Wessler Carl (99 results)

Language: English
Published by Dark Horse Books (edition ) 2024
Series: The EC Archives, Book 43 of 56. Book 43 of 56 - The EC Archives
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 9.22
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Craig, Johnny; Ingels, Graham; Krigstein, Bernie (illustrator).

Ec Archives 5 : The Vault of Horror
Wessler, Carl; Craig, Johnny (ILT); Ingels, Graham (ILT); Krigstein, Bernie (ILT); Chabon, Daniel (FRW)
Language: English
Published by Dark Horse Books 2024
Series: The EC Archives, Book 43 of 56. Book 43 of 56 - The EC Archives
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.70
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Condition: New. Craig, Johnny; Ingels, Graham; Krigstein, Bernie (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Dark Horse Books 2024
Series: The EC Archives, Book 43 of 56. Book 43 of 56 - The EC Archives
- Softcover
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.66
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books. Craig, Johnny; Ingels, Graham; Krigstein, Bernie (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Dark Horse Books 10/29/2024 2024
Series: The EC Archives, Book 43 of 56. Book 43 of 56 - The EC Archives
- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The EC Archives: The Vault of Horror Volume 5. Craig, Johnny; Ingels, Graham; Krigstein, Bernie (illustrator). Book.

Haunt of Fear
Wessler, Carl; Binder, Otto; Ingels, Graham (ILT); Davis, Jack (ILT); Kamen, Jack (ILT)
Language: English
Published by Dark Horse Books 2025
Series: The EC Archives, Book 39 of 56. Book 39 of 56 - The EC Archives
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.27
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Ingels, Graham; Davis, Jack; Kamen, Jack (illustrator).

Ec Archives 5 : The Vault of Horror
Wessler, Carl; Craig, Johnny (ILT); Ingels, Graham (ILT); Krigstein, Bernie (ILT); Chabon, Daniel (FRW)
Language: English
Published by Dark Horse Books 2024
Series: The EC Archives, Book 43 of 56. Book 43 of 56 - The EC Archives
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 12.82
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Craig, Johnny; Ingels, Graham; Krigstein, Bernie (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Dark Horse Comics,U.S., Milwaukie 2024
Series: The EC Archives, Book 43 of 56. Book 43 of 56 - The EC Archives
- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Dark Horse Comics brings even more macabrely majestic stories from the Vault!Dark Horse Comics brings even more macabrely majestic stories from the Vault!Now in an affordable oversized paperback, this terrifying tome features dozens of horrifying tales drawn by all-star comic artists Johnny…Craig, Graham Ingels, Joe Orlando, Jack Davis, Jack Kamen, Graham Ingels, and George Evans!Collects Vault of Horror issues #36-#40. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability. Craig, Johnny; Ingels, Graham; Krigstein, Bernie (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Dark Horse Books 2024
Series: The EC Archives, Book 43 of 56. Book 43 of 56 - The EC Archives
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 16 available
Condition: New. Craig, Johnny; Ingels, Graham; Krigstein, Bernie (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Fantagraphics Books 2014
Series: The EC Comics Library, Book 22 of 34. Book 22 of 34 - The EC Comics Library
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Earl The Pearls, Edmond, U.S.A.Earl The Pearls
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 15.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket As Issued. 1st Edition.

Language: English
Published by Dark Horse Comics,U.S., US 2024
Series: The EC Archives, Book 43 of 56. Book 43 of 56 - The EC Archives
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Craig, Johnny; Ingels, Graham; Krigstein, Bernie (illustrator).

Haunt of Fear
Wessler, Carl; Binder, Otto; Ingels, Graham (ILT); Davis, Jack (ILT); Kamen, Jack (ILT)
Language: English
Published by Dark Horse Books 2025
Series: The EC Archives, Book 39 of 56. Book 39 of 56 - The EC Archives
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 14.72
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Ingels, Graham; Davis, Jack; Kamen, Jack (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Dark Horse Comics,U.S., US 2025
Series: The EC Archives, Book 39 of 56. Book 39 of 56 - The EC Archives
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.27
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 12 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Ingels, Graham; Davis, Jack; Kamen, Jack (illustrator).

The EC Archives: The Vault of Horror Volume 5
Wessler, Carl; Craig, Johnny; Ingels, Graham; Krigstein, Bernie; Chabon, Daniel
Language: English
Published by Dark Horse Books 2024
Series: The EC Archives, Book 43 of 56. Book 43 of 56 - The EC Archives
- Softcover
Seller: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, U.S.A.Massive Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.44
£ 3.56 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Craig, Johnny; Ingels, Graham; Krigstein, Bernie (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Dark Horse Comics,U.S. 2024
Series: The EC Archives, Book 43 of 56. Book 43 of 56 - The EC Archives
- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000. Craig, Johnny; Ingels, Graham; Krigstein, Bernie (illustrator).

Thing from the Grave & Other Stories
Orlando, Joe (ILT); Fedstein, Al; Wessler, Carl; Mendolsohn, Jack; Oleck, Jack
Language: English
Published by Fantagraphics Books 2017
Series: The EC Comics Library, Book 30 of 34. Book 30 of 34 - The EC Comics Library
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.56
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New.
Published by National Periodical Publ, New York 1972
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, U.S.A.Ed Buryn Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Near Fine unmarked. 1st edition. All-color comics and ads, features Let the Dead Sleep, Now I Lay Me Down to Die, more. Nice bright crisp collectible copy. 7 x 10-1/4, 32 pp, color comics, ads. Comic book in color illus wraps, saddle-stapled.

