Webster Jill (39 results)

Stories That Heal
Loyd, Dr. Alex; Doughty, Bayne; Barton, Anne; Loyd, Hope-Tracey; Rotter, Gabriele; Morris, Dr. Jill; Webster, Tracy; Franklin, Denis; Grace-Braun, Virginia; Iorillo, Patricia
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

Stories That Heal
Dr. Alex Loyd; Bayne Doughty; Anne Barton; Hope-Tracey Loyd; Gabriele Rotter; Dr. Jill Morris; Tracy Webster; Denis Franklin; Virginia Grace-Braun; Patricia Iorillo
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 6.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Stories That Heal
Dr. Alex Loyd; Bayne Doughty; Anne Barton; Hope-Tracey Loyd; Gabriele Rotter; Dr. Jill Morris; Tracy Webster; Denis Franklin; Virginia Grace-Braun; Patricia Iorillo
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.84
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Spiral-bound. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 7.79
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Still Sealed in Plastic. Never used.
The Italian Edge - Technology for Sustainability
Jill Goldsmith,Henry Baker,James Kelly,Eric Sylvers,Philip Webster,Heather O'Brien
Published by NAVA Press 2011
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerhardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover. No DJ. This is a former Theological library copy but still in very good condition. All usual library markings with filing sticker on spine. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. APPEARS BARELY USED.; 100% Satisfaction Guarante…ed! Ships same or next business day.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.64
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
leather_bound. Condition: Very Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.

Language: English
Published by Canadian Museum of Civilization National Museums of Canada, Quebec 1994
- Softcover
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 11.52
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. "Copper and Caribou Inuit Clothing Traditions" history of clothing and personal adornment from early evidences of skin-working technology in Canada's Arctic to the present day. Archaeological material; written and visual accounts of explorers, traders, missionaries, and anthropologists in the Nor…th; plus 20th-century photographs, illustrations and pattern drawings of traditional and contemporary garments from the collections of the Canadian Museum of Civilization and other museums." 136 pages, color and b/w plates.; 8 1/2 x 11 " covers show a little bit of rubbing.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.Red's Corner LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 15.17
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Grade 2 out 5 points. Used books with this grade may have any of the following: Moderate wear on cover and pages, personalized notes/names, stickers/labels, markings on pages, bends/creases on cover/spine, ex-library markings. May not include extra materials such as dust jackets, access c…odes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business.
More imagesPublished by Gettysburg College, Gettysburg 2010
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Condition: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Gettysburg: Gettysburg College. Fine with No dust jacket as issued. 2010. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Fine; Literary magazine. Pictorial wrappers, last numbered page is 671, first numbered page is 509, illustrated. See photos clph. Elizabeth Bishop (illustr…ator).

