Parure Bijoux (31 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.04
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Catalogue de Bijoux, Diamants, Bouquets de Corsage Et Parure de Fleurs En Brillants, Colliers: Bracelets, Miniatures, Argenterie, �ventails, Tableaux. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 11.23
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.75
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.22
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 14.17
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Boisgirard 2004
- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 23.05
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN.

- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.09
£ 36.29 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO20275083: 2005. In-8. Relié. Etat d'usage, 1er plat abîmé, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 44 PAGES illustrées en couleur - légers griffonnages sur le 1er contreplat - Usure + trace de colle sur le 1er plat - Coins et coiffes frottés. . . . Classification Dewey : 740-Dessin, arts décora…tifs et mineurs.
Published by Paris, V. Lefuel, sans date [1821] 1821
- First Edition
Seller: Laurent COULET, Paris, FranceLaurent COULET
Contact seller5-star sellerIn-16 de (1)f., IV, 175pp. (verso bl.), demi-veau fauve à coins bordé de doubles filets à froid, dos à cinq nerfs, pièce de titre de maroquin noir, tranches dorées sur témoins (L. Pouillet). Édition originale de ce dictionnaire des élégances féminines. L'ouvrage est connu pour contenir des précisions aussi improbables que la lon…gueur souhaitable des tenues de deuil calculée en fonction du lien de parenté avec la personne défunte. L'exemplaire, hormis le titre-frontispice colorié, est hélas incomplet des planches.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 22.96
£ 36.29 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R150181231: 1991. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 16 pages. Nombreuses illustrations en couleurs dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 745-Arts décoratifs, arts mineurs.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.67
£ 42.33 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by Chez les auteurs 2011
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 18.60
£ 36.29 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. R200100470: 2011. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 6 pages augmentées de nombreuses photos et/ou illustrations en couleurs, dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 56-Catalogue.

- Softcover
Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, FranceLiLi - La Liberté des Livres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 10.30
£ 56.16 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. l'article peut presenter de tres legers signes d'usure, petites rayures ou imperfections esthetiques. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h.
Published by Paris Musées, Paris 2000
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Motte & Bailey, Booksellers, Ann Arbor, U.S.A.Motte & Bailey, Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 54.07
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very good. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. First edition. Tall octavo (standard size). Slight wear to edges and corners of boards and dust jacket. Entirely in French. 120 (4) p. w/many color illus., ssays, bibliography. A lovely survey of French Jewelry in the first decades after Napoleon.

Language: French
Published by Éditions des musées de la Ville de Paris 2000
- Hardcover
Seller: BOOK2BUY, Lynbrook, U.S.A.BOOK2BUY
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 72.86
£ 2.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Hardcover - clean, no marks, clean inside, clean dj - from a private collection -.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.51
£ 3.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, FranceOkmhistoire
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 60.52
£ 28.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Comme neuf. Dust Jacket Condition: Comme neuf. Edition originale. Paris 2000. 1 Volume/1. -- Comme Neuf -- Reliure éditeur cartonnée sous jaquette illustrée. Format 25,5 x 18,5 cm ( 650 gr ). ------- 128 pages richement illustrées. ******************** "" Témoin du raffinement de la société parisien…ne sous la Restauration et la monarchie de juillet, le bijou romantique reflète l'évolution du goût et des modes. Les élégantes prisent " l'or estampé ", la " cannetille ", le " graineti " comme l'argent ciselé, le fer de Berlin et se parent de corail, citrines, améthystes, perles ou diamants. Diadèmes, bracelets à miniatures, médaillons en cheveux, châtelaines " à la troubadour ", bagues à secret. une nouvelle intelligentsia impose les règles subtiles d'un savoir-vivre sophistiqué. Plusieurs spécialistes de l'histoire de la parure analysent, dans cet ouvrage abondamment illustré, l'une des expressions les plus séduisantes de l'art décoratif français. "" ***************** réf 243 ref 470.
Published by Paris Musees Paris 2000
- Hardcover
Seller: Potterton Books, THIRSK, NORTH YORKSHIRE, United KingdomPotterton Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 50.00
£ 19.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket128pp., colour illus. Sumptuously illustrated catalogue for exhibition of French jewellery under the Restoration and the July Monarchy, with accompanying essays from academic specialists in the history of dress. Good condition. Hardback.

