Language: English
Published by Davis Publications, New York, 1977
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 15 Short Stories. Featured are EQMM Number 400 by RL Stevens, One of the Oldest Con Games by Robert L Fish, Rough Justice by Michael Gilbert, Statement of the Accused by JN Williamson, Doc Wharton's Legacy by Ernest Savage, A Matter of Practice by Patrick Scaffetti, The Tenuous Thread by Edward Mananitas, The Man Who Embezzled from Himself by Jean Darling, The Man from Out There by Georges Simenon, Malice in Blunderland by Kevin Goldstein-Jackson, T as in Terror by Lawrence Treat, The Empty Chair by Anne Brashler, A Case of Maximum Need by Celia Frelin, Grass by Joyce Harrington and The Problem of Cell 16 by Edward Hoch. Price sticker on front cover and slight edgewear. In Very Good Condition.
Language: English
Published by Celia Williamson, LLC 8/29/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 0578288028 ISBN 13: 9780578288024
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Survivor's Journey. Book.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Celia Williamson, LLC, 2022
ISBN 10: 0578288028 ISBN 13: 9780578288024
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Bristol University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1529226856 ISBN 13: 9781529226850
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Davis Publications, 1970
Seller: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Ex-library stamps. Else clean and tight. Tanned.
Published by Davis, New York, 1970
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First edition. Foxing, very good in wrappers.
Published by Davis, New York, 1970
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First edition. Foxing, sticker on front cover, very good in wrappers.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Bristol University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1529226856 ISBN 13: 9781529226850
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Bristol University Press, GB, 2023
ISBN 10: 1529226856 ISBN 13: 9781529226850
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. What is it like to have a baby in climate crisis?This book explores the experiences of pregnant women and their partners, pre- and post-birth, during the catastrophic Australian bushfire season of 2019-20 and the subsequent COVID-19 pandemic. Engaging a range of concepts, including the Pyrocene, breath, care and embodiment, the authors explore how climate crisis is changing experiences of having children. They also raise questions about how gender and sexuality are shaped by histories of human engagements with fire.This interdisciplinary analysis brings feminist and queer questions about reproduction and kin into debates on contemporary planetary crises.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Bristol University Press, GB, 2023
ISBN 10: 1529226856 ISBN 13: 9781529226850
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. What is it like to have a baby in climate crisis?This book explores the experiences of pregnant women and their partners, pre- and post-birth, during the catastrophic Australian bushfire season of 2019-20 and the subsequent COVID-19 pandemic. Engaging a range of concepts, including the Pyrocene, breath, care and embodiment, the authors explore how climate crisis is changing experiences of having children. They also raise questions about how gender and sexuality are shaped by histories of human engagements with fire.This interdisciplinary analysis brings feminist and queer questions about reproduction and kin into debates on contemporary planetary crises.
Language: English
Published by Bristol University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1529226856 ISBN 13: 9781529226850
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Bristol University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1529226856 ISBN 13: 9781529226850
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Bristol University Press 2023-09-29, 2023
ISBN 10: 1529226856 ISBN 13: 9781529226850
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Bristol University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1529226856 ISBN 13: 9781529226850
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Bristol University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1529226856 ISBN 13: 9781529226850
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
Condition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Bristol University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1529226856 ISBN 13: 9781529226850
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. First Edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 208 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.47 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by LIGHTNING SOURCE INC, 2019
ISBN 10: 0578559692 ISBN 13: 9780578559698
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. Klappentext Having been born and raised in a poor urban community in Toledo, Ohio, Celia Williamson was at risk in every way to become a trafficked youth. Having seen two of her friends trafficked and one killed, Celia went on to become .
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780739132753.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. A SEAT AT THE TABLE is part memoir, part educational, and part instructional. Having been born and raised in a poor urban community in Toledo, Ohio, Celia Williamson was at risk in every way to become a trafficked youth. Having seen two of her friends trafficked and one killed, Celia went on to become a survivor of oppression and build a global reputation for herself as a renowned social justice advocate. As the first person to conduct street outreach in Ohio and create a model for research and advocacy, Celia has revolutionized global anti-trafficking efforts. Her story is one of courage, action, and triumph in the face of violence and cultural diversity. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Seller: The Defunct Design Book Store, Middletown, CT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Hardcover no dust jacket as issued, Fine- no issues.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Bristol University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1529226848 ISBN 13: 9781529226843
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Amazon Digital Services LLC - KDP Print US, 2019
ISBN 10: 0578559692 ISBN 13: 9780578559698
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - 'Having been born and raised in a poor urban community in Toledo, Ohio, Celia Williamson was at risk in every way to become a trafficked youth. Having seen two of her friends trafficked and one killed, Celia went on to become a survivor of oppression and build a global reputation for herself as a renowned social justice advocate. As the first person to conduct street outreach in Ohio and create a model for research and advocacy, Celia has revolutionized global anti-trafficking efforts'--Back cover.
Language: English
Published by Bristol University Press, GB, 2023
ISBN 10: 1529226856 ISBN 13: 9781529226850
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. What is it like to have a baby in climate crisis?This book explores the experiences of pregnant women and their partners, pre- and post-birth, during the catastrophic Australian bushfire season of 2019-20 and the subsequent COVID-19 pandemic. Engaging a range of concepts, including the Pyrocene, breath, care and embodiment, the authors explore how climate crisis is changing experiences of having children. They also raise questions about how gender and sexuality are shaped by histories of human engagements with fire.This interdisciplinary analysis brings feminist and queer questions about reproduction and kin into debates on contemporary planetary crises.