Language: English
Published by King Publishing, Laurence, 2009
ISBN 10: 1856695735 ISBN 13: 9781856695732
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by King Publishing, Laurence, 2009
ISBN 10: 1856695735 ISBN 13: 9781856695732
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by King Publishing, Laurence, 2009
ISBN 10: 1856695735 ISBN 13: 9781856695732
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Laurence King Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1856698319 ISBN 13: 9781856698313
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by King Publishing, Laurence, 2013
ISBN 10: 1856698319 ISBN 13: 9781856698313
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Min. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Laurence King Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1856698319 ISBN 13: 9781856698313
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Laurence King Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 1856695735 ISBN 13: 9781856695732
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Laurence King Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 1856695735 ISBN 13: 9781856695732
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Laurence King Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 1856695735 ISBN 13: 9781856695732
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Laurence King Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 1856695735 ISBN 13: 9781856695732
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Fashion A to Z: An Illustrated Dictionary This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Laurence King Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 1856695735 ISBN 13: 9781856695732
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Laurence King Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1856698319 ISBN 13: 9781856698313
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Laurence King Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 1856695735 ISBN 13: 9781856695732
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 1752401132. 7/13/2025 10:05:32 AM.
Language: English
Published by King Publishing, Laurence, 2013
ISBN 10: 1856698319 ISBN 13: 9781856698313
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Min. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by King Publishing, Laurence, 2009
ISBN 10: 1856695735 ISBN 13: 9781856695732
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by King Publishing, Laurence, 2013
ISBN 10: 1856698319 ISBN 13: 9781856698313
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Min. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Laurence King Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1856698319 ISBN 13: 9781856698313
Seller: PAPPINFUSS Books, Encino, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. This book is in Excellent condition; book is clean from marks or damage. Slight wear to front cover.
Language: English
Published by Laurence King 18/05/2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 1856695735 ISBN 13: 9781856695732
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Laurence King Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 1856695735 ISBN 13: 9781856695732
Seller: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: VERY GOOD. Like new but for very light shelf wear on cover.
Language: English
Published by Laurence King Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 1856695735 ISBN 13: 9781856695732
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Laurence King Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1856698319 ISBN 13: 9781856698313
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by Laurence King Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 1856698319 ISBN 13: 9781856698313
Seller: Diatrope Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Unmarked text. Illustrated. Over 2,000 entries, arranged alphabetically. Illustrated by renowned fashion illustrator and designer Zakee Shariff, this unique fashion dictionary is quirky and fun, but provides invaluable definitions of all the words a fashion and textile student needs to know. Further Reading. Index. 240p. Measures 5.25x6.5 inches.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Language: English
Published by Glasgow : Laurence King Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 1856695735 ISBN 13: 9781856695732
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Paperback, illustrations in colour and b/w, small 4to.
Language: English
Published by London : Laurence King Publishers, 2009
ISBN 10: 1856695735 ISBN 13: 9781856695732
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Paperback, printe din black and red, illustrations in b/w, 8vo.
Language: English
Published by Laurence King Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 1856695735 ISBN 13: 9781856695732
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!