Sanatujut: Pride in Women's Work : Copper and Caribou Inuit Clothing Traditions
Hall, Judy; Oakes, Jill E.; Webster, Sally Qimmiu'Naaq; Canadian Museum Of Civilization
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 21.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Published by Provo Craft 1997 1997
- Softcover
Seller: The Book Junction, Shippensburg, PA, U.S.A.The Book Junction
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Condition: VG to VG-. na. VG to VG- na Softcover Some rubbing & edgewear; few light scratches & small creases; overall clean & tight. 42 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Walden Books, London, , United KingdomWalden Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.50
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Blue dust jacket, bit marked; Light blue boards firm and clean, gilt bright, corners sharp; Bindings tight; Pages bright, no ownership markings or annotations. ; Medieval Mediterranean: Peoples, Economies And Cultures, 400-1500; Vol. 23; 9.6 X 6.5 X 0.8 inches; 2…00 pages.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Canadian Museum of Civilization, Hall, Quebec 1995
- Softcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 15.37
£ 9.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Softcover. Condition: As New. Glue color illustrated wraps. 136 pp., Contents as follows: 1. "Knowing the Land": The People and the Country -- 2. "Following . Our Ancestors": Ancient Sewing Traditions -- 3. A Source of Pride: Skin Preparation and Sewing Techniques -- 4. Displaying Identity: Regional Variations in Adult Clothing…-- 5. Preparing for the Life Ahead: Birth and Childhood -- 6. Beauty and Protection: Body Decoration and Personal Adornment -- 7. The Power of Transformation: Clothing and the Shaman -- 8. A Celebration of Welcome: Clothing and Dance -- 9. Completing the Circle: Clothing and Death -- 10. The Wealth of the North: Trade Goods and Caribou Inuit Clothing -- 11. "The Local Style Was Too Cold": A Fashion Revolution in Copper Inuit Clothing -- 12. Northern Fashions Today: Contemporary Copper and Caribou Inuit Clothing / Jill Oakes and Sally Qimmiu'naaq Webster.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2009
- Softcover
Seller: MisterSeekersBook.Store, Edmonton, AB, CanadaMisterSeekersBook.Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 18.40
£ 10.63 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: As New. Like New - May Have Minor Shelf Wear To Edges. - For More Information On Condition. Please See All Photos. - Provo Craft - Seasons Of The Heart - Sept. 1995.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.40
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No DJ as issued. No dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.

Sanatujut: Pride in Women's Work : Copper and Caribou Inuit Clothing Traditions
Hall, Judy; Oakes, Jill E.; Webster, Sally Qimmiu'Naaq; Canadian Museum Of Civilization
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.monobooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 26.89
£ 3.36 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition 1994. Published by Canadian Museum of Civilization. Softcover without DJ as issued. Condition fine inside, square, tight and clean book, slight edgewear, corners very slight creased, spine not creased, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent page c…orners, not a reminder. 4to, 136 pages, illustrated throughout.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 14.15
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Seminari SÃ rie Volume 14. Stamp inside front cover and on title page from the Institute of Medeival Studies Library in Toronto, Ontario. Some coffee staining to text-block. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

Language: English
Published by University of Utah Press, Salt Lake City, UT 2017
- Softcover
Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 30.73
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paper Back. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st. 272pp.incl.index; SC lt.grays w/orange&white-photocover; fine condition w/clean,tight pgs. "This volume is the first to examine how prehistoric people's appearance and speech conveyed their identities." illus.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.81
£ 11.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : Este libro profundiza en la historia de los franciscanos catalanes durante la Edad Media, centrándose en los primeros frailes y monjas menores en la Corona de Aragón. Incluye referencias bibliográficas exhaustivas e índices, ofreciendo una visión detallada de la historia de la iglesia en Aragón. EAN: 97884793…57269 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia|Religión y Espiritualidad Título: Els franciscans catalans a l'edat mitjana Autor: Jill R. Webster Idioma: ca Páginas: 372 Formato: tapa blanda.

SHOREHAM AT WAR: The People of Shoreham, Kent 1939-1945
JAMES, Edward (editor) Ken Fowler; Sally Hoffman; Edward James; Joy Saynor; Jill Webster; Sheila Wilson
Language: English
Published by Shoreham & District Historical Society, Shoreham, Kent 2006
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Portman Rare Books, Tonbridge, , United KingdomPortman Rare Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 15.00
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine condition in fine dust wrapper, octavo, black boards, maps on end papers, illustrated throughout, 216 pages. [QP]. Robinson, Mike and Ken Wilson (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, United KingdomJoseph Burridge Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.00
£ 23.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. xvii, 200 pages ; 25 cm. Contents: Abbreviations Glossary Map giving location of Carmelite houses Illustrations Preface 1. Forward in Faith 12. The Migration of the Hermits to Europe 173. The First Years in Catalonia 434. The Attainment of Intellectual Distinction 795. The T…wo-sided Coin of Secular Involvement 1016. Conclusion 127App. 1. Documents 135App. 2. Priors and lectors 143App. 3. Graduates and Students 147App. 4. Royal Chaplains 148App. 5. Alphabetical list of friars 149Bibliography of Primary and Secondary Sources 183General Index 191.
Published by SHORE & DISTRICT H.S.,UK 2005
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: S.Carter, NEWPORT, , United KingdomS.Carter
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 12.00
£ 20.10 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. UK1ST.EDIITON.1ST.PRINTING.NO DATE BUT I THINK 2005. FINE HARDBACK IN FINE DUSTWRAPPER.BEAUTIFULLY PRODUCED BOOK.69 Language: eng Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng Language: eng.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 53.09
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Leiden-Boston-Köln, University Press. 1999 1999
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 36.81
£ 21.58 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original publisher's light-blue cloth hardfback, gilt title spine and frontcover, large 8vo: xviij, 200pp., [ij], illustrations, map, abbreviations, glossary, appendices, bibliography, general index. Very fine copy - as new. Volume 23: The Medieval Mediterranean. Peoples, Economies and Cultures 400 - 1453.

