesis of much of the recent work on the functioning of grassland ecosystems at the time. It is concerned with the ways in which nutrients and energy are moved between the physical environment, plants and animals. This book was first published in 1980 and was a synthesis of much of the recent work on the functioning of grassland ecosystems at the time. It is concerned with the ways in which nutrients and energy are moved between the physical environment, plants and animals. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1107404169 ISBN 13: 9781107404168
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. This book was first published in 1980 and was a synthesis of much of the recent work on the functioning of grassland ecosystems at the time. It is concerned with the ways in which nutrients and energy are moved between the physical environment, plants and a.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1107404169 ISBN 13: 9781107404168
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Grasslands, Systems Analysis and Man | A. I. Breymeyer (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Englisch | 2012 | Cambridge University Press | EAN 9781107404168 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.