hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Very Good. Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. paperback Used - Very Good 2024.
Language: English
Published by Pub Group West Promotional February 2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 1571457488 ISBN 13: 9781571457486
Seller: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used Good. This is an oversized item, may require additional shipping. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Language: English
Published by Thunder Bay Pr, San Diego, California, U.S.A., 2002
ISBN 10: 1571457488 ISBN 13: 9781571457486
Seller: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Minor Shelf Wear On The Jacket, Binding And Pages Are Crisp And Clean. "All New Photography With 3 Step By Step Images Per Recipes, Recipes Use Readily Available Ingredients.".
paperback. Condition: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Pastabilities: The Ultimate Step-By-Step Pasta Cookbook: Simple, Speedy, and Sensational Recipes with Photos of Every Step. Book.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: New.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: New.
Condition: New. In.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 272 pages. 9.13x7.38x0.76 inches. In Stock.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
paperback. Condition: New. Special order direct from the distributor.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown & Company, 2024
ISBN 10: 0316572497 ISBN 13: 9780316572491
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
£ 16.81
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 272 pages. 9.13x7.38x0.76 inches. In Stock.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 272 pages. 9.13x7.38x0.76 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown & Company Sep 2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 0316572497 ISBN 13: 9780316572491
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - The pastabilities are limitless with just one box of pasta, one pot, and one panwhen you're cooking with these easy, flavor-packed recipes from #1 bestselling author Jeffrey Eisner. Nothing is im-pastable with these flavor-packed recipes from Jeffrey Eisner, #1 bestselling author of the renowned Step-By-Step Instant Pot series. Here, he gives the Instant Pot a break in favor of two items you already have in your kitchen: a pot for pasta and a pan for sauce. That's all you need for these mouthwatering recipes. They're easy on your time and your walletand guaranteed to deliver high-flavor, low-effort, five-star results. Designed for the cook on a budget looking for stress-free yet gourmet results, the Pastabilities include: - Italian-American classics like Rigatoni Bolognese, Penne alla Vodka and a new Cacio e Pepe Americano - Internationally-inspired dishes like Kugel (Jewish Noodle Pudding), Sesame Peanut Noodles, and Chicken Pad Thai - Exciting creations like Southern-Style Ravioli Lasagna and Gnocchi in Sausage Gravy - Chapters for loaded soups, addictivepasta salads, and even one-pot pastas - Beautiful step-by-step photos for every recipe that remove all the guesswork.
Language: English
Published by LIGHTNING SOURCE INC, 2021
ISBN 10: 1802230912 ISBN 13: 9781802230918
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germany
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.