Sanatujut: Pride in Women's Work - Copper and Caribou Inuit Clothing Traditions
Hall, Judy; Oakes, Jill; Oakes, Jill E.; Webster, Sally Qimmiu'Naaq
Language: English
Published by Canadian Museum of Civilization, Canada 1994
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 46.06
£ 14.91 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. First Edition. 136 pages. "Traces the history of Copper and Caribou Inuit clothing and personal adornment from early evidences of skin-working technology in Canada's Arctic to the present day." - from back cover. Above-average wear. Usual library markings. Binding intact. A worthy reading copy.

Language: English
Published by Pontifical Institute of Mediaeval Studies, Toronto 1993
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Leaf and Stone Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaLeaf and Stone Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 55.32
£ 7.46 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. [xii], 455 pp. Glossary, archival sources, bibliography, index. Colour frontis plate, map, 14 b/w plates, 18th cent. Colour map of Barcelona. Small 4to/large 8vo. Brilliant red cloth with brilliant gilt is clean and bright, interior basically untouched. A beautiful…copy. Includes a chart of the royal house of Aragon from 1213-1387. ; Studies and Texts; Vol. 114; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 455 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Agapea Libros, Malaga, MA, SpainAgapea Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.27
£ 18.40 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Catalán. Aquest excel lent estudi és un intent reeixit de fer conèixer més profundament el fenomen medieval: el dels franciscans que van exercir la seva vocació de viure la pobresa tant a Catalunya com a la resta d'Europa. La contribució d'aquests religiosos a la societat de l'època fou molt impo…rtant dins de l'evolució d'una Catalunya pròspera, vigorosa en el comerç i dotada d'una vida cultural avançada. L'arribada dels frares coincidí amb el regnat de Jaume I, que obrí un període de gran desenvolupament en tots els camps de la vida a Catalunya. Els frares, molts fills de comerciants, eren el braç espiritual del monarca i,alhora que, a redós del rei, s'instal laven amb fermesa a tot el país, inspiraven la creació de pintures, esglésies gòtiques i altres iniciatives artístiques. Van actuar com a missatgers i ambaixadors. Uns arribaren a ser bisbes i altres van adquirir coneixements en les universitats europees del moment. Però, com a totes les organitzacions, alguns frares van abusar de les recompenses seculars i altres van deixar de complir les seves obligacions dins del convent. Tot i això, els seguidors de sant Francesc van acabar consolidant la seva posició i esdevingueren una part, perfectament integrada, de la vida urbana de Catalunya. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla. N/D.

- Hardcover
Seller: Leaf and Stone Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaLeaf and Stone Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 34.57
£ 7.46 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 372pp + 4 unnumbered pages. Catalan language. Bibliographies and indices. Book has pictoral covers with white and green text on the front and spine, white text on the back. Minor bumping to head, tail, top corners, minor wear to head, tail and corners, minor mark on back cover. Te…xt is clear and unmarked. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 376 pages.