Language: English
Published by Magna Books Inc Remainder, 1993
ISBN 10: 1854221841 ISBN 13: 9781854221841
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Magna Books Inc Remainder, 1993
ISBN 10: 1854221841 ISBN 13: 9781854221841
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by Magna Books 01/03/1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 1854221841 ISBN 13: 9781854221841
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Magna Books Inc Remainder, 1993
ISBN 10: 1854221841 ISBN 13: 9781854221841
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Magna Books Inc Remainder, 1993
ISBN 10: 1854221841 ISBN 13: 9781854221841
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Magna Books 01/03/1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 1854221841 ISBN 13: 9781854221841
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 1988
ISBN 10: 0747501270 ISBN 13: 9780747501275
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 1988
ISBN 10: 0747501270 ISBN 13: 9780747501275
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 1988
ISBN 10: 0747501270 ISBN 13: 9780747501275
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Damaged book. Slightly damaged in some way typically, a grazed corner or torn cover. Ex-library book with stamps on the first page, it is also likely to have a small shelf number sticker on the spine.
Published by Magna Books
Seller: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Magna Books. Hardcover. Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Magna Books Inc Remainder, 1993
ISBN 10: 1854221841 ISBN 13: 9781854221841
Seller: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Paperback in good condition.
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9781854221841.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Magna Books Inc Remainder, 1993
ISBN 10: 1854221841 ISBN 13: 9781854221841
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spain
Condition: Como nuevo. : Este libro es una guía detallada sobre materiales y equipos, con una amplia gama de técnicas esenciales y proyectos paso a paso. Ideal para aquellos que buscan iniciarse en el mundo del dibujo, ofrece una introducción práctica y accesible a las habilidades básicas del arte del dibujo. EAN: 9781854221841 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura|Educación Título: Starting Drawing Autor: Jason Bowyer Editorial: Magna Books Inc Remainder Idioma: en Páginas: 60 Formato: tapa dura.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Publishing PLC 04/08/1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0747501270 ISBN 13: 9780747501275
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 1988
ISBN 10: 0747501270 ISBN 13: 9780747501275
Seller: Martin Harrison, BURY ST EDMUNDS, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 2nd Edition. Magna Books hardcover with laminated pictorial boards. Fine condition appears unused. Fast shipping from the U/K.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 1988
ISBN 10: 0747501270 ISBN 13: 9780747501275
Seller: Greener Books, London, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Condition: New.
Tapa Dura. Condition: Buen estado.
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. 60 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in Fine condition throughout.
Hardcover. Condition: Good to Worn - Markings. No Jacket. Jason Bowyer (illustrator). Reprint.
Hardcover. Condition: Good to Worn. No Jacket. Jason Bowyer (illustrator). First.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.