Bally a W (24 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.44
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.01
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:0875905080.

Language: English
Published by Washington D.C.: American Geophysical Union 1980
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.69
£ 17.27 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Hardcover/Pappeinband. Condition: Gut. 162 pages. Good. Ex-library with usual markings. Clean pages. Cover slightly used. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 880.
Language: English
Published by Alberta Society of Petroleum Geologists, Calgary, AB, Canada 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Post Horizon Booksellers, Nokomis, SK, CanadaPost Horizon Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.24
£ 13.80 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. pp. 337-381, + pp. 1-14, with maps. Titled green card wrapper. Binding square and sound. Special reprinting of two articles from the Bulletin of Canadian Petroleum Geology, Vol. 14, No. 3, September, 1966, pages 337-381, and from the Canadian Journal of Earth Sciences, Vol. 3, 1966, pages 713-72…3.
Published by AAPG 1981
- Softcover
Seller: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Rob the Book Man
Contact seller4-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Fine. Large trade paperback in near fine condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Black Canyon Books, Olathe, CO, U.S.A.Black Canyon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 28.43
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
softcover. Condition: good. no. 4to,Shelfwear, Ex-Lib, Covers Rubbed, Creased, Small Tears To Spine.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 20.50
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:0875905080.
Published by Calgary, Alberta Society of Petroleum Geologists 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.89
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: gut. Abb., 13 Beil., 25 cm, Besitzvermerk, aus der Sammlung Alexander Tollmann. Enthält außerdem: Keating, Exploration in the Canadian Rockies and Foothills. Sonderdruck aus: Canadian Journal of Earth Sciences 3, 713-723. Sprache: Englisch.

Language: English
Published by American Association of Petroleum Geologists 1981
- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 24.64
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:0891811…680.
Published by Canadian Journal of Earth Sciences 1966
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 14 pp. + maps in rear pocket, paperback, ex library, front hinge reinforced with tape, else text and binding clean and tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are no…t bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

Die Einheit unseres Wirklichkeitsbildes und die Grenzen der Einzelwissenschaften. Herausgegeben von E. Grassi und T.v. Uexküll.
Gerlach, W. / E. Grassi / A. Portmann / T.v. Uexküll / G. Bally / W. Szilasi.
Language: German
Published by Bern, Francke, 1951. Lizenzausgabe für Deutschland: München, Lehnen. 1951
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat An der Rott Oswald Eigl, Neumarkt-St.Veit, GermanyAntiquariat An der Rott Oswald Eigl
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 12.45
£ 12.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
195 S. OPpbd. mit OU. Papier qualitätsbedingt leicht gebräunt, sonst in guter Erhaltung. (= Sammlung Überlieferung und Auftrag. Reihe Studia Humanitatis. Band II). 310 Gramm.
Published by 1972 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 22.23
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschur. Condition: gut. 108 S., 54 Abb., 20 cm, Ecke leicht geknickt, Besitzvermerk, Einband leicht berieben, aus der Sammlung Alexander Tollmann. Sprache: eng.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Princeton University Press, princeton, New jersey 1975
- Softcover
Seller: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, , United KingdomPEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 35.00
£ 22.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 272, 192maps, sections. 420mmx315mm. Spiral Binding. Large spiral bound. Light waterstain to part of cover. Good. Withdrawn from an institutional library with a few ink stamps. Prepared by the Exploration Department of the Shell Oil Company, Houston, Texas. Scale of maps 1:25,000,000. The atlas followed nearly s…ixty years of geological work by hundreds of geologists. Originally intended for use in developing new concepts relative to the occurrence of hydrocarbons, these maps and charts made available all existing data regarding the stratigraphy of North and Central America. [9780691081939].

- Hardcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 76.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

Published by Bulletin of Canadian Petroleum Geology, Canada 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Appleford Bookroom, Abingdon, OXON, United KingdomAppleford Bookroom
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 21.00
£ 28.95 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Resewn with Sepaeate Plates. Condition: Very Good. Journal Extract with Large Plates. pp.337-381 sewn with large plates separate in a bag, no doubt now dated, but of historical interest, & of course for any Rocky Mountains enthusiasts. Size: 4to. Drawing & Large Plates (illustrator). Geology & Oil Industry.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 88.85
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 500 pages. 9.29x7.72x1.10 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by The American Association of Petroleum Geologists, Tulsa 1983
- Softcover
Seller: Tinakori Books, Lower Hutt, , New ZealandTinakori Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 96.03
£ 24.61 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Spiral Binding. Condition: Very Good. Facsimile Reprint. 3 large and heavy volumes.

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 116.50
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 566.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Files, Broken Arrow, OK, U.S.A.The Book Files
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 162.87
£ 4.09 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Book has a few back pages where the punched holes are torn. Binder has crack on the spine hinge with a small amount missing. Will require extra postage. ***PROMPT, PROFESSIONAL SERVICE!***.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 364.00
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

Die Einheit unseres Wirklichkeitsbildes und die Grenzen der Einzelwissenschaften
Gerlach, W. / Grassi, E. / Portmann, A. / Uexküll, T. v. / Bally, G. / Szilasi, W.
Language: German
Published by Lehnen Verlag 1951 1951
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Ströter, Bielefeld, , GermanyAntiquariat Ströter
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.33
£ 50.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Leichtere Gebrauchsspuren. 195 S., Geb., Oschutz., 8o. (Altersspuren) [H8].

Die Einheit unseres Wirklichkeitsbildes und die Grenzen der Einzelwissenschaften
Gerlach, W. / Grassi, E. / Portmann, A. / Uexküll, T. v. / Bally, G. / Szilasi, W.
Published by Bern, A. Francke A.G. Verlag, 1951 1951
Seller: Buchfink Das fahrende Antiquariat, Brugg, AG, SwitzerlandBuchfink Das fahrende Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 24.70
£ 36.26 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
kartoniert, gebunden; rötlicher Einband, mit rötlichem Schutzumschlag / Anz. Seiten: 196 / 13,5 x 20,5 cm / Zustand: gut, leichte Gebrauchsspuren; Papier gebräunt, Schutzumschlag leicht beschädigt = Sammlung Überlieferung und Auftrag, Reihe Studia Humanitatis, Band ll Sprache: de.
Published by Stuttgart Enke 1962
Seller: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, GermanyZentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 22.23
£ 41.44 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
M. 75 Tab. u. 171 Abb. XII, 441 S. OLwd. (Trop. u. subtrop. Weltwirtschaftspflanzen 2). Sprache: Deutsch 0 gr.

Published by The American Association of Petroleum Geologists, Tulsa 1983
- Softcover
Seller: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, CanadaAttic Books (ABAC, ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 115.24
£ 11.19 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very good +. AAPG Studies in Geology Series # 15. Vols. I - III. Various paginations. 29 x 61 cm. B&w illustrations. Spiral bindings with card covers. Light wear.