Language: French
Published by Paris. Éditions des musées de la Ville de Paris. 2000
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Hennwack, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Hennwack
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 53.58
£ 40.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4to. 125, (3) S. OPb. mit OSchU. Umschlag geringfügig berieben, Bleistiftnotiz auf Titel und letzter Seite, sonst gute Erhaltung. Sprache: französisch.

Language: French
Published by Museum d'Histoire Naturelle de Montauban / Museum d'Histoire Naturelle de Toulouse 1994
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: BOOKSTALLblog, Thessaloniki, GreeceBOOKSTALLblog
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 164.65
£ 21.17 shippingShips from Greece to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st. A 1st ed. very good paperback,minor signs of wear on cov. as in image, text/block tight clean. On occasion of the exhibitions in Museum d'Histoire Naturelle de Montauban sep.-dec. 1994 & Museum d'Histoire Naturelle de Toulouse jan.-avr. 1995. 192p. 24x21,5cm. 800gr. Notice: Has increased shipping cost…due to weight (800gr.). Look up "Shipping terms".
More imagesPublished by A Paris: Chez V. Lefuel, libraire-éditeur, [s.d.] 1821
- Hardcover
Seller: Andarto B., Pamplona, SpainAndarto B.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 356.00
Free ShippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Excelente. [ca.1821].- // [Para pedidos desde fuera de España, por favor, consulte las condiciones de venta y envío, tipo A. / For orders to be delivered outside Spain, please, let you see our sale and shipping terms, type A. / Pour les commandes à livrer hors d'Espagne, s'il vous plait, v…oyez les conditions de vente et de livraison, type A].- // (Páginas de 138x84 mm.).- IV, 175 p.; anteportada grabada; 7 [de 14] grabados litográficos en blanco y negro; texto a dos columnas.- // Encuadernación de época en plena piel roja; lomo liso con tejuelo y orlas grabados en dorado; planos orlados con triple filete dorado; cantos fileteados; contracantos dorados a rueda; cortes dorados; guardas en papel de aguas; conserva registro. Magnífico ejemplar, en perfecto estado, limpio, sin anotaciones ni subrayados.- // Proc.: Dos exlibris encolados, uno en contraplano delantero, 'LAC', y otro en recto de guarda delantera, 'Gérald Boucher Bordeaux'.- // Refs.: Colas, 2023; Gay (Deville-Lemonnyer), III, c.235; Grand-Carteret, 3476; Hiler, p. 578; Jacob, Costumes, p. 507.- // Diccionario de los útiles de belleza y aseo que empleaban las mujeres de las clases acomodadas de principios del siglo XIX, con comentarios sobre en qué ocasiones emplearlos e incluso ¡sobre el largo adecuado y la vestimenta de luto apropiada en función de la consanguineidad compartida con la persona fallecida! Libros.
More imagesPublished by Paris 2000
Seller: librairie ESKAL, Douarnenez, Francelibrairie ESKAL
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 53.40
£ 38.88 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketParis musées. In-8, 128pp, cartonnage éditeur avec sa jaquette éditeur - iconographie n/b et en couleur - accroc bas de la page 124 et page 125, occasion, bon état.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Libreria Oreste Gozzini snc, Firenze, ItalyLibreria Oreste Gozzini snc
Contact seller5-star sellerParis, Librairie Renouard - Henri Laurens, Editeur, s.d. (fine sec. XIX), in-8 grande, bella legatura coeva in mezza pelle ed angoli grandi, dorso a 5 nervi con titolo e fregi oro negli scomparti, pp. (4), III, (1), 294, (2). Conservate le copertine editoriali in br., con quella anteriore illustrata tematicamente a colori da G.…Fraipont. Numerose illustrazioni in b.n. sia nel testo, che come tavole. Ottime condizioni.

