Broken Skin by Macbride Stuart (100 results)

Language: English
Published by Hemlock Press 2012
Series: Logan McRae, Book 3 of 13. Book 3 of 13 - Logan McRae
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

Language: English
Published by Hemlock Press 2012
Series: Logan McRae, Book 3 of 13. Book 3 of 13 - Logan McRae
- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers Limited 2008
Series: Logan McRae, Book 3 of 13. Book 3 of 13 - Logan McRae
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.22
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Harper 2008
Series: Logan McRae, Book 3 of 13. Book 3 of 13 - Logan McRae
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by Hemlock Press 2012
Series: Logan McRae, Book 3 of 13. Book 3 of 13 - Logan McRae
- Softcover
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 2.34
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.

Language: English
Published by Hemlock Press 2012
Series: Logan McRae, Book 3 of 13. Book 3 of 13 - Logan McRae
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Language: English
Published by Hemlock Press 2012
Series: Logan McRae, Book 3 of 13. Book 3 of 13 - Logan McRae
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.57
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Language: English
Published by Harper 2008
Series: Logan McRae, Book 3 of 13. Book 3 of 13 - Logan McRae
- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.29
£ 4.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Broken Skin (Logan McRae) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money… back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Language: English
Published by Harpercollins Pb 2008
Series: Logan McRae, Book 3 of 13. Book 3 of 13 - Logan McRae
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 8.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Harpercollins Pb 2008
Series: Logan McRae, Book 3 of 13. Book 3 of 13 - Logan McRae
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 8.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Harpercollins Pb 2008
Series: Logan McRae, Book 3 of 13. Book 3 of 13 - Logan McRae
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Harpercollins Pb 2008
Series: Logan McRae, Book 3 of 13. Book 3 of 13 - Logan McRae
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Harpercollins Pb 2008
Series: Logan McRae, Book 3 of 13. Book 3 of 13 - Logan McRae
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Harpercollins Pb 2008
Series: Logan McRae, Book 3 of 13. Book 3 of 13 - Logan McRae
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Harpercollins Pb 2008
Series: Logan McRae, Book 3 of 13. Book 3 of 13 - Logan McRae
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Harpercollins Pb 2008
Series: Logan McRae, Book 3 of 13. Book 3 of 13 - Logan McRae
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Harpercollins Pb 2008
Series: Logan McRae, Book 3 of 13. Book 3 of 13 - Logan McRae
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 8.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Harpercollins Pb 2008
Series: Logan McRae, Book 3 of 13. Book 3 of 13 - Logan McRae
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 8.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Harpercollins Pb 2008
Series: Logan McRae, Book 3 of 13. Book 3 of 13 - Logan McRae
- Softcover
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United KingdomMusicMagpie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.28
£ 5.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 47219687. 1780083858. 5/29/2026 7:44:18 PM.

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins 27/10/2011 2011
Series: Logan McRae, Book 3 of 13. Book 3 of 13 - Logan McRae
- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.94
£ 4.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf…ied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Language: English
Published by Harpercollins Pb 2008
Series: Logan McRae, Book 3 of 13. Book 3 of 13 - Logan McRae
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.02
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

Language: English
Published by Harpercollins Pb 2008
Series: Logan McRae, Book 3 of 13. Book 3 of 13 - Logan McRae
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.02
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers Limited 2007
Series: Logan McRae, Book 3 of 13. Book 3 of 13 - Logan McRae
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.84
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers Limited 2008
Series: Logan McRae, Book 3 of 13. Book 3 of 13 - Logan McRae
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.84
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers Limited 2008
Series: Logan McRae, Book 3 of 13. Book 3 of 13 - Logan McRae
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.84
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers Limited 2007
Series: Logan McRae, Book 3 of 13. Book 3 of 13 - Logan McRae
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.84
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Hemlock Press 2011
Series: Logan McRae, Book 3 of 13. Book 3 of 13 - Logan McRae
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.84
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers Limited 2008
Series: Logan McRae, Book 3 of 13. Book 3 of 13 - Logan McRae
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.84
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom 2011
Series: Logan McRae, Book 3 of 13. Book 3 of 13 - Logan McRae
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.70
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 18 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The third DS Logan McRae thriller in the No.1 bestselling crime series from Stuart MacBride. A crime of passion or cold-hearted murder? MacBride is a damned fine writer Peter James The Granite Citys seedy side is about to be exposed A serial rapist is leaving a string of tortured women behind him…, but while DS Logan McRaes girlfriend, PC Jackie Ball Breaker Watson, is out acting as bait, hes trying to identify a blood-drenched body dumped outside Accident and Emergency. Logans investigations suggest someone in the local bondage community has developed a taste for violent death, and he soon finds himself dragged into the twilight world of pornographers, sex-shops and S&M. Meanwhile, the prime suspect in the rape case turns out to be Aberdeen Football Clubs star striker. Logan thinks theyve got it horribly wrong, but Jackie is convinced the footballers guilty and shes hell-bent on a conviction at any cost. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Language: English
Published by Hemlock Press 2012
Series: Logan McRae, Book 3 of 13. Book 3 of 13 - Logan McRae
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 9.03
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.