Marching Tanga (111 results)

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Priceless Books, Urbana, U.S.A.Priceless Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.56
£ 2.92 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pb. Condition: G+. Reprint. 159pp. Extremities rubbed, bumped, & lightly creased. Good reading copy.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.78
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.78
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.42
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Language: English
Published by Alan Sutton Publishing Limited, Gloucester, UK 1984
- Softcover
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.07
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback. Covers and spine are lightly marked, scored and edge worn, slightly affecting pages. Page block is lightly marked. Pages are clean and text is clear throughout. Binding is sound. HCW. Used.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.99
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISB…N:0862991471.

- Softcover
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, U.S.A.Russ States
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.42
£ 3.89 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good -. No Jacket. (1984), 159pp, slight shelfwear to cover, light soiling to top pg edges, contents clean.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 18.83
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.30
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.27
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Marching on Tanga (with General Smuts in East Africa). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Naval and Military Press Ltd, Uckfield, United KingdomNaval and Military Press Ltd
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 7.99
£ 14.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New. 2005 N&M Press reprint (original pub 1919). SB. xi + 264pp with numerous contemporary photos. Published Price £14.50.

Language: English
Published by Penguin, Harmondsworth 1941
- Softcover
Seller: Your Book Soon, Stroud, United KingdomYour Book Soon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.75
£ 18.95 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good+. Reprint. 128 pp bw frontispiece pink Penguin. Spine darkened. covers and pages slightly tanned, inscription to half title otherwise clean and sound.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GridFreed, San Diego, U.S.A.GridFreed
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.65
£ 5.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. In shrink wrap.
Published by W. Collins Sons & Co 1917
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 2.50
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN.

- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.89
£ 17.27 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good.

Published by W. Collins Sons & Co., Ltd. 1918
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 12.00
£ 4.82 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. 1918. Fourth Impression. 264 pages. No dust jacket. Half bound blue leather with paper covered boards. Contains black and white photographic plates. Contains ex-libris plate. Pages are lightly tanned with notable foxing. Heavy cracking to gutters. Pencil inscription to title page. Boards have light shelf-wear wi…th corner bumping. Moderate sunning to spine and edges. Mild scratching and marking to boards. Mild water stains and droplets to boards.

Published by E.P.Dutton and Company 1917
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 12.41
£ 4.82 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. 1917. No Edition Remarks. 264 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white plates. Clean pages and plates with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpaper and pastedowns. Front free endpaper is missing. Hinges are slightly cracked with exposed…netting. Binding remains firm. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Lettering is darkened. Moderate tanning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Minor splits to spine ends and corners causing cloth to be frayed. Visible wear marks to boards.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.81
£ 4.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.56
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Naval & Military Press, UK
- Softcover
Seller: Hindsight Books, Hamilton, New ZealandHindsight Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.56
£ 20.21 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. clean tidy copy.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.58
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by W. Collins Sons & Co. Ltd. 1917
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.28
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.15
£ 9.06 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.04
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More imagesPublished by Penguin 1940
- Softcover
Seller: Country House Library, Gloucester, United KingdomCountry House Library
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 17.99
£ 4.10 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Used; Good. A rare copy of the orange Penguin of Marching on Tanga--a piece of history Author: Francis Brett Young Publisher: Penguin Publication Date: 1940 Format: Softcover The book is in good condition for its age other than some minor signs of wear and inscription; a delightful addition to any library.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.85
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Penguin 1940
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: christopher heppa, chelmsford, United Kingdomchristopher heppa
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.00
£ 17.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. An early Penguin first edition, number 261 in the series. Orange and white covers slightly dusty, spine intact but slightly edge worn. tiny loss at top and tail of spine. A sound copy of a scarce title, detailing the campaign in East Africa with General Smuts in the Great… War.
Published by William Heinemann Ltd, London,Severn Edition 1935
- Hardcover
Seller: E.J Morten Booksellers BA, MANCHESTER, United KingdomE.J Morten Booksellers BA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 10.00
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHb original blue cloth x,255pp Light rubbing to foot of spine, former owners label to fep A Vg copy.