Language: English
Published by Trafford Publishing, Victoria, B. C., 2007
ISBN 10: 1425104339 ISBN 13: 9781425104337
Seller: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Canada
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Illustrated. Signed by Author(s).
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Trafford Publishing 6/13/2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 1425145310 ISBN 13: 9781425145316
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Border-Line Insanity. Book.
Language: English
Published by Trafford Publishing, CA, 2007
ISBN 10: 1425145310 ISBN 13: 9781425145316
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Galago Publishing Pty Ltd, 2012
ISBN 10: 191985424X ISBN 13: 9781919854243
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Reprint . Heavy book may require extra postage unless posted within South Africa. Publication of 352 pages. The wraps are a touch edge worn. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
£ 23.92
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: New.
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
Softcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Reprint. The wraps are shelf rubbed with waviness caused by damp on the top right of the front wrap. Binding is secure. The top right corners of the first few pages are wavy caused by damp, the rest of the pages remain tidy with no other markings, inscriptions or annotations. JHK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Language: English
Published by Galago Publishing Pty Ltd, 2009
ISBN 10: 191985424X ISBN 13: 9781919854243
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
Hardcover. Condition: Good. light shelf wear on wraps. book is clean and well bound. very good copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Language: English
Published by Galago Publishing Pty Ltd, 2009
ISBN 10: 191985424X ISBN 13: 9781919854243
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. the wraps are bit edge worn and shelf rubbed. some tanning. minor foxing to the bottom page edges. minor marks. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. wraps are shelf rubbed and a bit edge worn. light tanning and marks. one stamp. well bound. fairly good copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. the wraps are a bit shelf rubbed. light marks. well bound. very good copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 430 Pages. Paperback Edition. Creased Covers. Soft Cover. Signed By The Author "To Bob And Family Tim . Tim Ramsden) At The Title Page.We will state signed at the description section. we confirm they are signed via email or stated in the description box. - Specializing in academic, collectiblle and historically significant, providing the utmost quality and customer service satisfaction. For any questions feel free to email us. Inscribed by Author(s).
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 430 Pages. Paperback Edition. Creased Covers. Soft Cover. Signed By The Author "Tim Ramsden) At The Title Page. Inscribed by Author(s).
Published by Galago 2012, 2012
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New Zealand
Association Member: IOBA
Super Octavo Softcover (NF); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Trafford Publishing, CA, 2007
ISBN 10: 1425145310 ISBN 13: 9781425145316
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: New.
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
£ 22.97
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 444 pages. 9.90x6.90x0.90 inches. This item is printed on demand.
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
£ 27.93
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextrnrnBorder-Line Insanity offers the reader an insight into the conscripted world of a tight knit platoon of white South African teenage soldiers camaraderie, survival, tension, fear, injury, death, and capture playing a role.
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Border-Line Insanity offers the reader an insight into the conscripted world of a tight knit platoon of white South African teenage soldiers; camaraderie, survival, tension, fear, injury, death, and capture playing a role.
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Border-Line Insanity | Tim Ramsden | Buch | Gebunden | Englisch | 2007 | Trafford Publishing | EAN 9781425145316 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.