Wette (Over 2,700 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.40
£ 4.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. A Case of Knives This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back gua…rantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.55
£ 2.61 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.40
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ebooks Keystone, Reading, U.S.A.ebooks Keystone
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.87
£ 2.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear.

- Softcover
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United KingdomMusicMagpie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.99
£ 5.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 47094951. 1753698838. 7/28/2025 10:33:58 AM.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.77
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback. Condition: New. THE BOOKWhen a Unicorn, who can speak Zulu, meets a young Zulu girl in a forest, a beautiful friendship is born. It is in this special friendship between the Unicorn and little girl, that shows children that friends can come in all shapes and sizes (and from anywhere in the world). In MY UNICORN SPEAKS… ZULU, children get a chance to see things from a new perspective, in a place they may never go, and experience a culture they may never experience. Through the voice of an inquisitive and intelligent young girl, readers will be able to realise that all of us, everywhere, want to be loved, and we yearn for a friend, no matter how different they may be. In between the theme of friendship, Makhosazana De Wette Dludla in her story and Dedré Fouquet in her remarkable illustrations have afforded children across the globe an unforgettable story, which includes adventure, excitement and novelty.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.40
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by E.F. Kalmus Orchestra Scores Inc.
- Softcover
Seller: The Book Scouts, Hamilton, CanadaThe Book Scouts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.46
£ 7.48 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fine. We're always buying collectible book collections. Contact us for details. We're happy to provide pictures of all books, please just ask! American SOFT COVERED booklet. Covers are in Very Good + condition. Minor wear to edges of covers. Small 1 inch tear to bottom left corner on fold ine. Covers lightl…y faded.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.38
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 46.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New. THE BOOKWhen a Unicorn, who can speak Zulu, meets a young Zulu girl in a forest, a beautiful friendship is born. It is in this special friendship between the Unicorn and little girl, that shows children that friends can come in all shapes and sizes (and from anywhere in the world). In MY UNICORN SPEAKS… ZULU, children get a chance to see things from a new perspective, in a place they may never go, and experience a culture they may never experience. Through the voice of an inquisitive and intelligent young girl, readers will be able to realise that all of us, everywhere, want to be loved, and we yearn for a friend, no matter how different they may be. In between the theme of friendship, Makhosazana De Wette Dludla in her story and Dedré Fouquet in her remarkable illustrations have afforded children across the globe an unforgettable story, which includes adventure, excitement and novelty.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.17
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Penguin Random House South Africa, Parklands 2025
- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. THE BOOKWhen a Unicorn, who can speak Zulu, meets a young Zulu girl in a forest, a beautiful friendship is born. It is in this special friendship between the Unicorn and little girl, that shows children that friends can come in all shapes and sizes (and from anywhere in the world). In MY UNI…CORN SPEAKS ZULU, children get a chance to see things from a new perspective, in a place they may never go, and experience a culture they may never experience. Through the voice of an inquisitive and intelligent young girl, readers will be able to realise that all of us, everywhere, want to be loved, and we yearn for a friend, no matter how different they may be. In between the theme of friendship, Makhosazana De Wette Dludla in her story and Dedre Fouquet in her remarkable illustrations have afforded children across the globe an unforgettable story, which includes adventure, excitement and novelty. When a Unicorn, who can speak Zulu, meets a young Zulu girl in a forest, a beautiful friendship is born. It is in this special friendship between the Unicorn and little girl, that shows children that friends can come in all shapes and sizes (and from anywhere in the world). Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 5.87
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 46.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.07
£ 4.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by G. Schirmer, Inc.
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by G. Schirmer, Inc.
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by G. Schirmer, Inc.
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 3.25
£ 10.64 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. Used - Like New. Book is new and unread but may have minor shelf wear. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

Language: English
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.74
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 7.23
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 46.

Language: English
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 9.66
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Technometrics 1969
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.09
£ 3.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 11, No 4, pp. 683-690, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.52
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 7.71
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 40 pages. 8.27x0.35x11.02 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
- Softcover
Seller: Patina LLC, Charleston, U.S.A.Patina LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.08
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Program for the January 3rd, 1962 performance of Hansel and Gretel at the Frankfurt Municipal Theater. Music by Engelbert Humperdink. 8 pp. In excellent used condition. Pages are toned. Period ads and announcement of premiere of Penthesilea by Heinrich von Kleist.
- Softcover
Seller: Patina LLC, Charleston, U.S.A.Patina LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.08
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Program for the December 6, 1959 performance of Hansel and Gretel at the Frankfurt Municipal Theater. Music by Engelbert Humperdink. 8 pp. In excellent used condition. Pages are toned. Period ads and announcement of premiere of Lulu and Opera by Alban Berg.