Published by Longmans, Green & Co., 1910
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library, foxing, worming to back glued end paper and back board. Worn and rubbed cover, bumped corners and spine edges. 419 pp.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1314639706 ISBN 13: 9781314639704
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1314639706 ISBN 13: 9781314639704
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Longmans Green and Co, 1910
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:
Published by Longmans Green and Co, 1910
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Longmans Green and Co, 1910
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:
Language: English
Published by Wipf & Stock Publishers 3/5/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1725299305 ISBN 13: 9781725299306
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. A Roman Diary and Other Documents Relating to the Papal Inquiry into English Ordinations MDCCCXCVI. Book.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Wipf & Stock Publishers, 2021
ISBN 10: 1725299313 ISBN 13: 9781725299313
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Wipf & Stock Publishers, 2021
ISBN 10: 1725299313 ISBN 13: 9781725299313
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 32.38
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Wipf & Stock Publishers, 2021
ISBN 10: 1725299313 ISBN 13: 9781725299313
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Wipf and Stock 2021-03, 2021
ISBN 10: 1725299305 ISBN 13: 9781725299306
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
PF. Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 436 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.99 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by HardPress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1314639706 ISBN 13: 9781314639704
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Language: English
Published by Longmans, Green, and Co., London, 1910
Seller: Library of Religious Thought, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 420pp. Minor scuffing on spine.
Language: English
Published by Wipf & Stock Publishers, 2021
ISBN 10: 1725299313 ISBN 13: 9781725299313
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 47.74
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Wipf & Stock Publishers, 2021
ISBN 10: 1725299313 ISBN 13: 9781725299313
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Longmans, Green and Co, London, 1910
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; navy c w/gilt titles, slight wear at tips; 420 clean, unmarked pages; ownr's name; slight foxing.
Language: English
Published by Wipf & Stock Publishers, 2021
ISBN 10: 1725299313 ISBN 13: 9781725299313
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 438 pages. 5.50x0.94x8.50 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by LIGHTNING SOURCE INC, 2016
ISBN 10: 1358974446 ISBN 13: 9781358974441
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Gebunden. Condition: New. KlappentextThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original w.
Published by Longmans Green & Co, London, 1910
Seller: Camilla's Bookshop, Eastbourne, SX, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Bound in clean blue cloth, with gilt title lettering to spine, this 1910 First Edition is VG. X1V/420pp with Preface, Introduction, 12 Chapters, Four Appendices, Bibliography and Index. Slight wear to spine, inscription on FFEP, otherwise VG.