Pentawards (96 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.71
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 20.82
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. Package design is one of the most dynamic and fast-evolving fields of design today. Featuring over 600 creations from more than 35 countries, this compact edition celebrates extraordinary work from the global packaging design community. Showcasing the winners of the Pentawards from the past…decade, the world's leading packaging design competition. Package design is one of the most dynamic and fast-evolving fields of design today. Featuring over 600 creations from more than 35 countries, this compact edition celebrates extraordinary work from the global packaging design community. Showcasing the winners of the Pentawards from the past decade, the world's leading packaging design competition. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 27.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Hardback. Condition: New. Package design is one of the most dynamic and fast-evolving fields of design today. Featuring over 600 creations from more than 35 countries, this compact edition celebrates extraordinary work from the global packaging design community. Showcasing the winners of the Pentawards from the past decade, the…world's leading packaging design competition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 16.07
£ 11.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Este libro es una recopilación de los diseños de packaging más innovadores e influyentes del mundo, premiados por los Pentawards entre 2008 y 2016. Con cientos de ejemplos y análisis detallados, esta obra celebra la creatividad aplicada al diseño de envases en todas sus formas. Descubre las fuentes de ins…piración de los mejores profesionales y agencias de la industria, y adéntrate en el fascinante proceso creativo que se esconde detrás de los productos que forman parte de nuestra vida cotidiana. EAN: 9783836555524 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura|Tecnología|Negocios y Economía Título: The Package Design Book Autor: Julius Wiedemann| Pentawards Editorial: TASCHEN Idioma: en, de, fr Páginas: 672 Formato: tapa dura.

- Hardcover
Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.17
£ 14.91 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
hardcover. Condition: New. Special order direct from the distributor.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 20.84
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 30.74
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 640.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 37.84
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Hardback. Condition: New. Package design is one of the most dynamic and fast-evolving fields of design today. Featuring over 600 creations from more than 35 countries, this compact edition celebrates extraordinary work from the global packaging design community. Showcasing the winners of the Pentawards from the past decade, the…world's leading packaging design competition.

- Hardcover
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.78
£ 19.85 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Egal, ob Parfüms oder Pyjamas, Wurst oder Wein - Produkte ansprechend und innovativ zu verpacken ist eine Wissenschaft für sich. Diese kompakte Ausgabe beinhaltet mehr als 600 Kreationen aus über 35 Ländern und ist damit eine Würdigung der außerordentlichen Leistungen der globalen Verpackungsdesign…-Community. Gezeigt werden die Siegerentwürfe der Pentawards der letzten zehn Jahre, des weltweit wichtigsten Wettbewerbs in diesem Feld.Das Verpackungsdesign ist eine der lebendigsten und kompetitivsten Designdisziplinen. Unterschiedlichste Faktoren spielen eine Rolle: die Bedürfnisse der Kunden, Vorgaben von Seiten des Marketings, die sich unaufhörlich weiterentwickelnden Umwelt-Policies und die Rücksichtnahme auf kulturelle Aspekte und Diversität. Um all diesen Ansprüchen gerecht zu werden, befassen sich unzählige Beteiligte mit den kleinsten Details. Designer, verschiedenste Dienstleister, Werkstoffzulieferer, Druckereien - ein eigene Galaxie, in der sich alles und alle um die Verpackung drehen.Die vor 15 Jahren ins Leben gerufenen Pentawards - der dynamischte und vielfältigste Preis der Branche - setzen jedes Jahr aufs Neue globale Maßstäbe in Sachen Qualität, indem die cleversten und vielseitigsten Designs auserkoren werden. Das Package Design Book - Volume 2 zeigt die Gewinner der vergangenen Dekade und lässt damit das Verpacken als kaleidoskopische Kunstform hochleben. Darin werden nicht nur neue und unerwartete Entwicklungen zur Geltung gebracht, dieser Band vermittelt auch eine klare Vision der Entwicklung dieser Industrie, insbesondere hinsichtlich neuer Materialien und des Themas Nachhaltigkeit.; Mehrsprachige Ausgabe 640 pp. Englisch, Französisch, Deutsch.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.72
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. Packaging is a highly underrated art form. As the first thing a consumer sees when looking at a product, it can make or break a sale. Every year, the Pentawards celebrate the art of the package by recognizing the world's most groundbreaking and influential designs. Designers compete in five…main categories - beverages, food, body, luxury, and other markets - and no fewer than 50 sub-categories. Featuring a selection of hundreds of works, this book brings together Pentawards winners from 2008 to 2016, providing a vivid demonstration of creativity in every form of packaging. Readers will discover, through product descriptions and plenty of images, what drives design industry leaders and agencies behind these creations, which permeate all aspects of our everyday lives. This well of inspiration will not just serve design and marketing professionals, but anyone with an interest in the creative process of packaging. As the first thing a consumer sees when looking at a product, the packaging can make or break a sale. Each year, the Pentawards celebrate the underrated art of package design by recognizing the most influential pieces from around the world. Featuring hundreds of works and with key pieces described in detail, this book brings together the lucky. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wegmann1855, Zwiesel, , GermanyWegmann1855
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.78
£ 22.40 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Egal, ob Parfüms oder Pyjamas, Wurst oder Wein - Produkte ansprechend und innovativ zu verpacken ist eine Wissenschaft für sich. Diese kompakte Ausgabe beinhaltet mehr als 600 Kreationen aus über 35 Ländern und ist damit eine Würdigung der außerordentlichen Leistungen der globalen Verpackungsdesign…-Community. Gezeigt werden die Siegerentwürfe der Pentawards der letzten zehn Jahre, des weltweit wichtigsten Wettbewerbs in diesem Feld.Das Verpackungsdesign ist eine der lebendigsten und kompetitivsten Designdisziplinen. Unterschiedlichste Faktoren spielen eine Rolle: die Bedürfnisse der Kunden, Vorgaben von Seiten des Marketings, die sich unaufhörlich weiterentwickelnden Umwelt-Policies und die Rücksichtnahme auf kulturelle Aspekte und Diversität. Um all diesen Ansprüchen gerecht zu werden, befassen sich unzählige Beteiligte mit den kleinsten Details. Designer, verschiedenste Dienstleister, Werkstoffzulieferer, Druckereien - ein eigene Galaxie, in der sich alles und alle um die Verpackung drehen.Die vor 15 Jahren ins Leben gerufenen Pentawards - der dynamischte und vielfältigste Preis der Branche - setzen jedes Jahr aufs Neue globale Maßstäbe in Sachen Qualität, indem die cleversten und vielseitigsten Designs auserkoren werden. Das Package Design Book - Volume 2 zeigt die Gewinner der vergangenen Dekade und lässt damit das Verpacken als kaleidoskopische Kunstform hochleben. Darin werden nicht nur neue und unerwartete Entwicklungen zur Geltung gebracht, dieser Band vermittelt auch eine klare Vision der Entwicklung dieser Industrie, insbesondere hinsichtlich neuer Materialien und des Themas Nachhaltigkeit.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.95
£ 6.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.Strand Book Store, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.21
£ 6.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.Strand Book Store, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.21
£ 6.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 31.78
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. multilingual edition. 640 pages. German language. 0.77x5.51x1.46 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 31.78
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. multilingual edition. 640 pages. German language. 0.77x5.51x1.46 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 42.70
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 640 Multilingual (English, French, German) Edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

