Wilhelm Kurt A (102 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 16.50
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.45
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.57
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.77
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 16.46
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. The binding is bent. The copy shows minor external wear, but is otherwise in clean condition.
Language: English
Published by Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, NY 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, U.S.A.Burm Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.33
£ 5.41 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Book Club Edition. 46 Original stories. Hardcover. Oversized. 830 pages. BCE. DJ: nominal edge wear. Black boards with pink spine text. May have prior owner's Ex-Libros plate obverse upper board. May have other minor incidental cosmetic defects expected with age.… Else tight and square. Dangerous Visions, #2. SCIFI/SHORTSTORIES/HORROR/FANTASY/SERIES. Ed Emshwiller (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.51
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 20.60
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: German
Published by Westholsteinische Verlagsdruckerei Boyens
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.51
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 51 Seiten Das gebrauchte Taschenbuch ist gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.14
£ 9.06 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. 2010. Paperback. . . . . .

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.82
£ 7.83 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. 2010. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, , GermanyAntiquariat Armebooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.68
£ 17.27 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. Scherz - Verlag, geb. Ausgabe 2O-E7XN-6SZC Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.38
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.47
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More imagesFounders of experimental physiology / Begründer der experimentellen Physiologie. [Descartes, Borelli, Harvey, Galvani, von Mayer, von Helmholtz, Ludwig, Fick, Bernard, Frank, Bernstein] To the members of the XXV International Congress of Physiological Sciences presented by the German Physiological Society, Munich 1971
Blasius, Wilhelm (Hrsg.), John Boylan (Hrsg.) Kurt Kramer (Hrsg.) u. a.:
Language: German
Published by München : Lehmann 1971
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: art4us - Antiquariat, Bonn, , Germanyart4us - Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.34
£ 8.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. unpag, m. s/w Abb. Beitr. teilw. dt., teilw. franz., teilw. lat., Schutzumschlag gering berieben und begriffen, gut 06-06-78 Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei. Bitte beachten Si…e: Auf Grund der vorgegebenen Versandkosten von AbeBooks / ZVAB kann es bei Büchern über 1 kg oder bei mehrbändigen Werken zu höheren Versandkosten kommen. Please note: Due to the shipping costs specified by AbeBooks / ZVAB, there may be higher shipping costs for books over 1 kg or for multi-volume works. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 Gr.-8°, Original-Pappband m. illustr. Schutzumschlag.

Language: German
Published by Beck, 1999 (14., neubearb. Aufl.)., München, 1999
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Nam, UstId: DE164665634, Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Nam, UstId: DE164665634
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.34
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
XXII(1), 1560 S. Dünndruck. Ln. SU. Sehr gut erhalten. de.

Akademische Feier zur Übergabe des Präsidentenamtes in der Aula am 10. Januar 2005 (Göttinger Universitätsreden)
Universitätsbund Göttingen, e.V., Gerd Lüer (Grußwort) Horst Kern (Reden) / Wilhelm Krull (Reden) / Christan Wulff (Reden) / Kurt v. Figura (Reden) u. a.:
- Softcover
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, , GermanyANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 8.81
£ 13.97 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Wie neu. Copyright. 59 Seiten Das Buch ist in exzellentem, sauberen Zustand. Buch ist wie neu ungelesen. ISBN: 9783525826508 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150 Taschenbuch, Größe: 13 x 0.4 x 20.8 cm Heft.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 23.83
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: DieBücheroma123, Prackenbach, GermanyDieBücheroma123
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.58
£ 21.67 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. mit Widmung 2476 Sprache: Deutsch.

Language: German
Published by Musealverein Wels; 1986
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.52
£ 13.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 263 Seiten; Das Buch ist in einem neuwertigen Zustand. Neben dem oben aufgeführten Aufsatz befinden sich auch weitere Beiträge auch anderer Autoren in dem Werk. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 660.

