Roeg Nicolas (53 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 10.03
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 31.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.TotalitarianMedia
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 26.89
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Nicolas Roeg. Feineman, Neil. 0805792589, Twayne Publishers, 1979, 153p, ex-library hc no dj, w/library marks/stamps, clean text---35.00.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.34
£ 12.66 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 22.59
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the…actual item,450grams, ISBN:1555540333.

Language: English
Published by London, Kent Paper, 1977
Seller: Antiquariat Matthias Drummer, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Matthias Drummer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 4.45
£ 31.94 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
32 Seiten, Mit je einem Artikel über die Filmemacher, Vorschau auf die Filme der Retrospektive und Vorschau auf das weitere Programm des National Film Theatre London. Mit zahlreichen s/w Fotos. In englischer Sprache. Schwache Knickspuren, sonst sehr ordentliches und sauberes Exemplar Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 85 Origin…al-Klammerheftung, 15x21cm, Zustand: 3.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, U.S.A.Aladdin Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 49.94
£ 4.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Rubber-stamped bookseller address on flyleaf, otherwise no markings and no bookplate. Some scratches or rubbing to spine lettering and background . Not issued in dust jacket. Tweed cloth. NOT ex-lib. Covers Roeg's films as a director through THE MAN WHO FELL TO EARTH.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Any Amount of Books, London, United KingdomAny Amount of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 40.00
£ 18.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 8vo. pp: ix, 222. Original publisher's green boards with white lettering at front and spine. Illustrated in black and white.ISBN: 0899508812 Spine ever so slightly bumped. Otherwise tight and internally and externally clean copy. Very good indeed.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, , United KingdomSAVERY BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.84
£ 35.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Boards. Condition: Very Good Plus. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. HARDBACK IN JACKET 1991. xiv+414 pages. 1KG. Clean & tight. No inscriptions. Flat pages. Jacket is not torn but has a little edge wear. Front flap is price-clipped. Jacket is now under clear removable covers. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLAS…S with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref DGWR. Take Ten: Contemporary British Film Directors. Lindsay Anderson, Richard Attenborough, Bill Forsyth, Stephen Frears, Peter Greenaway, Derek Jarman, Ken Loach, Alan Parker, Nicolas Roeg, John Schlesinger .Take 10 by Jonathan Hacker and David Price.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 69.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 37.71
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 37.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 54.70
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0899508812.

Language: German
Published by Edition Text Und Kritik Jul 2022 2022
Series: Film|Lektüren, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - Film|Lektüren
- Softcover
Seller: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyRheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.78
£ 19.85 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -'The fanciest, most carefully assembled enigma yet put on the screen. 'Mit diesen Worten pries die große Dame der US-Filmkritik, Pauline Kael, 'Wenn die Gondeln Trauer tragen', das 1973 uraufgeführte Meisterwerk des britischen Regie-Mavericks Nicolas Roeg. Dieser schuf mit seinem zutiefst my…steriösen, ins Paranormale hinüberspielenden und mit Julie Christie und Donald Sutherland hochkaratig besetzten Venedig-Thriller nicht nur einen Meilenstein des Horrorkinos, sondern darüber hinaus einen der ganz großen Schlüsselfilme der 1970er Jahre. 100 pp. Deutsch.

Language: German
Published by Edition Text Und Kritik Jul 2022 2022
Series: Film|Lektüren, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - Film|Lektüren
- Softcover
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.78
£ 19.85 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -'The fanciest, most carefully assembled enigma yet put on the screen. 'Mit diesen Worten pries die große Dame der US-Filmkritik, Pauline Kael, 'Wenn die Gondeln Trauer tragen', das 1973 uraufgeführte Meisterwerk des britischen Regie-Mavericks Nicolas Roeg. Dieser schuf mit seinem zutiefst my…steriösen, ins Paranormale hinüberspielenden und mit Julie Christie und Donald Sutherland hochkaratig besetzten Venedig-Thriller nicht nur einen Meilenstein des Horrorkinos, sondern darüber hinaus einen der ganz großen Schlüsselfilme der 1970er Jahre. 100 pp. Deutsch.

- Hardcover
Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.Solr Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 76.20
£ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 115.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ocean Tango Books, Palm Springs, CA, U.S.A.Ocean Tango Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 115.20
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. very good condition hardcover, spine lettering rubbed no dust jacket gently read clean pages Hollywood bookstore stamp.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Any Amount of Books, London, United KingdomAny Amount of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 100.00
£ 18.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 8vo. pp: xv, 295. First edition. Original publisher's black boards with gilt lettering at spine in original publisher's photo-illustrated dust jacket. Illustrated with 31 plates in black and white. ISBN: 0333522699 Dust jacket shows light signs of shelfwear. Slight bump to tail of spine. Otherwise tight, internally pe…rfectly clean copy of this scarce title. Near fine in very good indeed dust jacket.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 93.62
£ 31.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:0805792589.