- Hardcover
Seller: The People's Co-op Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, CanadaThe People's Co-op Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 32.95
£ 13.43 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 9-5/8" x 10-1/4", 416pp incl. prelims. Printed in 4 colours throughout on coated stock and bound in signatures in white plastic finish heavy library boards, with light mauve bookmark ribbon. Minor shelf wear, edge wear to jacket. Binding is square and tight. Page…s are clean and bright and unmarked. NOTE that this is a large volume and additional charges may apply for shipping outside North America.

Published by Taschen GmbH 2022
- Hardcover
Seller: Librería Cajón Desastre, Ponferrada, LE, SpainLibrería Cajón Desastre
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Ref. A67688. 15x20. 666 pág. Enc. de la edit. con sobrec. deteriorada. Fotografías en color. Texto inglés / alemán / francés. Publicidad. 33-G Publicidad Sin categorizar.

- Hardcover
Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.13
£ 14.91 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Special order direct from the distributor.

Published by Taschen GmbH 2023
- Hardcover
Seller: Librería Cajón Desastre, Ponferrada, LE, SpainLibrería Cajón Desastre
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Ref. A109098. 15x20. 638 pág. Imágenes a color. Texto en alemán / inglés / francés. Enc. de la edit. con sobrecubierta. Diseño / Publicidad. 74-A Diseño Sin categorizar.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.78
£ 42.28 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. Jahr fuer Jahr setzen die Pentawards weltweite Qualitaetsmassstaebe, indem sie die intelligentesten und innovativsten Verpackungen auszeichnen. Mit ueber 600 Kreationen aus mehr als 35 Laendern praesentiert The Package Design Book - Volume 2 die eindrucksvollsten .

- Hardcover
Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 33.71
£ 27.60 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. Package design is one of the most dynamic and fast-evolving fields of design today. Featuring over 600 creations from more than 35 countries, this compact edition celebrates extraordinary work from the global packaging design community. Showcasing the winners of the Pentawards from the past…decade, the world's leading packaging design competition. Package design is one of the most dynamic and fast-evolving fields of design today. Featuring over 600 creations from more than 35 countries, this compact edition celebrates extraordinary work from the global packaging design community. Showcasing the winners of the Pentawards from the past decade, the world's leading packaging design competition. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 27.80
£ 37.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Hardback. Condition: New. Package design is one of the most dynamic and fast-evolving fields of design today. Featuring over 600 creations from more than 35 countries, this compact edition celebrates extraordinary work from the global packaging design community. Showcasing the winners of the Pentawards from the past decade, the…world's leading packaging design competition.