Deutsches Volkstum, 15. Jahrgang, 2. Februarheft Heft 1933, Monatsschrift für das deutsche Geistesleben. Aus dem Inhalt: Prof. Dr. Albrecht Dietrich - Volksleben und Volkslehre / Albrecht Erich Günther - Ein afrikanischer Nomos / Dr. Josef Dünninger, A. E. Günther, Kurt Matthies - Drei Stimmen über Richard Billinger / Dr. Hellmuth Langenbucher - Kafimir Edschmid und das deutsche Schicksal / u.a.
Deutsches Volkstum. - Wilhelm Stapel und Albrecht Erich Günther (Hrsg. ). - Prof. Dr. Albrecht Dietrich / Albrecht Erich Günther / Dr. Josef Dünninger, A. E. Günther / Kurt Matthies / Dr. Hellmuth Langenbucher / u.a.
Published by Hamburg, Hanseatische Verlagsanstalt, 1933 1933
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 22.23
£ 7.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 25,2 x 16,6 cm. Braune Original-Broschur. Komplett mit den Seiten 137 - 180 . Das Papier leicht gebräunt. Der Innenteil sauber. Sonst gut erhalten. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachte…n Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K25051-122768.
Language: German
Published by Szczesny Verlag, München, 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 7.11
£ 19.12 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
327 Seiten Zustand: Keine Beschädigungen, keine Eintragungen. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten gut. Einband lichtrandig. Aus einer Klosterbibliothek mit Kennungen (Stempel, Rückenschild). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 501 Hardcover Leinen, ohne Schutzumschlag.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 36.16
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 128 pages. 9.50x6.25x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Language: German
Published by Franck'sche Verlagshandlung 1911
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.52
£ 13.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 104/ 99/ 96/ 94 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Text in ALTDEUTSCHER SCHRIFT.… Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 780.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.70
£ 37.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
More imagesStahl und Eisen : 80. Jahrgang 1960, 1. Halbjahr, Heft 1 -13 Zeitschrift für das deutsche Eisenhüttenwesen
Verein Deutscher Eisenhüttenleute, Hrsg., Kurt Thomas [Leit.] Wilhelm Ahrens [Red.] u. a.:
Language: German
Published by Düsseldorf : Verlag Stahleisen 1960
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: art4us - Antiquariat, Bonn, , Germanyart4us - Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 28.45
£ 8.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. S. 1-912, m. 1183 Abb. Inhaltsverzeichnis vorgebunden; Einband minimal berieben, Schnitt etwas stockfleckig, Ziffer im Vorsatz, innen tadellos, gutes Exemplar. W-01-08 Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumä…nien, Schweden, Slowakei. Bitte beachten Sie: Auf Grund der vorgegebenen Versandkosten von AbeBooks / ZVAB kann es bei Büchern über 1 kg oder bei mehrbändigen Werken zu höheren Versandkosten kommen. Please note: Due to the shipping costs specified by AbeBooks / ZVAB, there may be higher shipping costs for books over 1 kg or for multi-volume works. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2960 4°, Original-Halbleder, Rücken reich golden verziert, m. Zierbünden u. Lederecken.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.18
£ 42.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Über den AutorDawn Robertson, a freelance writer and editor, received an honors bachelor of arts degree in history from the University of New Hampshire. She has worked with American history for 10 years. Kurt A. Wilhelm is acting cu.
Lied und Lust. Liederbuch für die Grundschule
Dankwortt, Fritz und Schläger, Kurt (Hrsg.); Busse-Dölau, Wilhelm (Buchschmuck); Musikpädagogische AG Halle
Published by Schroedel, Halle 1934
- Hardcover
Seller: Liwall Bücher und mehr, Halle, , GermanyLiwall Bücher und mehr
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 10.67
£ 38.85 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Ill.; Noten 108 S. O.ill.Halbleinen +8° (Einband und Vorsatz fleckig; geringe Gebrauchsspuren; Illustrationen gering bunt ausgemalt) Sprache: de.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.71
£ 65.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: ABC Versand e.K., Aarbergen, , GermanyABC Versand e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.22
£ 36.95 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 187 Seiten Kleinere Gebrauchsspuren, Ecken und Kanten leicht berieben. Innen sauber und ordentlich. Vor- und Nachblatt leicht stockfleckig. Q56 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.