Language: English
Published by Dark Horse Comics,U.S. 2025
Series: The EC Archives, Book 39 of 56. Book 39 of 56 - The EC Archives
- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.12
£ 4.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000. Ingels, Graham; Davis, Jack; Kamen, Jack (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Dark Horse Books 2024
Series: The EC Archives, Book 43 of 56. Book 43 of 56 - The EC Archives
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.03
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. Craig, Johnny; Ingels, Graham; Krigstein, Bernie (illustrator).

Bitter End and Other Stories
Crandall, Reed (ILT); Binder, Otto; Craig, Johnny; Feldstein, Al; Wessler, Carl
Language: English
Published by Fantagraphics Books 2023
Series: The EC Comics Library, Book 2 of 34. Book 2 of 34 - The EC Comics Library
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.49
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

The High Cost Of Dying And Other Stories
Crandall, Reed ; Al Feldstein; Otto Binder; Colin Dawkins, Jack Oleck; Carl Wessler; Ray Bradbury
Language: English
Published by Fantagaphics 2016
Series: The EC Comics Library, Book 26 of 34. Book 26 of 34 - The EC Comics Library
- Hardcover
Seller: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, U.S.A.Pistil Books Online, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 17.32
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Pictorial Boards. Book is in excellent condition. Binding is solid and square, covers have sharp corners, exterior shows no blemishes, text/interior is clean and free of marking of any kind. 159 pages, pictorial endpapers. Crandall, Reed (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Dark Horse Comics,U.S. 2024
Series: The EC Archives, Book 43 of 56. Book 43 of 56 - The EC Archives
- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.12
£ 5.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000. Craig, Johnny; Ingels, Graham; Krigstein, Bernie (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Dark Horse Books 2024
Series: The EC Archives, Book 43 of 56. Book 43 of 56 - The EC Archives
- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.28
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Craig, Johnny; Ingels, Graham; Krigstein, Bernie (illustrator).

Thing from the Grave & Other Stories
Orlando, Joe (ILT); Fedstein, Al; Wessler, Carl; Mendolsohn, Jack; Oleck, Jack
Language: English
Published by Fantagraphics Books 2017
Series: The EC Comics Library, Book 30 of 34. Book 30 of 34 - The EC Comics Library
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 20.94
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Dark Horse Comics,U.S., Milwaukie 2025
Series: The EC Archives, Book 39 of 56. Book 39 of 56 - The EC Archives
- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. TALES THAT WILL USHER YOU INTO THE HAUNT OF FEAR!TALES THAT WILL USHER YOU INTO THE HAUNT OF FEAR!Now in an affordable oversized trade paperback, this fifth and final volume of the EC Comics horror classic The Haunt of Fear collects a scary assortment of unforgettable frights! Featuring work… from the legendary talents of Bill Gaines, Al Feldstein, Graham Ingels, George Evans, Jack Kamen, Jack Davis, and Reed Crandall, this volume collects The Haunt of Fear #25-#28! Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability. Ingels, Graham; Davis, Jack; Kamen, Jack (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Dark Horse Books 2025
Series: The EC Archives, Book 39 of 56. Book 39 of 56 - The EC Archives
- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.69
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. Ingels, Graham; Davis, Jack; Kamen, Jack (illustrator).

Bitter End and Other Stories
Crandall, Reed (ILT); Binder, Otto; Craig, Johnny; Feldstein, Al; Wessler, Carl
Language: English
Published by Fantagraphics Books 2023
Series: The EC Comics Library, Book 2 of 34. Book 2 of 34 - The EC Comics Library
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 22.43
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Dark Horse Comics 2025
Series: The EC Archives, Book 39 of 56. Book 39 of 56 - The EC Archives
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.56
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 184 pages. 10.93x8.18x10.94 inches. In Stock. Ingels, Graham; Davis, Jack; Kamen, Jack (illustrator).
Published by National Periodical Publications, Inc. 1972 1972
Seller: Wonderland Books, Berkeley, U.S.A.Wonderland Books
Contact seller4-star sellered. paperback very good condition with a bit of wear - shipping via USPS.

THE NEW DIMENSIONS OF WARFARIN PROPHYLAXIS
Edited By: WESSLER, STANFORD - BECKER, CARL G. - NEMERSON, YALE
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: ODYSSEY, Pointe Claire, CanadaODYSSEY
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.36
£ 12.75 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Type: Book Type: Ex-Library 329 pp. glazed paper covered hard bdg. with white titling front board & spine. Without a dust jacket. (slight shelf wear, paper label ghost on bottom edge spine, ex-libris rubber-stamp on edges & front end paper, small peeled-off spot top back board, ex-li…bris label top front end paper, library pocket rear end paper)Please contact us directly for a full description. Photo scan available upon request. Photo scan available. Shipments to USA, USPS via Canada Post Express; FREE OF CUSTOMS OR DUTY CHARGE.

The Unexpected April 1981 Vol.26 No.209
Jack C Harris (Editor) / Carl Wessler, Arnold Drake, George Kashdan, Mike W Barr (writers) / Romeo Tanghal, Rachelson, Jan Duursema, Serpe, Rodin Rodriguez, Shelly Leferman, Jack Sparling, Larry Mahlstedt, Bob Lerose (art)
Published by DC Comics Inc 1981
- Softcover
- Comic
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.00
£ 11.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 36 pages. (SL#255).