Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Softcover. Condition: Comme neuf. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 1994. Tome 3. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 1994. Volume 3. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Bremerhaven - 1999, 1999
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, France
Alfred-Wegener-Institut für Polar-und Meeresforschung, Bremerhaven - 1999, Berichte zur Polarforschung, Reports on Polar Research, Nr. 301, broché, 17x24 cm, II + 240 pages Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Published by Bremerhaven - 2000, 2000
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, France
Alfred-Wegener-Institut für Polar-und Meeresforschung, Bremerhaven - 2000, Berichte zur Polarforschung, Reports on Polar Research, Nr. 372, broché, 17x24 cm, 118 pages Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Condition: Fine. French édition - Livre issu de déstockage JAMAIS LU présentant des petits plis cornes marques de manipulation sur la couverture et/ou les pourtours mais demeurant en très bon état d'ensemble.Expédition sous blister dans une enveloppe matelassée depuis la France. 23x23x1cm. 2013. Broché. 62 pages. Fine.
Condition: Fine. Très bon état - L'ouvrage qui n'a jamais été lu peut présenter de légères traces de stockage mais est du reste en très bon état. envoi rapide et soigné dans un emballage adapté depuis France. 23x23x1cm. 2013. Broché. 62 pages. Fine.
Published by Yale University Press, 1963
Seller: Bookshop Baltimore, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: G. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. 222 pages. Clean, good binding, former owner's name crossed out. Illustrated with photos. The history, literature and lifestyles of a population of Jewish people in Ethopia called Falashas; Yale Judaica Series.
Language: Spanish
Published by GRUPO EDITORIAL LETRAS NEGRAS S.A.S, 2024
ISBN 10: 6287680784 ISBN 13: 9786287680784
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, Spain
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.
Language: German
Published by Generaldirektion der Staatlichen Archive Bayerns, München, 2015
ISBN 10: 3938831537 ISBN 13: 9783938831533
Seller: Ostmark-Antiquariat Franz Maier, Waffenbrunn, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Neu. Illustrierter Pappband mit Titel auf Vorderdeckel und Rücken, gebunden, Viele in Druckschrift gegenübergestellte handschriftliche Briefe und Dokumente. 30x21,2 cm, 144 Seiten. Zustand: Neu! (intern: Ama 2 Neu).
Published by Phi Beta Kappa, The William Byrd Press, New York, 1951
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Single issue. Printed yellow wrappers. Contains pages 137-256pp. Spine and edges age-toned, yapped edges with short tears, very good. Contributions of poetry, stories, reviews and more by Malcolm Cowley, Allen Tate, Laurence Sears, Marcia Lee Anderson, Saul K. Padover, Louis Simpson, Julian P. Boyd, Louise Townsend Nicholl, Mary Ormsbee Whitton, Reinhard H. Luthin, Horace E. Hamilton, Edgar Levy, Wolf Franck, Peter Viereck, William Barrett, Kenneth Burke, Robert Gorham Davis, Hiram Haydn, Irwin Edman, Melville J. Herskovitz, Dudley Fitts, and George Biddle.
Language: German
Published by Lektora GmbH 2012-07-01, 2012
ISBN 10: 3938470798 ISBN 13: 9783938470794
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by FARAO classics, 2007
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germany
CD aus Privatbesitz, kaum Gebrauchsspuren. cdx Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 81.
Published by London: Dennis Dobson Limited, 1946
Seller: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st edition. Near Fine in VG dw. 8vo, 140pp, ecru cloth with spine stamped in black, printed dustwrapper. Nice copy of the second issue of this important book-format review from postwar London. Includes George Orwell on Arthur Koestler. Also poems by Thomas Merton, Kathleen Raine, Kenneth Patchen, et al. Unmarked copy, jacket is price-clipped and has a library stamp to front cover and minor wear. Not Signed.
Condition: New.
Published by Prisma., 2015
Seller: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, Spain
tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Historia.(93) Prisma. Barcelona. 2015. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial. Cubierta deslucida. marcas de humedad . (=3400927=) JX23.
Published by Prisma., 2015
Seller: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, Spain
tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Historia.(93) Prisma. Barcelona. 2015. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial. Cubierta deslucida. (=3409416=) HF24.
Published by University of Illiois Press, Urbana, 1956
Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Edges worn. ; Ex-Library; 4to 11" - 13" tall.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: German
Published by Wiesbaden, Springer Fachmedien Wiesbaden., 2018
ISBN 10: 3658221690 ISBN 13: 9783658221690
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
XI, 163 S. Broschur. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Deutsch.
Published by Bremerhaven, Alfred-Wegener-Institut für Polar- und Meeresforschung, 1997
Seller: Antiquariat Orban & Streu GbR, Frankfurt am Main, Germany
First Edition
gr.8°, 148 S. mit s/w-Abb., Illustr., Schaubildern und Tabellen, original Kartonage (Paperback), Besitzervermerk auf der Vorsatzseite, sonst ein schönes, sauberes Exemplar (hhreg) Abholung im Ladengeschäft in Frankfurt am Main (Nordend ggü. Musterschule) möglich. Das spart die Portokosten. Pickup at the store in Frankfurt am Main (Nordend, close to Musterschule) is possible. It saves the shipping costs.
Language: English
Published by Wordsworth Trust, Grasmere, 2001
ISBN 10: 1870787811 ISBN 13: 9781870787819
Seller: David Bunnett Books, London, United Kingdom
First Edition
SOFTCOVER. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Extra Large 4to. in colour printed stiff card covers, 47pp on thick art paper, colour plates, etc . [CONDITION: A well preserved AS NEW unmarked copy ] . __To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DbbARTIST in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Book. Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 37.05
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In German.
Language: German
Published by Springer Fachmedien Wiesbaden, Weisbaden, 2018
ISBN 10: 3658221690 ISBN 13: 9783658221690
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Julian Wolf zeigt, wie sich im Zuge eines epochalen Strukturwandels im Krankenhaussektor die Vernetzung zwischen Geschaeftsfuehrern, Chefaerzten, niedergelassenen AErzten und Patienten neu ausgestaltet. In der empirischen Analyse legt er den Fokus auf das doing in Beziehungskonstellation, womit die subtile und ambivalente Netzwerkpraxis in den Blick kommt. Um dieses Unterfangen methodologisch zu fundieren, nimmt der Autor einen Brueckenschlag zwischen der Netzwerktheorie Harrison Whites und der dokumentarischen Methode nach Ralf Bohnsack vor. Der so entstandene praxissoziologische Netzwerkansatz ermoeglicht es, die impliziten Dispositionen der Akteure bei der Analyse von Netzwerken grundlagentheoretisch mit einzubeziehen. Um dieses Unterfangen methodologisch zu fundieren, nimmt der Autor einen Brueckenschlag zwischen der Netzwerktheorie Harrison Whites und der dokumentarischen Methode nach Ralf Bohnsack vor. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 174.