- Hardcover
Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 31.49
£ 37.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. Package design is one of the most dynamic and fast-evolving fields of design today. Featuring over 600 creations from more than 35 countries, this compact edition celebrates extraordinary work from the global packaging design community. Showcasing the winners of the Pentawards from the past…decade, the world's leading packaging design competition. Package design is one of the most dynamic and fast-evolving fields of design today. Featuring over 600 creations from more than 35 countries, this compact edition celebrates extraordinary work from the global packaging design community. Showcasing the winners of the Pentawards from the past decade, the world's leading packaging design competition. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.

- Hardcover
Seller: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Germanybuchversandmimpf2000
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.78
£ 51.79 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Egal, ob Parfüms oder Pyjamas, Wurst oder Wein - Produkte ansprechend und innovativ zu verpacken ist eine Wissenschaft für sich. Diese kompakte Ausgabe beinhaltet mehr als 600 Kreationen aus über 35 Ländern und ist damit eine Würdigung der außerordentlichen Leistungen der globalen Verpackungsdesign…-Community. Gezeigt werden die Siegerentwürfe der Pentawards der letzten zehn Jahre, des weltweit wichtigsten Wettbewerbs in diesem Feld.Das Verpackungsdesign ist eine der lebendigsten und kompetitivsten Designdisziplinen. Unterschiedlichste Faktoren spielen eine Rolle: die Bedürfnisse der Kunden, Vorgaben von Seiten des Marketings, die sich unaufhörlich weiterentwickelnden Umwelt-Policies und die Rücksichtnahme auf kulturelle Aspekte und Diversität. Um all diesen Ansprüchen gerecht zu werden, befassen sich unzählige Beteiligte mit den kleinsten Details. Designer, verschiedenste Dienstleister, Werkstoffzulieferer, Druckereien - ein eigene Galaxie, in der sich alles und alle um die Verpackung drehen.Die vor 15 Jahren ins Leben gerufenen Pentawards - der dynamischte und vielfältigste Preis der Branche - setzen jedes Jahr aufs Neue globale Maßstäbe in Sachen Qualität, indem die cleversten und vielseitigsten Designs auserkoren werden. Das Package Design Book - Volume 2 zeigt die Gewinner der vergangenen Dekade und lässt damit das Verpacken als kaleidoskopische Kunstform hochleben. Darin werden nicht nur neue und unerwartete Entwicklungen zur Geltung gebracht, dieser Band vermittelt auch eine klare Vision der Entwicklung dieser Industrie, insbesondere hinsichtlich neuer Materialien und des Themas Nachhaltigkeit.TASCHEN GmbH, Hohenzollernring 53, 50672 Köln 640 pp. Englisch, Französisch, Deutsch.

- Hardcover
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.78
£ 19.85 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Verpackungen sind ein wesentlicher Bestandteil unserer visuellen Alltagskultur. Sie wollen verführen und Verlangen erwecken und versprechen einen lustvolleren Konsum. Verpacken ist eine Kunstform, die eine angemessenere und glamourösere Würdigung verdient als nur die Zufriedenheit dankbarer Werbeku…nden über gesteigerte Umsatzzahlen: Bei den Pentawards, dem wichtigsten internationalen Wettbewerb für Packaging Design, werden alljährlich in wechselnden Städten Europas, Asiens und Amerikas die elegantesten, stylishsten und außergewöhnlichsten Verpackungslösungen weltweit prämiert, von den ins Auge springenden Boxen der deutschen Agentur Amelung für das Memo-Sprachenspiel von Lingua Simplex (2014) über Pizzaschachteln von John Knowles Ritchie in London und Maggi-Flaschen im Texmex-Stil der Schweizer Agentur ARD SA (beide 2016) bis zu Verpackungen für Sisheido-Gesichtsmasken (2010) und fantastisch gestalteten Zementsäcken (!) der großartigen Agentur Mousegraphics aus Athen (2009). Seit ihrer Gründung haben sich die Pentawards zu einem Megaevent entwickelt, bei dem die brillantesten Kreativen im Packaging Design miteinander wetteifern. Dieser Band zeigt, wer von 2008 bis 2016 in den fünf Hauptgruppen Beverages, Food, Body, Luxury und Other Markets mit ihren zahllosen Unterkategorien die findige Nase vorne hatte, alle Preisträger, alle Produkte, alle wunderbaren Lösungen, die 'Bestrebungen der Kunden, die Realitäten des Produkts und das Potenzial des Kontextes' (Gregory Tsaknakis, Gründer und Inhaber von mousegraphics) zu neuen, inspirierenden Designideen zu verbinden. 576 pp. Englisch, Französisch, Deutsch.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 73.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.