Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0412244500.
Language: English
Published by Stationery Office Books, 1979
ISBN 10: 9231017306 ISBN 13: 9789231017308
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Heft/ Großformat. Condition: Gut. 54 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Buchschnitt und Seitenränder alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; Der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 140.
Language: English
Published by American Water Resources Association, 1971
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech Republic
Condition: Fair. Riss größer als 1 cm.
Published by Nelles, München 1984,, 1984
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
71 S. Broschüre, mit 36 Abb. und 7 Tabellen, guter Zustand,
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Signed by editor, J. B. Stewart: 'With the compliments of the editor, John Stewart'. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780471968290.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by London, Chapman and Hall, 1991
ISBN 10: 0412244500 ISBN 13: 9780412244506
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germany
First Edition
Hardcover. 1. ed. 225 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. 9780412244506 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Published by München, Nelles- Verlag, (.), 1984
Seller: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, Germany
Sprache: Deutsch Mit 36 Abbildungen u. 7 Tabellen. 72 Seiten. 4; GanzLeinen mit Rückenprägung. Ausgeschiedenes Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempeln u. Rückensignatur. Guter Zustand!.
Hardcover. 483 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. AB-8920 9783540640752 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1550.
Published by American Water Resources Ass, New York, 1981
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Condition: dj. Unmarked. Mild wear on front and back top edges of dust jacket. ; Book Description; Dust Jacket is intact and covered in protective (Demco) plastic film and paper. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds. Covers are square and with minor wear. Ships Safe and Fast.; Technical Publication TPS81-1; Color Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 730 pages; B000R0DGJK DE1. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket.
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Hardcover/Pappeinband. Condition: Sehr gut. 503 p. Very good. Shrink wrapped. / Sehr guter Zustand. In Folie verschweißt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 924.
Language: English
Published by München, Nelles, 1984
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germany
Softcover. 72 Pages Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. Guter Zustand. Foliert. Ex-Library with usual stamps markings and signature on spine. Good condition. Foiled. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.
Published by Chichester. Ellis Horwood Limited.
Seller: Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, Netherlands
Condition: Gebraucht / Used. Reprinted. 1983. Or.hardcover. 542pp. 8°. Illustr. Index.
Published by Pergamon, 1993
Seller: Martinton Book Company, Martinton, IL, U.S.A.
Fine, as new, condition. Softbound. Quarto.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. The Use of Remote Sensing in Hydrology (Paperback or Softback).
Published by American Water Resources Association
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. (hydrology, remote sensing, conference papers and proceedings) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo , i-xiv , 255 pp , coloured and black and white figures , laminated boards as issued . Slight bump to spine else a fine copy.
Language: English
Published by A. A. Balkema Publishers, 1980
ISBN 10: 9061910811 ISBN 13: 9789061910817
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, ISBN:9061910811.
Paperback. Condition: New. Illustrated.
Book. Condition: New. Illustrated.
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0412244500.
Language: French
Published by Ellis Horwood, Chichester, 1981
Seller: L'ivre d'Histoires, Merbes Sainte Marie, Belgium
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Jaquette en bon état. Collection "Environmental Science" n°18, 542 pages, petit cachet de propriétaire en page de titre.
£ 47.89
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Published by Minneapolis: American Water Resources Association, 1981, 1981
Cloth. Very Good/Good. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Jacket slightly worn, with several closed tears. 730 pages, author index. 117 papers presented at the 5th Annual Symposium on Remote Sensing, in Sioux Falls, S.D., June 10-15, 1979.