Published by AU BUREAU DU JOURNAL 1981
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 22.94
£ 36.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20097252: 06-1981. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 144 pages, illustrées de nombreuses illustrations et photos en noir et blanc, dans le texte et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 791.43-Cinéma.

Published by AU BUREAU DU JOURNAL 1985
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 22.94
£ 36.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20097299: 10-1985. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 96 pages, illustrées de nombreuses illustrations et photos en noir et blanc, dans le texte et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 791.43-Cinéma.

- Softcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 204.52
£ 10.64 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Language: English
Published by Coattail Publishing / Sandy Lieberson 2018
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Amnesty Bookshop, Bristol, Bristol, United KingdomAmnesty Bookshop, Bristol
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 350.00
£ 23.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Limited Edition. Limited edition no. 2464 of 3000. In a red hardcover with white titles to spine. No dust jacket but a half height wrapper with black and white titles to spine and front and black and white photograph of Jagger to front. Red end papers. Signed by Jay Glennie ad Sandy Liebe…rson to top of ffep. 304 pp., extensively illustrated, mainly in black and white but some in colour. The book is in as new condition and in its original plain cardboard box. The cover is free of shelf-wear, the binding is tight and the pages clean and unmarked. There is very minor edge wear to the wrapper to the back. Book weighs 3 kg., additional postage will be required. Gift Aid no. 3081. This item is being sold under the Retail Gift Aid scheme to support Amnesty International UK Section Charitable Trust. Gift Aid enables us to increase the value of donations by 25%. Amnesty International UK Section is acting as an agent selling this item on behalf of one of our Gift Aid Donors. Signed by Author(s).
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 31.41
£ 37.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: German
Published by Edition Text Und Kritik Jul 2022 2022
Series: Film|Lektüren, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - Film|Lektüren
- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.78
£ 52.49 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - 'The fanciest, most carefully assembled enigma yet put on the screen. 'Mit diesen Worten pries die große Dame der US-Filmkritik, Pauline Kael, 'Wenn die Gondeln Trauer tragen', das 1973 uraufgeführte Meisterwerk des britischen Regie-Mavericks Nicolas Roeg. Dieser schuf mit seinem zutiefst m…ysteriösen, ins Paranormale hinüberspielenden und mit Julie Christie und Donald Sutherland hochkaratig besetzten Venedig-Thriller nicht nur einen Meilenstein des Horrorkinos, sondern darüber hinaus einen der ganz großen Schlüsselfilme der 1970er Jahre.
Published by Arthaus 2010
Seller: Antiquariat Wortschatz, Markt Hartmannsdorf, , AustriaAntiquariat Wortschatz
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 7.11
£ 51.80 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Kein Einband. Condition: Sehr gut. kA. Auflage. Anzahl Bände: 1 - Bd.Nr.: kA - Sprache: de - Einband: nicht zugeordnet - Gewicht: 80 - Illust.: kA - Zustand: Sehr gut - kaum Gebrauchsspuren, DVD. kA (illustrator).
Published by Arthaus 2010
Seller: Antiquariat Wortschatz, Markt Hartmannsdorf, , AustriaAntiquariat Wortschatz
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 7.11
£ 51.80 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Kein Einband. Condition: Sehr gut. kA. Auflage. Anzahl Bände: 1 - Bd.Nr.: kA - Sprache: de - Einband: nicht zugeordnet - Gewicht: 80 - Illust.: kA - Zustand: Sehr gut - kaum Gebrauchsspuren, DVD. kA (illustrator).

Language: German
Published by Edition Text und Kritik 2022
Series: Film|Lektüren, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - Film|Lektüren
- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.78
£ 60.43 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Nicolas Roeg: WENN DIE GONDELN TRAUER TRAGEN | Jörn Glasenapp | Taschenbuch | 100 S. | Deutsch | 2022 | Edition Text und Kritik | EAN 9783967075267 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: edition Text & Kritik im Richard Boorberg Verlag GmbH & Co K, Thomas Fischer / Volker Mehnert, Levelingstr. 6a, 8167…3 München, produktsicherheit[at]boorberg[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, , GermanyHerbst-Auktionen
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 42.68
£ 7.34 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
GROSSFOTO, EIGENHÄNDIG SIGNIERT - Wischspur (dito : GF mit schöner U. für Euro 65,-; Szene-GF,8° mit Unterschrift aus Insignificance, Die verflixte Nacht für Euro 55,-).