Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Stuttgarter Beitr?ge zur Naturkunde C., Heft 12, 1983,, 1983
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germany
SC. Condition: Gut. Obr., 36s.-, in gutem Zustand, [SAP184]., Deu 400g.
Language: German
ISBN 10: 3800124521 ISBN 13: 9783800124527
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Paperback,NO highlighting or notes, has normal slight wear to edges and faintly turned corners; otherwise, a tight, clean copy. INV#J-40.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Stuttgart : Staatliches Museum für Naturkunde , 1994, 1994
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germany
Condition: sehr gut. 63 S., 24 cm, Ecke leicht geknickt. Sprache: Deutsch.
Published by Naturkundemuseum (Karlsruher Naturhefte, Band Nr. 2), Karlsruhe,, 2007
Seller: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, Germany
broschiert/Taschenbuch. 148 S. (24 x 21 cm) OBrosch. 1. Aufl. Guter Zustand. Auflage: 1 ISSN 18648827.
Published by Stuttgart, Staatliches Museum für Naturkunde (2001)., 2001
Seller: Antiquariat Les-art, Burgstetten, Germany
4°. 254 S., 1 Bl. mit sehr zahlreichen, meist farbigen Abbildungen. Farbig illustrierter Okart. So gut wie tadelloses Exemplar. Über die Säugetierfamilie der Hasenartigen (Lagomorpha) an sich, sowie über die kulturelle Rezeption des Hasen als Fruchtbarkeitssymbol, den Osterhasen, die Hasenpfote als Glücksbringer, den Familiennamen Hase, der Hase in der kindlichen Erlebniswelt etc. Sprache: de.
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnLichens play a significant role in the ecosystem of the Namib Desert since they can absorb moisture from the frequent fogs to become physiologically active, a strategy which is unavailable for higher plants.nnnnDue to this water s.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Language: English
Published by J. Cramer in der Gebrüder Borntraeger Verlagsbuchhandlung, Berlin, Stuttgart, 1988
ISBN 10: 3443580092 ISBN 13: 9783443580094
Seller: Antiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer, Ahrbrück, Germany
297 Seiten mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, 3443580092 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 580 Groß 8°, Original-Pappband (Hardcover), Kopfschnitt leicht angestaubt, insgesamt gutes Exemplar,
Condition: Neuf.
Published by Ludwigsburg, Ungeheuer + Ulmer, 1989
Seller: Antiquariat Orban & Streu GbR, Frankfurt am Main, Germany
First Edition
Erstausgabe, 4°, 119 S. mit zahlreichen s/w- und Farbabbildungen sowie Karten, farbig illustr. original Pappband (Hardcover), schönes, sauberes Exemplar. Versandkosten-Info: Die Sendung ist zu groß für eine Bücher-/Warensendung und wird von uns als DHL-Paket verschickt Abholung im Ladengeschäft in Frankfurt am Main (Nordend ggü. Musterschule) möglich. Das spart die Portokosten. Pickup at the store in Frankfurt am Main (Nordend, close to Musterschule) is possible. It saves the shipping costs.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Göttingen/Windhoek, Hess., 2010
Seller: Antiquariat Held, Stuttgart, Germany
Mit ca. 93 (92 farb.) Abb. u. 1 zweiteiligen Illustr. 96 S. 8°. Farb. illustr. OBrosch., diese ganz unwesentlich angerändert u. im unteren Eck schwach geknickt, sonst gutes Exemplar. (230 Gr.) Sprache: englisch.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Lichens play a significant role in the ecosystem of the Namib Desert since they can absorb moisture from the frequent fogs to become physiologically active, a strategy which is unavailable for higher plants.Due to this water source, the desert is therefore less of an environmental problem for lichens, their colourful shrubby, foliose or crustose thalli decorating rocks, boulders, pebbles, twigs of shrubs and soil. In coastal regions, under more favourable conditions, as in the plains north of Swakopmund, they may cover huge areas, where the dense populations form the so-called 'lichen fields'.This booklet provides information on lichens in general and more specifically on the lichen biota of the Namib Desert, with 75 species illustrated in colour, enabling the user to identify most of the lichens occurring there.The author Prof. Dr Volkmar Wirth was the director of the State Museum of Natural History Karlsruhe/Germany (until 2008). He investigated species composition oflichen biota of the Namib Desert.
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Wirth, V: Lichens of the Namib Desert | A guide to their identification | Volkmar Wirth | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2010 | Hess, Klaus | EAN 9783933117083 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Language: English
Published by Staatliches Museum für Naturkunde, Stuttgart, 1990
Seller: Antiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer, Ahrbrück, Germany
199 Seiten mit Abbildungen, Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 420 Groß 8°, Interimsbroschur mit Leinwnadrücken Schnitt leicht angestuabt, insgesamt gutes und innen sauberes Exemplar,
Language: German
Published by Stuttgart, Beiträge zur Naturkunde, 1983
Seller: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, Germany
Association Member: BOEV
16 x 24 cm Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 36 Seiten broschierter, deckelillustrierter Einband; papierner Deckel etwas fleckig & an unterer Ecke leicht gebogen, sonst gutes Exemplar Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Language: German
ISBN 10: 3818620504 ISBN 13: 9783818620509
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Tirion, Baarn, 2000
Seller: Bij tij en ontij ..., Kloosterburen, NL, Netherlands
Hardcover, 20 cm, 320 pp. Ills.: kleurenillustraties. Cond.: zeer goed / very good. ISBN: 9789052103921.
Language: Italian
Published by Ricca (30 agosto 2024), 2024
ISBN 10: 8866940917 ISBN 13: 9788866940913
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.