Anarchist Papers (52 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 4.12
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 5.21
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 7.72
£ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
softcover. Condition: Fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 195 pp.

Language: English
Published by Black Rose Books, Montreal, Quebec, Canada 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Book Dispensary, Concord, CanadaBook Dispensary
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.95
£ 5.24 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. VERY GOOD softcover, no marks in text, square uncreased spine. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Book Bear, West Brookfield, U.S.A.Book Bear
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.26
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 183 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, U.S.A.Goodwill
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.35
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Item has stickers attached to cover and or pages that have not been removed to prevent damage. Cover Case does NOT match photos; some content may vary from version shown Cover Case has some rubbing and edgewear. Access codes, CD's, slipcovers and other accessories may not be included.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 13.79
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Black Rose Books; revised edition, 2002 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Sutton Books, Norwich, U.S.A.Sutton Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 11.59
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. pbk 195pp a new and unread copy excellent clean tight unmarked as new.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.38
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.42
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Schindler-Graf Booksellers, Westlake, U.S.A.Schindler-Graf Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.13
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
Published by The Undermine Press, Berkeley 1969
- Softcover
Seller: The Green Arcade, San Francisco, U.S.A.The Green Arcade
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.45
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. In very good condition; light rubbing along edges of pamphlet; light foxing outside edges; thin edge of toning top of title page; clean interior pages; binding sound. The Pick-Pocket Poets Series Number Twenty Five. Staple bound, 19 numbered pages. 6 1/4 x 4 7/8 in.

- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. A Newly Revised Edition of this Always Provocative Collection of Essays; Includes thoughts and reflections on the recent Seattle protests; Anarchism, with its emphasis on ethics, has always stressed the need for counterculture. Concern with the centralisation of power, both political and eco…nomic, with the role of the State. The loss of community in urban centres, and our domination of nature, makes this controversial philosophy as relevant today as when it first appeared. Working for the gradual establishment of self-rule, modern anarchists are increasingly recognised as our best social critics. Essays contained within this volume of Anarchist Papers include an assessment of Germany's Green Party and a study of the anarchist thought of Paul Goodman by George Woodcock. Noam Chomsky examines the many ways in which the political powers rewrite history to suit their needs. Murray Bookchin discusses libertarian municipalism, and J Frank Harrison discusses the politics of conformity and persuasion that shape the world of the average person. Both Alice Wexler and Marsha Hewitt present essays on Emma Goldman that show the links between her anarchism and her feminism. Brings together some of the best writings of Chomsky, Bookchin, Woodcock, and Castoriadis in one volume. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 5.77
£ 14.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1989. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1989. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity orga…nizations.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.86
£ 4.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 5.87
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 18.05
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, CanadaCARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.65
£ 14.96 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Softcover. Owner's stamp to endpaper and top edge; bottom of front cover creased with a short tear. Otherwise clean, tight, and unmarked. A sound and handsome copy, very neat. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 6.73
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 23.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.42
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 195.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 9.35
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:0920057586.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.92
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. revised edition. 195 pages. 9.00x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.60
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 195.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.38
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 195.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.93
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.20
£ 9.07 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Editor(s): Roussopoulos, Dimitrios. Num Pages: 195 pages, Illustrations. BIC Classification: JPFB. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 228 x 152 x 11. Weight in Grams: 295. . 2001. Revised. paperback. . . . .

Published by Undermine Press, Berkeley 1969
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Manuscript
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerPamphlet. 20p., stapled wraps, 5.25x6.25 inches, light edgewear, top corner of front wrap clipped else very good first printing; one of 1,000 copies. The Pick-Pocket Poets Series, No. 25. Political poetry.