Language: English
Published by Stars Who Served in Ww2, 2025
ISBN 10: 1836548028 ISBN 13: 9781836548027
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Stars Who Served in Ww2 3/1/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1836548028 ISBN 13: 9781836548027
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Stars Who Served in Ww2. Book.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Stars Who Served in Ww2, 2025
ISBN 10: 1836548028 ISBN 13: 9781836548027
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Independent Publishing Network, GB, 2025
ISBN 10: 1836548028 ISBN 13: 9781836548027
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, WORCS, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Good+. First Edition. Wear with a little creasing to bottom outer corners of cover, with some light rub to part of side text block edge and covers.; 245x170mm; 176 pages.
Language: English
Published by A.S. Barnes and Company, New York, NY, 1947
Seller: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Alan Pratt (illustrator). Blue cloth covers with black lettering and bands on the spine which are clean and unmarked. Covers exhibit light wear, soiling and bumping on spine ends. Light wear and soiling on edges. Light shelf wear and soiling to covers. Yellowing to inside front and back covers, ffep's, bfep's and text due to age. Text is otherwise clean and unmarked. Hinges are tight. Illustrated with many b&w drawings and photos. All are in good condition. Illustrated dj is in a protective mylar cover with small tears, chips and soiling on upper edges and spine ends. Light soiling and shelf wear to covers and spine. A volume from The Sportsman's Library. "This is a common sense approach to the problem of catching trout from the crowded and over-fished waters of today-together with practical suggestions on how to make and use lures which have caught trout." All books are individually examined and described. Never ex-lib unless stated.
Published by Universal Studios 2010-09-21 00:00:00, 2010
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
DVD. Condition: Used - Good.
Published by Academic Press, 1969
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by London: Academic Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0121982505 ISBN 13: 9780121982508
First Edition
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. x 404p large hardback, black cloth with silver lettering to spine, slightly scuffed white jacket, binding intact, names to endpaper, pages clean and bright like new, free from all internal wear and marks, no stamps or stickers, very good copy Language: English.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. Academic Press, 1969. Hardback, d/j, 8vo, x,303pp. Owner name/date, bookseller label, stain to margins, d/j very worn, stained and torn with loss. A working copy. 0121982505/0.8uk . (Please note that our condition gradings are stricter than those of Abebooks and many other sellers. There may therefore be a discrepancy between this description and its listed condition grading).
Language: English
Published by Stars Who Served in Ww2, 2025
ISBN 10: 1836548028 ISBN 13: 9781836548027
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. Ex library book with stamps, stickers, etc. Clipped title page. Edgeworn softcover with light creases, scuffs & scratches. Tanned & marked textblock edge. Content is in good condition with creases to page corners & marks to some pages.
Language: English
Published by Stars Who Served in Ww2, 2025
ISBN 10: 1836548028 ISBN 13: 9781836548027
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by University of Illinois, Urbana, Illinois, 1973
Seller: Winding Road Books, Templeton, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good Plus. 1st Edition. First Printing as confirmed by McBride. The book would be fine save for shelf wear along bottom of boards and text block, slight translucent spotting of front lower text block. Else book is free of internal marking, spine is tight, boards rigid and tips are pointed. While the jacket has its price on the back flap, it has general wear all over, loss and small chipping at most edges, especially along spine and at top and bottom of spine. Actually looks quite smart in its shiny new plastic cover. Shipping box is suitable for wrapping with a non-price listed purchase order inside along with biodegradable packing.
Language: English
Published by Memories of Welshpool, 2025
ISBN 10: 1836548036 ISBN 13: 9781836548034
Seller: Hardy's Bookstore, Welshpool, POWYS, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
£ 28.97
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by AuthorHouse UK 2011-02, 2011
ISBN 10: 1456701800 ISBN 13: 9781456701802
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
PF. Condition: New.
Published by Samuel Lowe Company, Kenosha, WI, 1949
Seller: Small Volume Books, Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Crowe, Jack; Osborne, Richard (illustrator). Set of 4 titles from the "Ten Cowboy Stories" series for children. 4.25 x 3.5 inches, unpaginated (appx. 30 pp each). Glossy pictorial printed boards backed in pale rust paper. Rear boards lightly rubbed, front joints lightly creased, otherwise fine. Interiors toned but clean. Titles included: "Little Tex In the Midst of Trouble" by Ben Bolt, illustrated by Jack Crowe; "Get Them Cowboy!" by Ben Bolt, illustrated by Richard Osborne; "Nevada Jones, Trouble Shooter" by Joe Adams, illustrated by Richard Osborne; and "The Mail Must Go Through! A Story of the Pony Express" by Alan James, illustrated by Richard Osborne.
Published by Patmos Press, 1968
Seller: Scroll Eaters, Stroud, GLOUC, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. Well-handled cover with no tears. The pages are slightly yellowed but clean and readable, with no pencil or pen markings that I can see.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1541086236 ISBN 13: 9781541086234
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Print on Demand.
Language: English
Published by Independent Publishing Network, GB, 2025
ISBN 10: 1836548028 ISBN 13: 9781836548027
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: Like New. Like New. book.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
£ 29.11
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
£ 32.74
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Language: English
Published by STARS WHO SERVED IN WW2, 2025
ISBN 10: 1836548028 ISBN 13: 9781836548027
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Many of the stars of stage, screen and television that we have come to love over the years in one form or another did their bit for King and country during the Second World War either serving in the Armed Forces, Home Guard, or keeping the morale of the country going by entertaining both the troops and public at home and abroad.Includes stars from James Bond, Dad's Army, Coronation Street, Steptoe & Son, Last of the Summer Wine, Carry On Films, The Avengers, Are You Being Served, Only Fools and Horses, Brookside, Dr Who, and On the Buses.Contains a brief resume of the careers and wartime involvement of over 160 star names including - Alfie Bass, Richard Attenborough, Benny Hill, Dick Emery, Frankie Howerd, Stanley Baxter, Dora Bryan, Richard Burton, Charlie Drake, Max Bygraves, Agatha Christie, Barbara Cartland, Tommy Cooper, Alan Whicker, Alfred Hitchcock, Arthur Haynes to name a few.
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextrnrnDISC JOCKEY. COMPERE. ACTOR. CHILDREN S ENTERTAINER. WRITER. ENTERTAINMENT AGENT PROMOTER & CONSULTANT. COSTUMED CHARACTER.RECORDING ARTISTE. REVIVALIST. TOWN COUNCILLOR. SCHOOL GOVENOR. LOCAL HISTORIAN. - An unbelievable list of.
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - DISC JOCKEY. COMPERE. ACTOR. CHILDREN'S ENTERTAINER. WRITER. ENTERTAINMENT AGENT PROMOTER & CONSULTANT. COSTUMED CHARACTER.RECORDING ARTISTE. REVIVALIST. TOWN COUNCILLOR. SCHOOL GOVENOR. LOCAL HISTORIAN. - An unbelievable list of credits by an equally unbelievable character. This book tells of how one man with no financial backing made a name for himself in the entertainment world, appeared on television and film sets, mixed with the rich and famous, yet still found the time to help those less fortunate than himself.
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. If It Wasn't for Bad Luck | Alan Crowe | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2011 | AuthorHouse UK | EAN 9781456701802 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.