Wunderlich Richard (133 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, U.S.A.Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Book club edition. Excellent book in good jacket. Jacket rubbed with some small tears. 1974 Hard Cover. xv, 367 pp. Offers an alternative hypothesis to accepted theories regarding Minoan civilization: claims the palace of Minos was not a center…for courtly life but a necropolis--a city of the dead.

- Hardcover
Seller: Caspian Books, Tracy, CA, U.S.A.Caspian Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 4.61
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Library Binding. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Caspian Books, Tracy, CA, U.S.A.Caspian Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 4.61
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Library Binding. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. What if you could save a baby whale using math? This exciting book makes you a math problem solver by putting you into situations faced by people who care for ocean animals. Math is an important part of the job for marine biologists, veterinary technologists, and aquaristspeople that maintai…n aquariums. Three exciting stories lead to problems you must solve using math. A toolbox section helps take you through similar examples and provides math exercises you can do that will help give you a better understanding of how to solve the problems in the story. What if you could save a baby whale using math? This exciting book makes you a math problem solver by putting you into situations faced by people who care for ocean animals. Math is an important part of the job for marine biologists, veterinary technologists, and aquarists-people that maintain aquariums. Three exciting stories lead to problems. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Hardcover
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.61
£ 5.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. First Printing. Dust jacket is rubbed and price clipped. Slight fading at spine of dust jacket and light browning on inside flaps. Some soiling on book cover. Slight browning on endpages.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by MacMillan Publishing Company, New York, NY 1974
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Cider Creek Books, Newark, NJ, U.S.A.Cider Creek Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 6.25
£ 5.62 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. New York, NY: Macmillan Publishing Company, 1974. Large 8vo. 1St edition, 1st printing. Xvi + [368] pp. Printed black cloth, scatered foxing top edge, lower spine bumped, price penciled on ffep. Dust jacket sunned spine and price cl…ipped.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 382 pages.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 7.68
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Black cloth, lettered in gold foil. Minor tanning to portion of endpapers and text block edges, otherwise as issued. Stated 1st ptg. xv,367 pp., errata slip laid in at title page. Dust jacket as issued, now in mylar. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by MacMillan Publishing Company, New York, NY 1974
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Cider Creek Books, Newark, NJ, U.S.A.Cider Creek Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 7.97
£ 5.62 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. New York, NY: Macmillan Publishing Company, 1974. Large 8vo. 1st edition, 1st printing. Xvi + [368] pp. Printed black cloth, lower spine bumped and sunned, gift inscription on ffep. Dust jacket sunned spine. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 38…2 pages.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Blue Skye Books, Novato, CA, U.S.A.Blue Skye Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 13.06
£ 1.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. New York: Macmillan, 1974. First edition. Book has light edge wear. Gift inscription on front free end-paper. DJ has light spine fade and some wear to spine ends. Many B & W photos and drawings of sites, figures and artifacts. Bibliography and index.… Tries to answer the question: Was the Palace of Knossos "a splendid court - or a city of the dead?". He then presents evidence for the latter interpretation. Interesting read.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.10
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 32 pages. 10.25x6.25x0.25 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.49
£ 9.06 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New. 2016. Illustrated. paperback. . . . . .

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.95
£ 7.83 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New. 2016. Illustrated. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 23.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. A large bakery wants a regular supply of your homemade brownies. What if you could figure out how to do it out of your parents' kitchen using math? This amazing book makes you a math problem solver by putting you into situations faced by people who are building their own businesses. Math is…an important part of the job of running a pet store or a bakery, or creating a video game. Three exciting stories lead to a problem you must solve using math. A toolbox section helps take you through similar examples and provides math exercises you can do that will help give you a better understanding of how to solve the problem in the story. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Hardcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. This exciting book makes you a math problem solver by putting you into situations faced by people who work in sports and sports-related businesses. Math is an important part of many jobs involved in athletics. Three exciting stories lead to a problem you must solve using math. A toolbox sect…ion helps take you through similar examples and provides math exercises you can do that will help give you a better understanding of how to solve the problem in the story. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.04
£ 12.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
La Boheme
Giacomo Puccini; Fritz Wunderlich; Trude Eipperle; Herbert Brauer; Ruth-Margret Putz; Chor and Orchester Der Deutschen Oper Berlin; Richard Kraus
Language: English
Published by Eurodisc, London, UK
- Hardcover
Seller: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, , United KingdomSarah Zaluckyj
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.00
£ 21.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Audio Cassette Tape. Condition: Very Good (cassette). Dust Jacket Condition: Case Very Good. Single audio cassette tape. Clean standard cassette case. One audio cassette tape and card insert in very clean condition.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, , United KingdomSarah Zaluckyj
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.95
£ 21.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Dustjacket Very Good. First Edition. 367 pages. Very clean unclipped dustjacket with light creases to bottom spine-end only. Hardback binding is in very nice condition with light edge-fading, creases to bottom spine-end. Page-edges and pages very clean.

Language: German
Published by Berlin: Militärverlag der DDR 1977
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, , GermanyOttmar Müller
Contact seller2-star sellerOlwd. m. leicht läd. OU. 242S. Militärhistorische Studien. Neue Folge 19 352 gr.
Published by OakTara 2008
- Softcover
Seller: Old Goat Books, Waterloo, ON, CanadaOld Goat Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 7.68
£ 13.43 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Condition: 'NF' Notes: COBRA book one. SF novel.
Published by Paul Scheiner,Würzburg 1895
- Softcover
Seller: Fabri Antiquariat Dr. Jürgen Aschoff, Ulm, BW, GermanyFabri Antiquariat Dr. Jürgen Aschoff
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 10.67
£ 11.22 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Ueber den Wert der Zählung der weissen Blutkörper und die Bestimmung des Albumingehaltes des Harns bei der Diagnose von Cystitis und der Complication von Cystitis mit Nephritis. Inaugural-Dissertation, Medizinische Fakultät Universität Würzburg. Getitelte O-Broschur (minimal gebräunt), sauberes Exemplar. 20 S.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.24
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Library Binding. Condition: Brand New. 32 pages. 10.00x8.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.24
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Library Binding. Condition: Brand New. 32 pages. 10.00x8.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Collina Books, PENZANCE, CORNW, United KingdomCollina Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.00
£ 22.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth Hardback. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st edit. Very clean & bright but with a name & date on endpaper fine cloth boards with fine silver printing to spine - Unclipped D/j with minor shelfwear top/tail of spine - well illustrated - Guaranteed posting 24hrs St136 Size: 8vo - over 7…¾" - 9¾". Fully illustrated with drawings, & black/white photos (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by MacMillan Publishing Co. , Inc., New York 1974
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB, Summerville, SC, U.S.A.Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 46.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First Edition; First Printing. A first edition/first printing in Very Good+ condition worn mostly from aging with some page edge soiling in a lightly worn alike dust-jacket; Author's theories regarding the findings of Arthur Evans in his excavations of the palace o…f King Minos; 367 pages; TBC.

- Hardcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 31.02
£ 14.45 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 38.66
£ 7.83 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New. 2016. Illustrated. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 31.07
£ 14.45 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.