- Softcover
Seller: Vasco & Co / Emilia da Paz, Brussels, BelgiumVasco & Co / Emilia da Paz
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 31.15
£ 36.29 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. 1994 , 51 pp Exposition au musée des arts décoratifs des bijoux ethniques de la collection Barbier Mueller L Estampe , L Objet d Art Hors série n 9. 45 francs Photos with Artifacts in it.

Language: French
Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, GermanyBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 22.25
£ 34.56 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBrochure. Condition: Sehr gut. 66 p., Ill. Das Exemplar ist in einem sehr guten und sauberen Zustand ohne Anstreichungen. / Cet exemplaire est en très bon état, propre et ne présente aucune retouche. -- UNE PREMIÈRE À PARIS -- Entretien avec Pierre Arizzoli-Clementel, nouveau directeur des musées de l'Union Centrale des Arts Déc…oratifs, commissaire de l'exposition. -- SOUS LE SIGNE DE L'ITINÉRANCE -- De l'Afrique noire à l'Inde, en passant par le Proche-Orient, l'Océanie et le Sud-Est asiatique: le parcours de "Parure". -- FAIRE CONNAÎTRE NOS COLLECTIONS -- Entretien avec Jean-Paul Barbier, directeur du musée Barbier-Mueller. -- RENSEIGNEMENTS PRATIQUES -- Les photos qui illustrent ce numéro ont été prises au musée Barbier-Mueller par Arnaud Carpentier et Pierre-Alain Ferrazzini Les tissus qui servent de fond à certains des objets appartiennent aux collections du musée. -- Les textes de ce hors série de "Connaissance des Arts" sont dus aux spécialistes des départements du musée Barbier-Mueller. Les interviews ont été réalisées par Dominique Blanc. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatheBound. Condition: New. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1908 edition. NO changes have been made to the or…iginal text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 122 Language: French Pages: 122.

Language: German
Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, GermanyBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 17.80
£ 34.56 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBrochuré. Condition: Sehr gut. 51 p., Ill. Das Exemplar ist in einem sehr guten und sauberen Zustand ohne Anstreichungen. / Cet exemplaire est en très bon état, propre et ne présente aucune retouche. -- PARURE -- Par Jean-Paul Barbier. -- 8 TALISMANS ET AMULETTES. -- L'orfèvrerie islamique en Afrique et au Proche-Orient -- Par B…érénice Geoffroy-Schneiter. -- Le forgeron ou "l'homme sans terre" -- Un conservatoire de formes -- Des tribus bédouines aux nomades d'Asie centrale. -- 18 LES FASTES DE L'AFRIQUE -- Par Bérénice Geoffroy-Schneiter. -- Abstraction des Peul, baroque des Ouolof -- Les Akan du Ghana: l'or au service du pouvoir -- En Côte d'Ivoire, le raffinement des Baoulé -- Au commencement était "le bronze" -- 30 OR, ARGENT, NACRE ET PLUMES DES MERS DU SUD -- Par Bérénice Geoffroy-Schneiter. -- Or et argent des Insulindes -- De la Polynésie à la Mélanésie : -- des civilisations sans métal -- 40 RELIGIOSITÉ DES PARURES INDIENNES -- Par Bérénice Geoffroy-Schneiter. -- Des parures aristocratiques tibétaines aux bijoux-trophées du Nagaland. -- Talismans en or du Sud de l'Inde, -- lourdes parures en argent du Rajasthan. -- 50 INFOS PRATIQUES -- L'exposition. Le musée Barbier-Mueller. Parure, un somptueux livre d'art. Bibliographie. La collection de bijoux du musée des Arts décoratifs. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.57
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketLeather Bound. Condition: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1908. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Pages: - 122, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 122 122.